2,510

Oak Grove Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $150,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      1156 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1156 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /34

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1231 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home situated on .74 of an acre in the desirable Glendale school district. Full of charm and curb appeal, this property features a covered front porch, custom shutters, new siding, new windows, and new guttering. With plenty of space to add a shop, convenient double gate access, and two storage sheds, the possibilities are endless.Inside, the open floor

    Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    1231 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /13

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1044 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,098

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Aton Murney Associates - Primrose

    1044 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /22

      Est $168,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1140 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /39

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1157 S Maple Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Spacious, private, and move-in ready. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering over 3,400 square feet of comfortable living space. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the open layout, rich wood flooring, and abundant natural light. The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar--perfect for entertaining

    Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    1157 S Maple Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /23

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1144 S Paula Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,349

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hayes Murney Associates - Nixa

    1144 S Paula Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /24

      Est $212,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 S Crutcher Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1047 S Crutcher Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    1012 S Ventura Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to 1012 S Ventura--where comfort, simplicity, and thoughtful updates come together. This one-level home offers an easy, functional layout with an open-concept living space that feels both connected and comfortable. The kitchen stands out with abundant storage, clean finishes, and newer appliances, making everyday living feel effortless. New flooring throughout adds a fresh, updated feel,

    Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    1012 S Ventura Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /35

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1042 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,262

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Beason AMAX Real Estate

    1042 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /10

      Est $123,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      1838 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1838 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /43

    $167,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1247 S Estate Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    WELCOME to the Home nestled in a mature neighborhood setting where it has been lovingly owned & cherished by the same owner since 1996. Offering 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bath, the home welcomes you with a covered Front Porch and full-view glass storm door. Inside, the Living Room features hardwood flooring that continues down the Hallway to the Bedrooms. The Kitchen/Casual Dining area offers abundant

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    1247 S Estate Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /21

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2112 E Cinderella St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,081

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    2112 E Cinderella St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /26

      Est $195,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1846 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /22

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    1146 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to 1146 S John Ave in East Springfield, MO- a beautifully updated and clean 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 2 car garage, conveniently located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, schools, and everything Springfield has to offer. This home features major upgrades that give you peace of mind and modern comfort, including a NEW ROOF (Oct 2025), upgraded electrical panel (2023), and

    Megan Henry Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1146 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /14

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1002 S Crutcher Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,488

    Last Listing Agent Doug Andrews Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    1002 S Crutcher Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /8

      Est $145,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 S Barnes Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1015 S Barnes Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1131 S Paula Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,408

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hays Murney Associates - Primrose

    1131 S Paula Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /19

      Est $144,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      2144 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2144 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /28

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2812 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,604

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

    2812 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /23

      Est $166,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2509 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /40

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2659 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,225

    Last Listing Agent Cloud Real Estate Group Keller Williams

    2659 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /31

      Est $184,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      2441 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2441 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /28

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2710 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,336

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carpenter Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    2710 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /34

      Est $193,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      2429 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2429 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /23

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1249 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,120

    Last Listing Agent Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    1249 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /22

      Est $172,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2405 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /32

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1322 S Sieger Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,970

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Howe Murney Associates - Primrose

    1322 S Sieger Dr, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /29

      Est $206,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 S Willow Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1217 S Willow Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /28

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1054 S Craig Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,655

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Johnson Keller Williams

    1054 S Craig Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /14

      Est $179,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 S Willow Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1233 S Willow Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1721 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,531

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hutcherson Hutcherson Real Estate LLC

    1721 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /10

      Est $160,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 E Pine Grove Place, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2509 E Pine Grove Place, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /23

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1327 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,652

    Last Listing Agent Mia Davis Murney Associates - Primrose

    1327 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /22

      Est $214,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1037 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2435 E Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,803

    Last Listing Agent Deairra Freeman Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    2435 E Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /21

      Est $176,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      2444 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2444 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /39

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1359 S Gelven Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,060

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    1359 S Gelven Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /23

      Est $169,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 E Pine Grove Place, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2517 E Pine Grove Place, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1208 S Cedarbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,043

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    1208 S Cedarbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /33

      Est $178,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 E Pine Grove Place, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2501 E Pine Grove Place, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home