1,607

Recently Sold Homes near Douglas School

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    832 Independence Ridge, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,189

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reid Gardner Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    832 Independence Ridge, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /26

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3500 N Dirksen Pkwy Unit 224, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACIE TAYLOR RE/MAX Professionals

    3500 N Dirksen Pkwy Unit 224, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3713 Tyler Ct, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,545

    Last Listing Agent LORI WAGGENER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3713 Tyler Ct, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2409 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,803

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2409 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /27

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2128 N 16th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,934

    Last Listing Agent LORI SKERSTON Keller Williams Capital

    2128 N 16th St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3956 Waterstone Way, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,645

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3956 Waterstone Way, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    914 N 5th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,835

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL MARFELL The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    914 N 5th St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /29

    $153,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2909 Ocala Ln, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,213

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Pryor Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    2909 Ocala Ln, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3217 Normandy Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,485

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chiles Keller Williams Capital

    3217 Normandy Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /35

    $199,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    624 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,455

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    624 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $112,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2910 S 14th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,666

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

    2910 S 14th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /35

    $81,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2028 N Peoria Rd, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,518

    Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    2028 N Peoria Rd, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /42

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1517 W Jackson St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,382

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shaw Keller Williams Capital

    1517 W Jackson St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2851 Green Valley Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,243

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shaw Keller Williams Capital

    2851 Green Valley Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2808 Placid Ct, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,506

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sunley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2808 Placid Ct, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    19 Karl Ln, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF

    Current Estimated Value $159,105

    Last Listing Agent Julie Davis The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    19 Karl Ln, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1620 N 12th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,229

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    1620 N 12th St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3320 Blueberry Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,141

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sunley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3320 Blueberry Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /39

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3303 Mackinaw Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,541

3303 Mackinaw Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    121 Agustus Ln, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,089

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    121 Agustus Ln, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2501 Interlacken Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,943

    Last Listing Agent Tony Smarjesse RE/MAX Professionals

    2501 Interlacken Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /53

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1700 Clearview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,795

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pusch The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1700 Clearview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2308 Westview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,503

2308 Westview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    52 Midland Ct, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,803

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    52 Midland Ct, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /3

    $82,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    526 S Grand Ave W, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 6 Beds
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,126

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    526 S Grand Ave W, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    812 Longleaf Ct, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,062

    Last Listing Agent Roni Mohan RE/MAX Professionals

    812 Longleaf Ct, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /18

    $19,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 116, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 116, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /49

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3116 Kensington Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,024

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3116 Kensington Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /22

    $174,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2620 E Griffiths Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,498

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Welch RE/MAX Professionals

    2620 E Griffiths Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    105 Timberridge Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,550

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chiles Keller Williams Capital

    105 Timberridge Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /32

    $248,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    131 Lost Tree Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,254

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    131 Lost Tree Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /17

    $74,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2545 Burton Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,643

    Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2545 Burton Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /29

    $96,400

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2536 S 10th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,507

    Last Listing Agent Edward Bowen Keller Williams Capital

    2536 S 10th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /25

    $410,790

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2914 Rainier Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Traditional Single Family

    2914 Rainier Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9 Whisperglen Ln Unit 66, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,485

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    9 Whisperglen Ln Unit 66, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /44

    $237,236

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    41 Belhaven Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,701

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    41 Belhaven Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1801 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,184

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shaw Keller Williams Capital

    1801 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    212 Golf Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,516

    Last Listing Agent LACEY STEPHENSON Keller Williams Capital

    212 Golf Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3921 Gooseneck, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,219

3921 Gooseneck, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /30

    $112,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3163 Carman Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,973

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3163 Carman Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home