5,302

Springfield, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    20452 Camille Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,262

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lizana Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    20452 Camille Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $322,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      25097 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      25097 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Quave Robertson Thrive Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $395,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    Burnside Plan at Bruce's Harbor, Springfield, LA 70462

    The Burnside is a spacious, two-story floor plan with an open living room, dining room, and kitchen on the first floor. The first floor also features an office/flex space off of the foyer, a powder room, and primary bedroom with en suite, spa-like bath and HUGE walk-in closet. An additional suite with private bathroom is located upstairs, along with two more bedrooms, one bathroom, and a large

    Level Homes Builder
    21486 Yellow Fin Dr Unit 36810332, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /29

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    24640 Heritage Ln N, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    24640 Heritage Ln N, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /23

      Est $186,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      31859 Tiboe Plaza, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      31859 Tiboe Plaza, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bishop Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /2

    $460,923

    • Land
    • 236.4 Acres
    • $1,950 per Acre

    236 Acres River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    236 acres wooded land with rare access to the Tickfaw River waiting for you. The land has approximately 60 acres of 14 year old plantation pines with the remaining acreage in hardwoods. The property would be ideal as a recreation property offering rare, secluded, and private access to the Tickfaw River. Truly a sportsman paradise for hunting, fishing, and recreation. Must have appointment for

    David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    236 Acres River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $93,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    33049 Cherry St, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,831

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    33049 Cherry St, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $247,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      22171 Perrin Ferry Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      22171 Perrin Ferry Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Fairburn Community RealEstate LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 36.73 Acres
    • $4,084 per Acre

    000 Perrin Ferry Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    36.73 +/- Beautiful acres of waterfront property bordered on one side by Tickfaw River, accessible by boat only, allowing for potential river camp/retreat, private family compound, recreational use or whichever purpose suits your needs. Outdoorsman's paradise with abundant Louisiana wildlife with lots of room to roam. Tract includes 28 lots to be sold all or part. See plat. Excellent opportunity

    Don Henagan RE/MAX Professional

    000 Perrin Ferry Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /52

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    31501 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,038

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Manzella Epique Realty

    31501 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      29725 Amite Acres Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      29725 Amite Acres Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Fields Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /57

    $1,950,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft

    30646 Heron View None, Springfield, LA 70462

    Truly one-of-a-kind home in one of Southeast Louisiana's most popular communities! This one has it ALL! Step inside to luxury and the amenities you desire in a home. Open living/ kitchen space with soaring ceilings, high-end features throughout, and panoramic views. This spacious home sitting on 2 large lots boasts 4 grand bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, a dedicated office space, upstairs loft

    Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    30646 Heron View None, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Cypress Dr Unit 2497300, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Dittlinger Thrive Real Estate LLC

    0 Cypress Dr Unit 2497300, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5.12 Acres White Oak Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      5.12 Acres White Oak Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /5

    $287,500

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $798,611 per Acre

    32625 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Looking to build your dream home on a prime waterfront lot? This fully bulkheaded corner lot has a 40x40 boat slip and 152 feet of Tickfaw River waterfront. It is minutes from the Prop Stop and just around the corner from Tin Lizzy's. It is the perfect place to settle down, entertain, or just getaway for the weekend

    Jarrod Brown United Properties of Louisiana

    32625 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    20216 Ratcliff Blvd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,376

    Last Listing Agent Hudson Abboud LPT Realty, LLC

    20216 Ratcliff Blvd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Blood River Rd Unit 2475384, Springfield, LA 70462

      0 Blood River Rd Unit 2475384, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WALL Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /21

    $233,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    24717 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to 24741 Berry Ridge Lane, Springfield, La, a new home in Berry Ridge. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,555 square feet of modern living space, with three beautiful exterior options to choose from. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends comfort and functionality. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring shaker-style cabinets,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    24717 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /16

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31948 Tiboe Plaza, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,595

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rowbatham United Real Estate Partners

    31948 Tiboe Plaza, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $228,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      16698 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 0
      16698 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /60

