5,302

Springfield, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $601,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      24174 Saint Cyr Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      24174 Saint Cyr Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Liesha Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /13

    $46,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $19,828 per Acre

    29882 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Escape the city and find your perfect building site on this 2+-acre lot, ideal for creating a quiet country retreat. The land is ready for your vision! Additional connected lots are available as well. It's the perfect spot to build your home and enjoy the sounds of nature.

    Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    29882 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /7

      Est $100,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      30845 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

      30845 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brit Sledge Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

  • /21

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    25150 George Settlement Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Well-maintained 3BR/2BA mobile home on 0.58 acres in Springfield with 1,580 sqft of living space. Previously provided steady rental income, great addition to an investment portfolio or affordable primary home. Spacious layout with open floor plan and large bedrooms.

    Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    25150 George Settlement Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      30508 Tupelo Pond None, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      30508 Tupelo Pond None, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Militza Juban RE/MAX

  • /18

    $223,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Berry Ridge, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to the Aspen, a stunning single-story home that combines style and functionality located in Berry Ridge in the desirable city of Springfield, Louisiana, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,343 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. As you step inside, you'll find an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas, making it ideal for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    24787 Berry Ridge Ln Unit 36198431, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $256,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      20763 Fairway Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      20763 Fairway Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KIM DOUGHTY K Company Realty

  • /4

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $132,500 per Acre

    26277 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Great opportunity to build in a peaceful river community. This 100% cleared lot is ready for a residential home. Located in a quiet subdivision on the Lower Amite River. Community amenities include a private boat launch, pool, and pool house for residents only. The boat launch provides quick access to the Amite River, just minutes away, ideal for fishing and boating. Utilities including water,

    Cristina Araujo Property First Realty Group

    26277 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /9

      Est $96,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      30747 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

      30747 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Militza Juban RE/MAX

  • /11

    $384,770

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    21425 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    The inviting front porch of this home welcomes guests into its large, open living, dining and kitchen area. While the interior of the home offers plenty of living space, the large rear porch offers plenty of outdoor living space as well. *The completed pictures are not of the actual home but are of the same floorplan; colors and options may vary.

    Level Homes Builder
    21425 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /28

      Est $417,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      24450 Jones Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      24450 Jones Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRENDA STEVENS Davis Realty Group, LLC

  • /8

    $231,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    24759 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Discover the Emerald at Berry Ridge, a new home in Springfield, Louisiana. Step inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence to find 1,543 square feet of living space. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living and dining area blend into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen features shaker-style cabinets, gooseneck pulldown faucets,

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    24759 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $515,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      30508 Tupelo Pond, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      30508 Tupelo Pond, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Militza Juban RE/MAX

  • /14

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    31690 River Pines Dr Unit 31690, Springfield, LA 70462

    Move to the River and enjoy the waterfront views at this beautiful Condo in Springfield area . The 2 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom with a large family room , a updated kitchen with new appliances and new kitchen cabinets . Lots of natural light to enjoy the waterfront views on your own porch overlooking the water . The unit offers a carport , along with nice storage areas . The home is a must see .

    Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

    31690 River Pines Dr Unit 31690, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      000 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandt Watson United Country - Southern States Realty

  • /19

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $28,169 per Acre

    Tract 1-A Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Location Location! Amazing Property to Build Your Forever Home or a Vacation Retreat! Property is located within Walking Distance of the Tickfaw River and Riverside Marina. The Property offers Quick and Easy Access to Launch Your Boat or Sit on the Deck at the Marina while taking in the View! Springfield is "Home of the Tickfaw 200" and the Prestigious Carter Plantation Golfing Community! This

    Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    Tract 1-A Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $272,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      27255 Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 26 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      27255 Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /15

    $223,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    24998 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to 24998 Berry Ridge Ln. Springfield, La, a new home in Berry Ridge. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,343 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. As you step inside, you'll find an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The kitchen is truly the heart of the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    24998 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $426,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      23398 Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      23398 Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Latter & Blum

