20,250

Homes in ZIP Code 65802

Section Image
  • /2

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    932 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Investor opportunity with tenant already in place in a convenient Springfield location. This 2 bed, 1 bath home offers immediate rental income potential with easy access to downtown, Missouri State University, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Functional layout with strong upside for investors looking to expand their portfolio. Sold as-is.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    932 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1920 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,368

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Howe Murney Associates - Primrose

    1920 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /42

      Est $344,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      3838 W Parkridge Cir, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3838 W Parkridge Cir, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

  • /149

    $1,890,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 13,541 Sq Ft

    7906 W Farm Road 94, Willard, MO 65781

    Lafayette Mansion | A Private Estate of Distinction. Welcome to the iconic Lafayette Mansion, an extraordinary estate where timeless craftsmanship meets refined luxury, all set against the serene backdrop of Clear Creek. Constructed in 2008, this remarkable 6-bedroom, 8-bathroom all-brick residence encompasses 13,541 square feet of meticulously designed living space, gracefully positioned on 8.5

    Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    7906 W Farm Road 94, Willard, MO 65781
  • /34

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1124 S Homewood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,550

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    1124 S Homewood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 S Overhill Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1044 S Overhill Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Parrish Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /10

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $55,221 per Acre

    Lot 6 Farm Road 134, Springfield, MO 65802

    4.98 acres! Wonderful place to build in East Springfield. Great location close to Costco, Hickory Hills Country Club, and Menards! Strafford school district.

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    Lot 6 Farm Road 134, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /54

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    730 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,952

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Beersman Keller Williams Local

    730 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /33

      Est $161,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1131 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hill Keller Williams

  • /23

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    000 W Farm Road 148, Springfield, MO 65802

    Beautiful 10 acres waiting for your vision to come to life! Located in a soon-to-be gated subdivision, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Whether you're dreaming of a custom home with workshop, or private retreat, this land gives you room to build exactly what you want.Enjoy peaceful country living while staying just minutes from everyday amenities and

    Haus of Gold Real Estate Keller Williams

    000 W Farm Road 148, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1708 S Miller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,690

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Day Jim Garland Real Estate

    1708 S Miller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /27

      Est $173,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1101 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /2

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    1210 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Great opportunity for an investor or future owner-occupant. Tenant currently in place. Property is being sold as-is. Conveniently located with quick access to Evangel University, Drury University, Ozarks Technical Community College, downtown Springfield, shopping, and dining.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1210 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2810 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,086

    Last Listing Agent Diane Nicholas Murney Associates - Primrose

    2810 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /6

      Est $96,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      2941 W Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2941 W Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wes Bowman Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /3

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    621 S Golden Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Property being sold as-is.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    621 S Golden Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /41

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2448 N Odean, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,647

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    2448 N Odean, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /26

      Est $165,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1051 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Ward Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /10

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    Lot 7 Wonderview Ln, Springfield, MO 65802

    Welcome to The Reserve at Oakland Estates, an exclusive master-planned gated community designed for those who value privacy, elegance, and convenience. This premier neighborhood offers a gated entrance, underground utilities including gas, water, and electric, fiber optic availability, and included trash service for effortless living. Thoughtfully planned green spaces create an open and inviting

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    Lot 7 Wonderview Ln, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /2

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4557 W Loren St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,652

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Semple Tinajero Keller Williams

    4557 W Loren St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /26

      Est $195,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1125 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Bower-Johnson Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /30

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    3717 E Hutcheson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    This fantastic Hickory Hills home was custom built by Jim Colton, with the designer, builder and owner collaborating from the beginning to incorporate a number of features such as: stone fireplace with upgraded gas fireplace, motorized window coverings, climate controlled garage, integrated security system, additional driplines added to irrigation system, beverage cooler in kitchen, and the

    Jeff Frye Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

    3717 E Hutcheson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $133,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    619 N Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,443

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ingle EXP Realty LLC

    619 N Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /14

      Est $154,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1133 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Revoir Epique Realty

  • /2

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    3235 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802

    As-is sale -- priced for investors. Currently tenant occupied at $950/month. Located in an established Springfield neighborhood near Rutledge-Wilson Farm Park and within close proximity to King Food Saver on N Nolting Ave.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    3235 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1305 N Irving Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,523

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bowman Murney Associates - Primrose

    1305 N Irving Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /28

      Est $157,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      1163 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1163 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason Kesterson Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /12

    $109,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    627 N Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Classic 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow with charm, featuring newer siding and a walk-in shower. The home offers additional opportunity to update and personalize over time. Situated on two fenced lots with mature trees providing privacy and outdoor space. A versatile property suitable for an owner-occupant or investor. Sold AS-IS.

    Holly Rogers Diversity Comm. Investments

    627 N Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /13

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1042 N Ethyl Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,662

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Aubuchon 2 Leo's Real Estate LLC

    1042 N Ethyl Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /14

      Est $114,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1034 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /13

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    2007 N Farm Road 89, Springfield, MO 65802

    Just over 40 acres of gorgeous land west of the Springfield airport, in the Ash Grove school district. It's the perfect mix of privacy and easy access to town when you need it. Mostly wooded with mature oak, cedar, and black walnut trees—plenty of space to explore, build, or just enjoy the peace and quiet.

    Chavez Property Group Keller Williams

    2007 N Farm Road 89, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1102 S Hazelnut Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,049

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Jones Epique Realty

    1102 S Hazelnut Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /10

      Est $95,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      2944 W Grand St, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2944 W Grand St, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mychelle Omar Keller Williams

  • /11

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft

    2730 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Investor special in an established Springfield neighborhood. Priced to reflect condition -- bring your contractor and your vision. Vacant and available for immediate access. Solid bones with strong rental demand in the surrounding area.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    2730 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2527 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,529

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cline Murney Associates - Primrose

    2527 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1163 S Oak Park Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1163 S Oak Park Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Johnson Keller Williams

  • /138

    $2,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,670 Sq Ft

    700 N Farm Road 193, Springfield, MO 65802

    Experience luxurious living at its finest in this breathtaking 8,600 sq ft estate nestled on over 4 fully fenced, private acres. Behind an electronic gate, discover a masterpiece of design and comfort with 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 spa-inspired bathrooms, perfectly blending elegance and functionality.Entertain effortlessly in the gourmet kitchen featuring a commercial-grade refrigerator,

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    700 N Farm Road 193, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    952 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,895

    Last Listing Agent Brett Heintz Murney Associates - Primrose

    952 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /10

      Est $115,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S Oak Park Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1105 S Oak Park Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Schwandt RE/MAX

  • /8

    $49,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    716 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Investor special with upside potential! This property offers a great opportunity to update, restore, or add to your investment portfolio. A 5-year-old metal roof and detached two-car garage add value and appeal, while the convenient Springfield location makes this one worth a look. Property sells as-is.

    Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    716 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home