407

Recently Sold Homes near Central High School

Section Image
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1502 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,130

    Last Listing Agent Mckenna Houk Cantrell Real Estate

    1502 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /30

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1030 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,115

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Perry Murney Associates - Primrose

    1030 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /2

    $106,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2831 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,452

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pettyjohn Murney Associates - Primrose

    2831 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /2

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2136 W Central St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,591

    Last Listing Agent Doug Anderson TD Management Co

    2136 W Central St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    939 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,544

    Last Listing Agent 417realestate.com Real Broker, LLC

    939 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1503 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,163

    Last Listing Agent Glen Elledge Professional Real Estate Group

    1503 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /12

    $138,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1928 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,115

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kuhnel Murney Associates - Nixa

    1928 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2940 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,194

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    2940 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /16

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1609 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,126

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    1609 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /3

    $25,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1451 N Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $161,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bower-Johnson Murney Associates - Primrose

    1451 N Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /24

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1845 N Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,871

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lami ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1845 N Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /23

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1137 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Murney Associates - Primrose

    1137 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /36

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    915 S Oak Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,929

    Last Listing Agent Amy Frazier Jones Properties

    915 S Oak Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /14

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2603 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,912

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Krizan Krizan, Realtors

    2603 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /4

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1414 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,998

    Last Listing Agent Adam Letterman Home Team Property

    1414 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1123 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,083

    Last Listing Agent Renea Frizzell Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

    1123 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /34

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3122 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,519

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fisher Keller Williams

    3122 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /10

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1929 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,045

    Last Listing Agent William Edwards William Edwards

    1929 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $174,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2152 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,632

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Evans Murney Associates - Primrose

    2152 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2725 W Grand St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,831

    Last Listing Agent Team 24/7 REALTORS Murney Associates - Primrose

    2725 W Grand St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    207 N Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,522

    Last Listing Agent Evan Conner Keller Williams

    207 N Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3208 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,267

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Muzichuk ReeceNichols - Springfield

    3208 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1905 N Burton Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,592

    Last Listing Agent Seth Bailey Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1905 N Burton Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1122 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,467

    Last Listing Agent Amber Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

    1122 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    508 W Division St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,729

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Keller Williams

    508 W Division St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /24

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    746 N Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,211

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    746 N Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /14

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2541 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,989

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mellentine FHS Property Management

    2541 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /26

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    901 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,686

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Verdugo Murney Associates - Primrose

    901 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /34

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1133 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,595

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Sivils Murney Associates - Primrose

    1133 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /24

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2316 W Page St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,586

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

    2316 W Page St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $87,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    229 N Scenic Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,668

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    229 N Scenic Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1128 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,397

    Last Listing Agent Josh Barrows Diamond S Realty, LLC

    1128 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /13

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1222 N Marion Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,300

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pittman Murney Associates - Primrose

    1222 N Marion Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2353 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,372

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    2353 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /18

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3245 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,347

    Last Listing Agent Alice Lenard Lenard Properties LLC

    3245 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1016 N Wabash Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,247

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Burks Murney Associates - Primrose

    1016 N Wabash Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $114,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1117 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,527

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Scott BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    1117 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /18

    $147,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2425 E Atlantic St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,231

    Last Listing Agent Whyte Steg & Associates Century 21 Community

    2425 E Atlantic St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /38

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    923 W Poplar St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,374

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Perry Murney Associates - Primrose

    923 W Poplar St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    826 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,459

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Gildehaus Murney Associates - Primrose

    826 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home