25,959

Springfield, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    76 Woodlane Dr, Springfield, OR 97477

    Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Hayden Bridge neighborhood! Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers an easy flow and functional layout. Gorgeous wood flooring and updated vinyl windows enhance the home with warmth and natural light, especially in the inviting living room featuring an oversized picture window. Extensive updates made on the last 10 years. The

    Agent Photo

    Amy Jackson

    Premiere Property Group LLC

    (458) 313-0098

    76 Woodlane Dr, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /100

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2700 Pierce Pkwy, Springfield, OR 97477

    Choose to live your best life at Marcola Apartment Homes! Our brand-new luxury apartments in Springfield offer the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Experience upscale living while enjoying the vibrant culture of nearby Eugene, OR. With resort-style amenities, modern finishes, and a prime location, you'll have everything you need to work, study, and relax.

    Marcola Apartment Homes

    (541) 632-8745

    2700 Pierce Pkwy, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /21

    $445,095

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2964 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kantola D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    2964 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /35

      Est $379,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1957 S 58th St, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1957 S 58th St, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Raze RE/MAX

  • /47

    $975,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft

    2148 Lomond Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

    Exceptional flexibility meets refined living in this beautifully maintained custom Hayden Bridge home. Offering nearly 3,500 sq ft in the main house, plus an approx. 400 sq ft detached casita-style guest house, this property is ideal for multigenerational living, extended stays, or potential income use.The main home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a true primary suite plus an

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Merydith

    Hybrid Real Estate

    (458) 307-4168

    2148 Lomond Ave, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /26

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4800 B St, Springfield, OR 97478

    Cherry Springs

    (458) 234-5869

    4800 B St, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /42

    $425,120

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2960 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quirke D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    2960 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2145 31st St Unit 29, Springfield, OR 97477

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2145 31st St Unit 29, Springfield, OR 97477

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Gonsalez Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

  • /45

    $849,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    1074 Hamilton St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Osprey Park in Springfield offers thoughtful design, walkable convenience & timeless style in a close-in neighborhood that truly has it all. Inside this beautiful custom home, the layout is as functional as it is beautiful. The home was designed and built to be fully ADA accessible, including a 48-inch wide hallway, two spacious primary suites, each including ADA-compliant bathrooms with roll in

    Agent Photo

    Lori Palermo

    Tall Firs Realty

    (458) 213-4934

    1074 Hamilton St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /55

    Starting at $1,255 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3255 Gateway St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Spacious One and Two Bedrooms In Springfield!Come home to the value and comfort of a roomy one or two bedroom apartment at Gateway Village. Spread out and enjoy the friendly atmosphere of this welcoming community with outdoor pools, grills, and picnic areas for impromptu socializing. The spacious floor plans feature open kitchens with wood-style flooring and energy-saving appliances. Your private

    Gateway Village

    (458) 204-4979

    3255 Gateway St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /13

    $458,427

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5292 Cedar View Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,818

    Hayden Homes Woodland Ridge

    5292 Cedar View Dr, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /32

      Est $777,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      4252 Forsythia St, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4252 Forsythia St, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Richards Thomas Richards Real Estate

  • /48

    $759,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    520 Ethan Ct, Springfield, OR 97477

    Located in the desirable SHELDON SCHOOL DISTRICT, this spacious 4-bedroom home with a GIANT BONUS ROOM offers a rare opportunity with a fully permitted, attached studio ADU featuring its own designated address. The studio comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been a strong income producer, previously generating $1,500–$1,800 per month. Its close proximity to PeaceHealth Sacred Heart Medical Center at

    Agent Photo

    Amy Jackson

    Premiere Property Group LLC

    (458) 255-5565

    520 Ethan Ct, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /28

    Starting at $1,669 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    506 W Centennial Blvd, Springfield, OR 97477

    Centennial

    Centennial

    (541) 632-8528

    506 W Centennial Blvd, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /48

    $948,225

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    42871 Deerhorn Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,434

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mason Windermere RE Lane County

    42871 Deerhorn Rd, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /11

      Est $507,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      5002 Cedar View Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5002 Cedar View Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sashila Burgin New Home Star Oregon, LLC

  • /31

    $525,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    6842 Jessica Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

    Located in the beautiful Thurston Hills, this 1,894 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with mountain and valley views. Vaulted ceilings enhance the light-filled living spaces, and the home sits on nearly a quarter-acre lot. The primary suite features a private bath and walk-in closet, while the spacious kitchen includes a large island, tile floors, and a slider to a new composite

    Agent Photo

    Kim Arscott

    Hybrid Real Estate

    (458) 231-8357

    6842 Jessica Dr, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /22

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1890 M St, Springfield, OR 97477

    M Street Apartments

    M Street Apartments

    (541) 359-2137

    1890 M St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /48

    $788,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6831 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,792

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hawkins eXp Realty, LLC

    6831 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /37

      Est $803,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      6136 Graystone Loop, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6136 Graystone Loop, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deseray Cline eXp Realty LLC

  • /17

    $28,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    2145 31st St Unit 48, Springfield, OR 97477

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential for someone ready to roll up their sleeves and add personal touches. Priced accordingly, this home could be an option for buyers looking to build equity. Conveniently located near walking and bike paths, schools, parks, the McKenzie River, and shopping. Situated in an all-age mobile home park. The kitchen features unique penny epoxy countertops

    Agent Photo

    Adrian Gonsalez

    Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    (458) 310-4386

    2145 31st St Unit 48, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /31

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2555 Gateway St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Chalet