  • /57

    $1,950,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft

    30646 Heron View, Springfield, LA 70462

    Truly one-of-a-kind home in one of Southeast Louisiana's most popular communities! This one has it ALL! Step inside to luxury and the amenities you desire in a home. Open living/ kitchen space with soaring ceilings, high-end features throughout, and panoramic views. This spacious home sitting on 2 large lots boasts 4 grand bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, a dedicated office space, upstairs loft

    Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    30646 Heron View, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $416,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      23769 Carter Trace, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      23769 Carter Trace, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fenasci RE/MAX

  • /6

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $153,636 per Acre

    25420 Wisteria Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Wooded homesite in Haynesville Subdivision

    David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    25420 Wisteria Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /19

      Est $509,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      30834 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      30834 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Macaluso Compass Slidell

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    0 Penntail St Unit 2555930, Springfield, LA 70462

    Looking for an ideal location with peace and quiet but in close proximity to all your needs, check out this lot ready for your new construction ideas

    JAMES DUNN Barden Realty, LLC

    0 Penntail St Unit 2555930, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /10

      Est $323,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      23728 Monarch Point, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      23728 Monarch Point, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 256 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonita Mack RE/MAX

  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $28,169 per Acre

    Tract 1-D Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    Tract 1-D Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /35

      Est $241,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      31511 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      31511 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 240 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /15

    $109,935

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.46 Acres
    • $10,510 per Acre

    TBD Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    If you are looking for 10+ Acres in the Country with Bountiful Wildlife Bordered By Tickfaw State Park on the North, South, and West of the Property then you need to Schedule and appointment for this very secluded 10.469 Acre Tract of Property. Great Opportunities for Hunting, Fishing, Boating, etc. Whether you want this property for Personal Recreational Purposes, Building Your Dream Home

    Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    TBD Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /26

      Est $197,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      25606 Louisiana 43, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      25606 Louisiana 43, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Otto Goodwin RE/MAX Partners

  • /12

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    31400 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Don’t miss this stunning waterfront home located in the desirable River Pines Plantation in Springfield, LA. This beautiful property offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with breathtaking water views and direct water access right from your backyard—perfect for those who appreciate peaceful outdoor living. There is a Private Boat Launch for your convenience and enjoyment. A spacious front porch

    Stacy Canella Dixon Realty

    31400 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $296,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      29399 Claiborne St, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      29399 Claiborne St, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gaudet Epique Realty

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $43,103 per Acre

    TBD Caleb Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Rural acreage located on a quiet dead-end road. Property is in a flood zone X

    Lorin Ridenour NextHome Solutions

    TBD Caleb Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      0 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,038 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Gray Blue Heron Realty

  • /2

    $224,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    24980 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to 24980 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, La, a new home in Belmont. The Bay leaf is a single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,576 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully planned living space. Designed for modern living, this open-concept floor plan is perfect for families, entertainers, first-time buyers, and anyone searching for a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    24980 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      21440 Blue Marlin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      21440 Blue Marlin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Anna DiVincenti Boykin RE/MAX

  • /12

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    24782 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Introducing The Cherry, a beautifully designed single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,386 square feet of functional living space. This thoughtful layout is perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, and those seeking a smart, efficient floor plan in Berry Ridge. Step inside from the welcoming front porch into a bright foyer that leads

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    24782 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      32097 Keila Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2016
      32097 Keila Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Nicaud Latter & Blum

  • /28

    $350,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 Elmore McKigney Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Looking for the perfect tract for your future home with great hunting and recreational opportunities then you need to check this one out. This property is located very conveniently to I-12 and I-55 and within very reasonable driving time to local amenities. Portions of the property features beautiful timber including large White Oak, Red Oak, Beach and lots of Magnolia's, great for a scenic

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties - Elberta

    0 Elmore McKigney Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Church Branch Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Lot 4 Church Branch Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /25

    $204,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    30700 Blue Wing Crescent None, Springfield, LA 70462

    Tucked in the sought-after community of Carter Plantation, this beautifully updated home offers serene golf course living with direct views of the 17th hole. Thoughtfully renovated in 2016, the interior features durable wood-look tile flooring throughout, blending style and functionality. The kitchen is outfitted with sleek quartz countertops, providing a modern touch for both everyday living and

    Mary Beth Crossie Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    30700 Blue Wing Crescent None, Springfield, LA 70462

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18