25,959

Springfield, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $553,623

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    1026 S 52nd St, Springfield, OR 97478

    The stylish and versatile two-story Talent is thoughtfully designed to meet must-haves for comfort and functionality. The main level features an open kitchen with adjoining dining area and great room, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living.Upstairs offers well-sized bedrooms, a convenient laundry room, and an additional full bathroom. The private main bedroom includes

    Sashila Burgin New Home Star Oregon, LLC

    1026 S 52nd St, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /38

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1135 Laurel Ave, Springfield, OR 97478

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Springfield, OR with an updated interior and convenient carport. The property includes a detached shop for hobby or storage space and is located near restaurants, shopping, and Clearwater Park. Well-suited for those seeking an updated single-family house in a convenient location.Property viewings offered once the property is vacant. If interested,

    1135 Laurel Ave, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /35

    $357,700

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    245 S 44th St, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,757

    Last Listing Agent George Zakhary Hybrid Real Estate

    245 S 44th St, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      37602 Upper Camp Creek Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      37602 Upper Camp Creek Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Placko Emerald Valley Real Estate

  • /14

    $509,115

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    5161 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478

    The Middleton Plan features a thoughtfully designed two-story layout with open living and dining areas on the main floor, creating a comfortable and functional living space. The kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops and includes a gas range, dishwasher, and microwave. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, bathrooms, and laundry room for durability and easy

    Sashila Burgin New Home Star Oregon, LLC

    5161 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /13

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • 219S40th - FH

    219 S 40th St Unit 221s40th, Springfield, OR 97478

    219 S 40th St Unit 221s40th, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /3

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    37336 Hills Creek Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nielsen Keystone Real Estate

    37336 Hills Creek Rd, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Lochaven Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      846 Lochaven Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Castellanos Velazquez United Real Estate Properties

  • /22

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1512 8th St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home where modern updates meet classic comfort. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, making daily living effortless. Inside, you’ll find brand new flooring and carpet, fresh paint throughout, and a fully remodeled bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, perfect for

    Shannon Reilly Redfin

    1512 8th St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath Upstairs Apartment In Downtown Springfield!

    307 Main St, Springfield, OR 97477

    An application must be submitted @ before scheduling a tour of this property. We welcome you to apply if you are ready for a lease to start upon approval. If you need a later lease start date, please submit an application closer to your desired move date.This nice 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the desirable downtown Springfield area features laminate flooring, secure entry into the

    307 Main St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /26

    $439,995

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2986 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2986 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      90640 Marcola Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      90640 Marcola Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,650
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Willhite Willhite Real Estate

  • /14

    $424,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    The Harrison Plan at Woodland Ridge, Springfield, OR 97478

    The 1573 square foot Harrison is an intelligently designed two-story home that lives larger than most mid-sized plans. The first floor is home to a spacious main suite with an ensuite bath and dual vanity.The open living room is adjoined by the dining room and kitchen, which boasts ample counter space and cupboard storage. Near the entry is a convenient powder room for guests. Upstairs, two

    Hayden Homes Builder
    5089 Squirrel St Unit 37685149, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /31

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Home with Charm!

    239 D St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Home with Charm! in Springfield, OR — a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence located in the Washburn District with easy access to Downtown Springfield. The property includes a fenced yard and a washer/dryer for convenient laundry at home. Ideal for those seeking a comfortable, centrally located home with outdoor space and nearby amenities. Basement!Property viewings offered once

    239 D St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /29

    $434,995

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2955 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2955 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
    • /34

      Est $378,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      4824 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4824 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Smith Jodie Smith Real Estate Co.

  • /2

    $448,538

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    5229 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478

    The Harrison is an designed two-story home that lives larger than most mid-sized plans. The main level offers a spacious suite with an ensuite bath and dual vanity. The open living room flows easily into the dining area and kitchen, featuring generous counter space, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of natural light from extra windows. Upstairs, two bedrooms with large closets share a full bathroom—

    Sashila Burgin New Home Star Oregon, LLC

    5229 Holly St, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /18

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • (OCK) 3-Bed 1-Bath Fully Renovated Home

    280 20th St Unit 1/2, Springfield, OR 97477

    Welcome to this beautifully updated duplex in Springfield! It features brand new flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, new window coverings, and more. The home offers a washer and dryer in the unit, a large open living room filled with plenty of natural light, and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Sorry, no pets. A 12-month lease is

    280 20th St Unit 1/2, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    446 71st St, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,353

    Last Listing Agent Jan Sohlman RE/MAX Integrity

    446 71st St, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /22

      Est $377,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      5029 D St, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5029 D St, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Boyst ICON Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $489,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    753 64th St, Springfield, OR 97478

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.1-bathroom residence at 753 64th St in the friendly Thurston neighborhood of Springfield, Oregon. Boasting 2,216 square feet, this well-maintained home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and a peaceful setting ideal for families. Built in 1977 and thoughtfully updated throughout, it presents a clean, bright, and move-in

    Tim Duncan Tim Duncan Real Estate

    753 64th St, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /5

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Charming 1 Bedroom 1 Bath W/Garage Parking

