199

Recently Sold North Springfield Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $445,095

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2964 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kantola D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    2964 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /42

    $425,120

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2960 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quirke D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    2960 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1429 Delrose Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,145

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Partsch eXp Realty LLC

    1429 Delrose Ave, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1745 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,064

    Last Listing Agent John Reaksecker A1-Reality

    1745 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2055 Otto St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,880

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Solares Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    2055 Otto St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /48

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2932 V St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,336

    Last Listing Agent Ken Pettigrew Hybrid Real Estate

    2932 V St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /26

    $439,995

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2986 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2986 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /29

    $434,995

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2955 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2955 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2315 19th St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,548

    Last Listing Agent Kim Arscott Hybrid Real Estate

    2315 19th St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    77 Shady Loop, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,377

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Premier RE & Property Mngmnt

    77 Shady Loop, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /45

    $518,995

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2951 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

2951 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /24

    $462,995

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2811 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,836

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2811 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,866

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Williams Williams Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2987 V St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,293

    Last Listing Agent Rick W Johnson RE/MAX Integrity

    2987 V St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    126 Woodlane Dr, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,459

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kittelman Cutting Edge Real Estate

    126 Woodlane Dr, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /26

    $431,825

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2963 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carima Torres Lennar Sales Corp

    2963 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2458 Otto St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,174

    Last Listing Agent Elmina Mike ICON Real Estate Group

    2458 Otto St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /32

    $436,560

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2985 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

2985 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3301 Parker Ln, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,646

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Austin Coldwell Banker Professional Group

    3301 Parker Ln, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /2

    $515,995

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2917 V St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kantola D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    2917 V St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    652 Northridge Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,489

    Last Listing Agent Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

    652 Northridge Ave, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /31

    $405,995

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2959 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

2959 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /2

    $535,825

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2912 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kantola D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    2912 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /32

    $439,665

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2980 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

2980 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2230 Viewmont Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,215

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nelson ICON Real Estate Group

    2230 Viewmont Ave, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /29

    $444,995

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2771 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2771 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2252 Rose Blossom Dr, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,133

    Last Listing Agent John Nugent All Oregon Property

    2252 Rose Blossom Dr, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1603 Delrose Ave, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,665

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Coats Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1603 Delrose Ave, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /24

    $464,995

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2933 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,448

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2933 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /40

    $389,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2783 31st St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,374

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bankus Hybrid Real Estate

    2783 31st St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /29

    $434,995

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2937 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,782

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2937 U St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /24

    $408,995

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2994 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carima Torres Lennar Sales Corp

    2994 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /36

    $497,800

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2790 32nd St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,002

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paddock Elite Realty Professionals

    2790 32nd St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /48

    $750,125

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    933 River Knoll Way, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,703

    Last Listing Agent Bettylou Duncan Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

    933 River Knoll Way, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1938 7th St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,499

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNET, LLC

    1938 7th St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /46

    $828,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    862 McKenzie Crest Dr, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,059

    Last Listing Agent Rick Richardson Rick Richardson Real Estate Sv

    862 McKenzie Crest Dr, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /45

    $401,490

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1132 T St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,664

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mondragon Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1132 T St, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2569 Maia Loop, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Durling Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    2569 Maia Loop, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2172 Fireside Ct, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,340

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hay ICON Real Estate Group

    2172 Fireside Ct, Springfield, OR 97477
  • /24

    $459,995

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2953 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,448

    D.R. Horton Marcola Meadows

    2953 U St, Springfield, OR 97477

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in North Springfield, OR?
The houses for sale in North Springfield, OR spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Springfield, OR?
There are 23 active homes for sale in North Springfield, OR.

Home Trends in North Springfield, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$449,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$449,995
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$273
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
228
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$451,995
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home