    Chalet

    (541) 632-8572

    2555 Gateway St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1429 Delrose Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,145

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Partsch eXp Realty LLC

    1429 Delrose Ave, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /38

      Est $569,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 Old Orchard Ln, Springfield, OR 97477

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      783 Old Orchard Ln, Springfield, OR 97477

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paddock Elite Realty Professionals

  • /47

    $615,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    952 Summit Blvd, Springfield, OR 97477

    Stunning home! Schedule a time to see this beauty. UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS - This home is AMAZING! Breathtaking Panoramic Views! Perched on Kelly Butte, this stunning multi-level contemporary home showcases views of the valley, city, and stunning sunsets looking at the Coast Range from nearly every room. With multiple decks, skylights, and walls of windows, natural light and scenery fill the home

    Agent Photo

    Kim Arscott

    Hybrid Real Estate

    (458) 254-3816

    952 Summit Blvd, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /40

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3033-3105 NE Gateway St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Welcome to Pacific Village Apartments, your ideal home in Springfield, Oregon! Our vibrant community offers beautifully designed 1 and 2-bedroom apartments, each thoughtfully crafted to provide comfort and convenience. Enjoy a wealth of amenities at your doorstep, including easy access to public transportation, shopping, parks, and schools. With Downtown Springfield just minutes away and Downtown

    Pacific Village

    (458) 209-2450

    3033-3105 NE Gateway St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1745 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,064

    Last Listing Agent John Reaksecker A1-Reality

    1745 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /20

      Est $377,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Hazelnut Ln, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      838 Hazelnut Ln, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Wirtala BHHS Oregon- Professionals

  • /43

    $580,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    852 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    This well-maintained single-level home in the desirable Hayden Bridge area is on a large fully fenced lot with a powered gate. The driveway is lined with mature lavender, adding color and privacy as you enter the property. There is plenty of parking along with full RV hookups. Inside features high ceilings, bamboo flooring throughout, and a two-sided stone gas fireplace between the living and

    Agent Photo

    Katie Juth

    Windermere RE Lane County

    (458) 588-3911

    852 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /31

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2005 Marcola Rd, Springfield, OR 97477

    Welcome home to the Village Inn Apartments, where convenience meets affordability. This pet friendly Springfield location is within walking distance of shopping, on the bus line, and close to freeway access. Our on-site staff is professional & friendly, and we aim to provide excellent service to all our residents.We offer charming studio, 1 bedroom, and 2 bedroom apartment homes. Your new

    Village Inn Apartments

    (541) 632-8516

    2005 Marcola Rd, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /32

    $410,285

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1735 Rainbow Dr, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,047

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Brady Hybrid Real Estate

    1735 Rainbow Dr, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /22

      Est $424,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      7015 S E St, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7015 S E St, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Robb Knipe Realty ERA Powered

  • /24

    $39,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    4531 Franklin Blvd Unit 92, Eugene, OR 97403

    What an enjoyable view! From your kitchen window, or one of the picnic tables, take in the wildlife in this park-like setting, overlooking the river. Great opportunity to get into this park with $792 space rent that includes water and garbage! Updates include vinyl windows, flooring, paint, counters, sinks, faucets, and tub. Appliances included (W/D, new microwave, propane cooktop, refrigerator).

    Agent Photo

    Amy Lindseth

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 310-2835

    4531 Franklin Blvd Unit 92, Eugene, OR 97403
  • /19

    Starting at $1,549

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    4885 Aster St, Springfield, OR 97478

    Come experience townhome living which allows you the luxury of not having anyone living above or below you. Nestled in the Thurston area surrounded by trees and the Thurston hills, these beautiful homes feature open spacious floor plan with full size washers and dryers. All our homes have two large bedrooms and one and a half baths, air conditioning, built in breakfast bar, under the stairs

    Jenna Village Apartments

    (458) 221-9649

    4885 Aster St, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1330 I St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,064

    Last Listing Agent Brett Herring Real Broker

    1330 I St, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /25

      Est $339,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 W M St, Springfield, OR 97477

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      464 W M St, Springfield, OR 97477

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Bash Hybrid Real Estate

  • /23

    $39,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    4531 Franklin Blvd, Eugene, OR 97403

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. What an enjoyable view! From your kitchen window, or one of the picnic tables, take in the wildlife in this park-like setting, overlooking the river. Great opportunity to get into this park with $792 space rent that includes water and garbage! Updates include vinyl windows, flooring, paint, counters, sinks, faucets, and tub. Appliances included (W/D, new

    Agent Photo

    Amy Lindseth

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (458) 309-4002

    4531 Franklin Blvd, Eugene, OR 97403
  • /35

    Starting at $1,120 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1550 Q St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Welcome to Northwood Apartments! These adorable apartments offer a great living space with a light and bright kitchen and open floor plan. Northwood has a great outdoor setting! With a pool and large sundeck, and play structure close by. Northwood is conveniently located off of Q street in Springfield near grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and freeway access! Make Northwood Apartments

    Northwood

    (541) 827-3385

    1550 Q St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    605 S 2nd St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry KW Alberts Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    605 S 2nd St, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /31

      Est $420,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      2267 Dornoch St, Springfield, OR 97477

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2267 Dornoch St, Springfield, OR 97477

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,852
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hiep Huynh United Real Estate Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Springfield, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$435,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$439,995
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$325,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$243,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$292
Number of Homes for Sale
109
Last 12 months Home Sales
751
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$444,995
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home