60,356

Springfield, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $342,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    2900 Mill Point Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    Briefly paused for holidays & warmer weather, this west side gem is more than ready for new owners to call it home! Striking 2story curb appeal is found in a beautifully landscaped perimeter, a roof new in 2024 & multiple window upgrades. You're welcomed by a bright foyer & staircase focal point equipped w/plush newer carpet, while warm hardwoods new in 2020 carry through the naturally lit LR &

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2900 Mill Point Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /18

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    810 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704

    810 W. Edwards St., Unit C Expect to be impressed with this executive, one-bedroom apartment that is fully furnished! New kitchen and bath have beautiful high-end finishes and conveniences. This unit has a dedicated garage space, separate storage space, and its own washer/dryer. Close to downtown, State offices, hospitals and medical, and the near westside. No pets, no-smoking building. Unit is

    lisa metzger The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    810 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $64,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2081 W Monroe St Unit H-8, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sunley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2081 W Monroe St Unit H-8, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /31

      Est $517,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Providence Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2009 Providence Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PATRICK REGAN IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /37

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    8 Arabian Trail, Springfield, IL 62702

    Welcome home to this spacious and inviting tri-level gem in the desirable Val-E-Vue subdivision! With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout that flows effortlessly between levels. The bright kitchen and dining area create the heart of the home, featuring a patio door that opens

    Laura Baragiola RE/MAX Professionals

    8 Arabian Trail, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed / 2 bath, Quiet, Westside Duplex for $1500.00 month. $1500 deposit required.

    4044 Oakbrook Ct, Springfield, IL 62711

    Located in a quite cul-de-sac on Springfield's Westside about a quarter mile from Old Jacksonville road. Includes a large master bedroom, another bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, living room, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, back patio & garage. Tenants responsible for all utilities including electric, gas, water, trash, etc... To schedule a showing or for more info, please

    4044 Oakbrook Ct, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1427 Adlai Stevenson Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,937

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    1427 Adlai Stevenson Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /50

      Est $458,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Providence Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1905 Providence Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hendricks The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /29

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    1 Sarah Ave, Springfield, IL 62703

    Lovingly maintained tri-level in Hyde Park with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with a Springfield address and Chatham schools. Updates include new dishwasher in 2025, range/oven in 2023, windows, hall bathroom remodeled and carpet in 2020, primary bath remodeled in 2018, engineered hardwood flooring in main and primary BR in 2015, roof, AC and radon mitigation system in 2013. Hyde Park Homeowners

    ANGELA MILLER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1 Sarah Ave, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /38

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 E Hazel Dell Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    Rare Opportunity to Rent on Lake Springfield! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this fantastic home! The spacious, open-concept living room flows seamlessly into a bright four-seasons sunroom, perfect for soaking in the stunning scenery. The main floor features a bright dining room & kitchen, two bedrooms with hardwood floors, and a full bath. The walkout lower level offers a finished family

    Ketki Arya The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    136 E Hazel Dell Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    27 Skyview Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,417

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    27 Skyview Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /84

      Est $376,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 N Oaklane Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      544 N Oaklane Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Sunley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /40

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    12 N Oxford Rd, Springfield, IL 62702

    Get ready...this one might just knock your socks off. Bursting with charm, thoughtful updates, and pride of ownership, this west-side gem delivers the whole package—minutes from hospitals, downtown, shopping, and everything Springfield has to offer. Step inside and enjoy a ranch home that’s been decked out with all the right upgrades, including refreshed kitchen and baths. The main level offers 3

    Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    12 N Oxford Rd, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3500 N Dirksen Pkwy, Springfield, IL 62702

    3 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Mobile Home in Springfield, IL 62702Located in a quiet mobile home community in Springfield, IL 62702.2006 Mobile Home3 Bedrooms1 BathroomCurrently occupied until April 24.Affordable path to homeownership with flexible terms available. Initial move-in amount depends on your situation, and monthly home payments typically range from

    3500 N Dirksen Pkwy, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2800 Via Rosso St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY COKER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2800 Via Rosso St, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /3

      Est $294,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Laverna Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4500 Laverna Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /33

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    204 Buckhorn Dr, Springfield, IL 62707

    Welcome home to this all brick ranch in the desirable Walnut Valley subdivision! So many wonderful features to this 3 bed/2 full bath home including a spacious, open concept floor plan with open kitchen, dining and living room with luxury laminate flooring. Kitchen includes all stainless appliances. Dining room features a stunning wood shiplap accent wall and a bay window that brings in tons of

    Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    204 Buckhorn Dr, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 Astoria Rd Unit 2, Springfield, IL 62704

    This is a beautiful spacious duplex is centrally located on the City's West side. Close to shopping from Rt 4 or Chatham Rd. The home features new LVP flooring throughout. An updated white kitchen, with 2 bed and 2 full bath 2 car garage. The large living/dining room combo has a fireplace that is perfect for entertaining. The courtyard off of the kitchen is a great place to unwind after a long

    BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    115 Astoria Rd Unit 2, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $198,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2061 N 20th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,507

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    2061 N 20th St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /31

      Est $196,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

      • Studio
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      845 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

  • /32

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    2637 Sarona Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    Open-concept kitchen & living space that instantly makes you want to stay in on the weekends. Fresh & full of light from the large picture window that overlooks the backyard. The main living area features beautiful LVP 2025 flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. The family room centers around a cozy gas fireplace- perfect for quiet evenings or gathering with friends. Check out the hall

    Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2637 Sarona Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /24

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • DING DING DING! Bells and Whistles!

    2 Robinhood Ln, Springfield, IL 62704

    Space, Space and More Space! Call Core 3 to schedule your tour of this recently available rental opportunity. The home is a sprawling ranch with a full partially finished basement. The main floor includes spacious living room, eat in kitchen, 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, 1 half bath loads of closet space at every turn!The basement level includes a finished family area

    2 Robinhood Ln, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /35

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1532 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,991

1532 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Jeanette Ln Unit D, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2008 Jeanette Ln Unit D, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

• /31

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3357 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    Beautifully updated, move in ready ranch in Southern View, just steps from the Southern View Community Park. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2000, offers refined one level living with a full interior renovation completed this year (2026). The spacious, light-filled living area flows seamlessly into the stunning kitchen, featuring all new stainless steel appliances, new custom cabinetry, new

    Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    3357 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    31 Imperial Valley Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    We offer incredibly affordable "rent to own" manufactured homes with low down payments. If you are looking to become a homeowner, please call the office at ext. 110 or click on "schedule a showing". We look forward to seeing you!31 Imperial Valley Dr, Springfield3Bd/2b Lease to Own Option Rental Amount: $1,100 per month, Lease Length: 60 months, Deposit

    31 Imperial Valley Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /25

    $74,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1500 N Bruns Ln Unit 21, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Shuster RE/MAX Professionals

    1500 N Bruns Ln Unit 21, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /55

      Est $147,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Forrest Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      845 Forrest Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Lynch IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /43

    $275,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    3226 Brunk Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    Imagine the possibilities in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, set in the highly desirable Rochester school district on a beautiful half-acre lot. With generous living space and a thoughtful layout, this home is ready for someone to give it new life and make it truly their own. Step outside and picture summer days spent in your private, fully fenced backyard, complete with an in-ground

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3226 Brunk Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • East Canedy

    417-419 E Canedy St Unit 417 E Canedy, Springfield, IL 62703

  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    225 N English Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,188

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    225 N English Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /42

      Est $117,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Melody Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      40 Melody Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Pryor Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

  • /29

    $274,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    3210 Mackinaw Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    3BR/ 2BA one side of a duplex on the west side, built to exacting standards, full basement, all appliances stay including water and dryer, cathedral ceiling in the living room, tray ceiling in the master bedroom with large master bathroom and walk-in closet, spacious covered patio for a morning coffee, five-star landscaping, basement has an egress window and 2X4 walls already in place for

    ROBERT HENDRICKSON Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

    3210 Mackinaw Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    19 Sonoma Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    We offer incredibly affordable "rent to own" manufactured homes with low down payments. If you are looking to become a homeowner, please call the number below or click on "schedule a showing". We look forward to seeing you!19 Sonoma Valley Dr, Springfield3Bd/2b Lease to Own Option Rental Amount: $1,100 per month, Lease Length: 60 months, Deposit $2000Must Pass

    19 Sonoma Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /66

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 the Elms Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,499

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    10 the Elms Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
    • /39

      Est $181,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 E Sangamon Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      3025 E Sangamon Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /15

    $257,985

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    115 Maple Grove St, Springfield, OH 45503

    The only new single-family homes in an ultra-convenient location between Dayton and Columbus with everything included in the base price. Experience effortless one-level living in this beautifully designed ranch home. With a spacious two-car garage, this floorplan offers both comfort and everyday convenience. Enter through the welcoming foyer from either the front door or garage, where there’s

    Ryan Homes Builder
    115 Maple Grove St, Springfield, OH 45503
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    629 W Washington St Unit 4, Springfield, IL 62702

    Apartment unit on West Washington Street now available for showings. Tenant will pay for CWLP and Ameren, owner pays trash. Unit will be $800/month with a $800 security deposit.Please fill out an application on our website and our leasing agent will reach out to you about setting up a showing.

    629 W Washington St Unit 4, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /41

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2545 Winfield Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,465

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2545 Winfield Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /34

      Est $227,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Twin Lakes Dr, Springfield, IL 62707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3017 Twin Lakes Dr, Springfield, IL 62707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McGee Sangamon Property Group, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home