    $2,773,000

    • Land
    • 1,072 Acres
    • $2,587 per Acre

    0 Lower Rome Rd Unit 2543345, Springfield, LA 70462

    Check out this impressive new listing comprising 1172+- acres, offering a rare combination of high ground and swamp ground, beautiful cypress trees, outstanding access, and multiple-use opportunities. This property consists of approximately 320+- acres of high ground with beautiful, towering pines, with the remainder in bottomland and cypress swamp, creating excellent wildlife habitat and strong

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties - Elberta

    0 Lower Rome Rd Unit 2543345, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20199 Happywoods Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelle Davis CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    20199 Happywoods Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      29878 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      29878 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinser Compass Perkins (CJBR01)

  • /30

    $376,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    Duplessis Plan at Bruce's Harbor, Springfield, LA 70462

    Enter The Duplessis through the inviting front porch into an open living, dining, and kitchen area. The first floor features all three bedrooms, including the large primary suite with bath. Upstairs, there is a very large bonus room which can be transformed into another guest suite with bathroom and closet.

    Level Homes Builder
    21486 Yellow Fin Dr Unit 36810284, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $413,114 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    21537 Yellow Fin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,986

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    21537 Yellow Fin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $557,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      28039 Church of God Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      28039 Church of God Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KATHERINE EAVES Simply Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $272,414 per Acre

    30684 Blue Wing Crescent, Springfield, LA 70462

    Nestled inside the highly sought-after Carter Plantation Golf Community, this beautiful homesite is ready for you to build your dream home. Situated overlooking the 17th fairway, this lot offers peaceful golf course views and the perfect setting to enjoy everything this premier community has to offer. If you’re looking to build your dream home this lot combines luxury living with the charm and

    MARYJO HOOVER Keller Williams Realty Services

    30684 Blue Wing Crescent, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /27

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    28800 Highway 444 None, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,066

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Bell Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    28800 Highway 444 None, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      24702-22 Abernathy Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • Studio
      24702-22 Abernathy Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

  • /13

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $21,226 per Acre

    29814 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Escape the city and find your perfect building site on this 2-acre lot, ideal for creating a quiet country retreat. The land is ready for your vision! Additional connected lots are available as well. It's the perfect spot to build your home and enjoy the sounds of nature.

    Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    29814 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $770,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    30704 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,175

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    30704 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /6

      Est $83,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      W6 Bob Ball Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      W6 Bob Ball Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mallory McMorris Saucier Clients First Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    23338 Fairway Gardens, Springfield, LA 70462

    3-bed, 3 bath garden patio home overlooking the golf course. New Roof installed in August 2023. "Carter Plantation is a unique Golf Resort located in Springfield, LA. The community offers a David Tom's signature course that includes 18 holes of Louisiana's beautiful landscape". You will also enjoy the many other amenities, including a pro shop, restaurant bar & grill, clubhouse, community pool,

    Chantell Wright Wright Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    23338 Fairway Gardens, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24215 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,697

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    24215 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $146,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      28195 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      28195 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $198,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    30288 Pine Alley Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Situated on a quiet 3-acre tract in Flood Zone X in Springfield, this updated mobile home features fresh flooring and paint, a new roof, new A/C, and new appliances. The property offers plenty of outdoor space, a pond, and the convenience of well water. Deer are spotted on the property, adding to the peaceful setting. Move-in ready and refreshed, this is a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable

    Elizabeth Butler Lockhart Real Estate Collective

    30288 Pine Alley Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    26205 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,676

26205 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      31120-31132 Dendinger Mills Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      31120-31132 Dendinger Mills Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STEPHEN GILLIES Elite Real Estate Advisors 

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $206,061 per Acre

    30471 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462

    Beautiful lot in Carter Reserve and on the 6th hole of the golf course.

    Darrelyn Moore Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    30471 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $479,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    23781 Carter Trace, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,690

    Last Listing Agent Clay Relle RE/MAX Select

    23781 Carter Trace, Springfield, LA 70462

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home