    1886 17th St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Charming 1 Bedroom 1 Bath W/Garage Parking in Springfield. This one-bedroom condo includes a garage and an additional parking space, an electric range in the kitchen, and a refrigerator. Located close to the freeway and a short drive from the University of Oregon and downtown Eugene, the property is also near downtown Springfield, multiple shopping centers, a hospital, and a variety of

    1886 17th St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /38

    $411,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    892 S 55th Place, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,459

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Kissinger Hybrid Real Estate

    892 S 55th Place, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /45

      Est $404,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      4859 Glacier Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4859 Glacier Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Frank Frankly Real Estate

  • /21

    $489,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    The Talent Plan at Woodland Ridge, Springfield, OR 97478

    The 2250 square foot stylish and versatile two-story Talent is a plan designed to fulfill all of your must-haves. The first floor features a wonderfully open kitchen with dining area and great space, which is the perfect place for entertainment or relaxation. Upstairs is home to the spacious bedrooms, laundry room, and an extra full bathroom. The main suite has an oversized closet and en suite

    Hayden Homes Builder
    5089 Squirrel St Unit 37685146, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /38

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Discover this 3-bedroom 2-bathroom house in a great neighborhood!

    1030 Dondea St, Springfield, OR 97478

    This is a solid, well-maintained house that is located close to schools and shopping in Springfield, OR. The layout offers comfortable living space with convenient washer/dryer hookups and ductless AC for individualized climate control. Outside, a detached shed provides extra storage, and an RV parking area adds flexibility for vehicle needs. Laminate flooring throughout.

    1030 Dondea St, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /15

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    40505 Mckenzie Hwy, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,428

    Last Listing Agent Karen Church Pacific Roots Realty LLC

    40505 Mckenzie Hwy, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /39

      Est $767,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      780 Mountaingate Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      780 Mountaingate Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Duncan Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1798 S 57th Place, Springfield, OR 97478

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-level home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Jasper Meadows neighborhood. Perfectly positioned with convenient access to 105 and I5, this home offers easy proximity to shopping, dining, and local schools, while being just seconds from Jasper Meadows Park. Built by Hayden Homes, this property showcases exceptional curb appeal

    Tim Kaelin Coldwell Banker Professional

    1798 S 57th Place, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Great Thurston Home!

    365 S 52nd Place, Springfield, OR 97478

    Great Thurston Home! in Springfield, OR offers a comfortable single-level layout with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The home features wood floors throughout and a ductless AC system for added comfort. A carport provides covered parking and a large yard offers outdoor space for gardening or recreation. Washer/dryer hookup is available for in-unit laundry convenience. This home combines practical

    365 S 52nd Place, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /48

    $499,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39620 Deerhorn Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,204

    Last Listing Agent KYLA EGGE Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    39620 Deerhorn Rd, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /21

      Est $503,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 S 48th St, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      510 S 48th St, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Millard HEART & SOUL REALTY

  • /23

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    The Middleton Plan at Woodland Ridge, Springfield, OR 97478

    The 1743 square foot Middleton combines luxury and space in a two-story home plan. The first floor features an expansive living room and adjoining dining room, both overlooked by an open kitchen that offers ample counter space, cupboard storage and a pantry. Upstairs, the extravagant main suite boasts a luxurious dual vanity bathroom with a private water closet and shower, as well as an enormous

    Hayden Homes Builder
    5089 Squirrel St Unit 36869647, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /15

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Great first floor 2bed/1 bath apartment

    1217 R St, Springfield, OR 97477

    An application must be submitted @ before scheduling a tour of this property. We welcome you to apply if you are ready for a lease to start upon approval. If you need a later lease start date, please submit an application closer to your desired move date.This great 900 sq ft 2 bedroom/1 bath apartment offers plenty of natural light, good sized living room and open floorplan. This first

    1217 R St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /17

    $534,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5089 Cedar View Dr, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sashila Burgin New Home Star Oregon, LLC

    5089 Cedar View Dr, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /41

      Est $489,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 S 48th Place, Springfield, OR 97478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      532 S 48th Place, Springfield, OR 97478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sholian Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

  • /42

    $629,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    41895 Holden Creek Ln, Springfield, OR 97478

    CLOSE IN, STUNNING SOUTH FACING VIEWS OF THE MCKENZIE RIVER AND MOUNTAINS! This rustic, updated two bedroom, one bath home sits on 1.59 private and serene acres, has both open and wooded space, is partially fenced and has RIVER FRONTAGE. There are extended river views from nearly every window. Walls and ceilings are newly textured, with rough cut wood trim. Newly installed: carpet, laminate and

    Sandra Moen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    41895 Holden Creek Ln, Springfield, OR 97478
  • /23

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex in Springfield, OR

    517 Janus St, Springfield, OR 97477

    This home features a woodburning fireplace that adds character and warmth to the living area. The kitchen includes a dishwasher for easy cleanup, and in-home washer/dryer hookups provide laundry convenience.Laminate floors throughout.Well-suited for those seeking a comfortable, efficiently appointed residence in a convenient location.Pets may be accepted with

    517 Janus St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3854 Jasper Rd, Springfield, OR 97478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,587

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Mogenson eXp Realty, LLC

    3854 Jasper Rd, Springfield, OR 97478
    • /13

      Est $463,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      1353 S St, Springfield, OR 97477

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1353 S St, Springfield, OR 97477

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Underwood Windermere RE Lane County

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home