44

Recently Sold Boston Road Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    98 Pine Grove St, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,927

    Last Listing Agent John Moltenbrey Landmark, REALTORS®

    98 Pine Grove St, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /3

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    103 Flint St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,127

    Last Listing Agent Ana Vargas Gallagher Real Estate

    103 Flint St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    82 Lloyd Ave, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,451

    Last Listing Agent Norm Hamilton Nexthome Elite Realty

    82 Lloyd Ave, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /37

    $451,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    401 Grayson Dr, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,572

    Last Listing Agent Greg Heineman Trend 2000 Real Estate

    401 Grayson Dr, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /10

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    423-425 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Joyce Rose Bud Realty

    423-425 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /40

    $303,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    191 Laconia St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,205

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    191 Laconia St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /30

    $294,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    25 Verge St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,036

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Pacheco Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    25 Verge St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    68 Hamilton St, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,365

    Last Listing Agent Authier LaDuke Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    68 Hamilton St, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    61 Glenmore St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,900

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Joyce Rose Bud Realty

    61 Glenmore St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    49 Hatch St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,254

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bretta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    49 Hatch St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    135 Bulat Dr, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,999

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lopez BKaye Realty

    135 Bulat Dr, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /28

    $145,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    47 Contessa Ln, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Franklin Keller Williams Realty

    47 Contessa Ln, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /25

    $107,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    56 Contessa Ln, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Morin-Paul Kathy M. Paul Real Estate

    56 Contessa Ln, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Boston Rd, Springfield, MA 01129

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $155,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 564 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mcgovern Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    0 Boston Rd, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    80 Better Way, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Byrne First Place Realty

    80 Better Way, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    32 Better Way, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dones Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    32 Better Way, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    26 Elmshade Way, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wolmart M B C REALTORS®

    26 Elmshade Way, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /2

    $206,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    76 Kent Rd, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,857

76 Kent Rd, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    200 Slater Ave, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,246

    Last Listing Agent Thiennga Nguyen Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    200 Slater Ave, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /30

    $279,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    32 Kent Rd, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,973

    Last Listing Agent James Coombs Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    32 Kent Rd, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /38

    $372,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    27-29 Allison Ln, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Landry Real Broker MA, LLC

    27-29 Allison Ln, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    155 Lucerne Rd, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,811

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Parra Signature Realty

    155 Lucerne Rd, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    97-99 Pine Grove St, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry and Gwen Levine Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    97-99 Pine Grove St, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    511 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,665

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Vital-Basile Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    511 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    49 Hatch St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,254

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kingston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    49 Hatch St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /20

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    54 Phillips Ave, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,672

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Randall Signature Realty

    54 Phillips Ave, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    143 Fieldston St, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,957

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey & Ireland Team Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    143 Fieldston St, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    125 Temby St, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,255

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Franco Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    125 Temby St, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    44 Rest Way, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rivera

    44 Rest Way, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    70 Shumway St Unit B12, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pysz Keller Williams Realty

    70 Shumway St Unit B12, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    30 Jerilis Dr, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,714

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    30 Jerilis Dr, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /35

    $327,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 Hamilton St, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,613

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Blair Keller Williams Realty

    105 Hamilton St, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    54 Pioneer Way, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cook Real Broker MA, LLC

    54 Pioneer Way, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    42 Better Way, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ortiz

    42 Better Way, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /18

    $122,600

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    120 Lamplighter Ln Unit C, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,018

    Last Listing Agent The Acuna Group

    120 Lamplighter Ln Unit C, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    51 Hardy St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,155

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lefebvre HB Real Estate, LLC

    51 Hardy St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    161 Verge St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,623

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rose Salzberg Real Estate

    161 Verge St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    72 Fieldston St, Springfield, MA 01119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,101

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Lynch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    72 Fieldston St, Springfield, MA 01119
  • /38

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    46 Stocker St, Springfield, MA 01129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,281

    Last Listing Agent Manfred Karori Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    46 Stocker St, Springfield, MA 01129
  • /39

    $214,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    54 Dudley St, Wilbraham, MA 01095

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,315

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lefebvre HB Real Estate, LLC

    54 Dudley St, Wilbraham, MA 01095

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Boston Road, MA?
The houses for sale in Boston Road, MA spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Boston Road, MA?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Boston Road, MA.

Home Trends in Boston Road, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$300,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$300,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$122,600
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$245
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$292,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home