1,899

Recently Sold Springfield, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $74,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1653 W Adams St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,033

    Last Listing Agent Edward Bowen Keller Williams Capital

    1653 W Adams St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /76

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4901 Wildcat Run, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,390

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    4901 Wildcat Run, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /34

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1900 N 22nd St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,599

    Last Listing Agent Betty Shuster RE/MAX Professionals

    1900 N 22nd St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /32

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4216 Old Jacksonville Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,163

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    4216 Old Jacksonville Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /46

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1708 Clearview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,241

    Last Listing Agent JANE LOCASCIO The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1708 Clearview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /41

    $196,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1549 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,629

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    1549 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6 Pine Ridge Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $17,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    6 Pine Ridge Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /44

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    117 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,536

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    117 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    404 N Daniels Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,829

    Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    404 N Daniels Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3131 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,756

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3131 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2102 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,990

    Last Listing Agent Tony Smarjesse RE/MAX Professionals

    2102 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /3

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2101 E Grant St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,490

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY STELLE The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2101 E Grant St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /50

    $442,700

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2709 Kipling Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,532

2709 Kipling Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /67

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1896 Winch Rd, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,000

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

    1896 Winch Rd, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /45

    $364,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2116 Renwick Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,870

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Welch RE/MAX Professionals

    2116 Renwick Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5404 Jaeger Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,567

5404 Jaeger Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /37

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2228 S 14th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,906

    Last Listing Agent John McIntyre Do Realty Services, Inc.

    2228 S 14th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /38

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    42 Coachlight Ct, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,157

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    42 Coachlight Ct, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /29

    $204,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23 Macbride Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,415

23 Macbride Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /39

    $274,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2608 Cardifs Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,047

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2608 Cardifs Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /66

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3833 Calla Lily Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,975

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    3833 Calla Lily Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /50

    $378,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3217 Catalpa Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,912

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3217 Catalpa Dr, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3316 Buckner St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,302

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3316 Buckner St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /30

    $174,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    141 Archer Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,824

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    141 Archer Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    441 Armor Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,611

    Last Listing Agent KELLY STOTLAR The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    441 Armor Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /62

    $365,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6708 Phlox Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,494

    Last Listing Agent Jay Clark The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    6708 Phlox Dr, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /26

    $98,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2654 S 7th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,082

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2654 S 7th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /26

    $139,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1916 Fairfield Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,211

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Combs RE/MAX Professionals

    1916 Fairfield Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2900 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,904

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    2900 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2320 Lillian Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,575

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE GIPSON Keller Williams Capital

    2320 Lillian Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /52

    $332,789

    Sold May 28, 2025

    872 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,859

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    872 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2008 Cormorant Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,549

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2008 Cormorant Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3348 S 2nd St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,463

3348 S 2nd St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7528 Wentworth Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,160

    Last Listing Agent B. Louise Forney Beverly Christian Real Estate

    7528 Wentworth Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /31

    $154,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2208 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,962

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2208 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1847 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,593

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

    1847 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $134,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2605 Sherborn Rd, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,796

2605 Sherborn Rd, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    710 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,799

710 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /22

    $134,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    330 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,018

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    330 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /34

    $200,015

    Sold May 23, 2025

    817 Kenyon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,338

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    817 Kenyon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home