1,607

Recently Sold Homes near Douglas School

Section Image
  • /32

    $139,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2830 S State St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,538

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL PATE The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2830 S State St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /48

    $154,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    612 W South Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3,807 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    612 W South Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3156 Elmhurst Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,007

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    3156 Elmhurst Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /44

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2524 S Glenwood Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,511

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2524 S Glenwood Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $89,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2267 Cincinnati Ave, Grandview, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,989

    Last Listing Agent Khaled Hussein Keller Williams Capital

    2267 Cincinnati Ave, Grandview, IL 62702
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2104 Sunstone Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,907

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2104 Sunstone Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /15

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1832 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,522

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    1832 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    804 W North Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,504

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    804 W North Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2523 Gaylord Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,256

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2523 Gaylord Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /28

    $241,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4112 Camomile Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,302

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4112 Camomile Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1213 Orchard Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF

    Current Estimated Value $125,471

    Last Listing Agent Mike McGee Sangamon Property Group, LLC

    1213 Orchard Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2728 Keats Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,803

    Last Listing Agent Steve Contri RE/MAX Professionals

    2728 Keats Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    49 Foresters Ln, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,933

49 Foresters Ln, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /44

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    613 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,904

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    613 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4230 Westgate Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,995

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    4230 Westgate Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3510 Yorkshire Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,958

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3510 Yorkshire Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $157,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3801 Eagle Claw Dr, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,058

    Last Listing Agent Matt Garrison The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3801 Eagle Claw Dr, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2224 S 9th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,357

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pusch The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2224 S 9th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /26

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2105 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,672

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2105 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3205 Ashley Ln Unit 3205, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,622

    Last Listing Agent KAYE BRITTIN RE/MAX Professionals

    3205 Ashley Ln Unit 3205, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    25 Claymont Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,083

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    25 Claymont Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    14 Top Hill Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,333

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hendricks The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    14 Top Hill Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    822 W Washington St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,393

    Last Listing Agent Janaya Ochoa IN BETWEEN OFFICES

    822 W Washington St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1022 N 3rd St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,655

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    1022 N 3rd St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /49

    $455,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3924 Surry Place Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,866

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    3924 Surry Place Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    21 Foresters Ln, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,775

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    21 Foresters Ln, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /56

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2425 S 10th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,081

    Last Listing Agent John McIntyre Do Realty Services, Inc.

    2425 S 10th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1416 Wood Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,105

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    1416 Wood Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1700 Blenheim Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,333

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty, LLC

    1700 Blenheim Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /21

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    619 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 8 Beds
    • 9,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,510

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    619 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /29

    $151,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    36 Trailridge Ln Unit 152, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,643

36 Trailridge Ln Unit 152, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /24

    $172,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1 Nottingham Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,258

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pusch The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1 Nottingham Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    716 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,866

    Last Listing Agent Vince Veseling Springfield Real Estate, LLC

    716 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /65

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3 Hillcrest Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,377

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    3 Hillcrest Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /53

    $582,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    604 Rock River Rd, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,151

    Last Listing Agent Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    604 Rock River Rd, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3132 Huntington Woods Dr Unit 3132, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3132 Huntington Woods Dr Unit 3132, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $151,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    133 Buckhorn Dr, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,304

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    133 Buckhorn Dr, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /38

    $176,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2264 E Eleanor Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,786

    Last Listing Agent KELLY STOTLAR The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2264 E Eleanor Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /53

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    409 N Durkin Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,285

    Last Listing Agent Patricia VanEtten RE/MAX Professionals

    409 N Durkin Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2101 Barberry Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,278

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    2101 Barberry Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home