13,959

Homes in ZIP Code 37172

Section Image Section Image
    • /45

      Est $573,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      3598 Oakland Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3598 Oakland Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hoke Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners

  • /25

    $339,990

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    470 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

    Move in ready! Welcome to The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, a brand-new DSLD Homes community perfectly positioned along the beautiful fairways of The Legacy Golf Course in Springfield, TN. This Augusta floor plan will allow for easy, minimal maintenance living in a thoughtfully designed townhome that combines modern comfort with classic Southern charm. Each residence features an open-concept

    Harrison Williams DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    470 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    203 15th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,096

    Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    203 15th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /26

      Est $266,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      2575 Battle Creek Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2575 Battle Creek Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 8.07 Acres
    • $27,881 per Acre

    0 New Chapel Rd Unit RTC3072173, Springfield, TN 37172

    Are you looking for the perfect piece of land to build your dream home, invest in for the future or want a place in Springfield to hunt, fish, or create your private sanctuary? This 8.07 acre parcel offers those possibilities!

    Teresa Lewis Century 21 Landmark Realty

    0 New Chapel Rd Unit RTC3072173, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1 W 20th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    1 W 20th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /18

      Est $313,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Alsup Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      214 Alsup Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /98

    $719,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    5654 Borthick Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    This is the one you have been searching for! Beautifully remodeled home on 7+ flat acres in the quiet countryside. Large in-ground pool to cool of on those hot summer days. Gas pool heater so you can make use of the pool in the spring & fall as well. 2 cabanas with electricity, fenced backyard, large barn with electricity, attached oversized 2 car garage, 2 large in-ground gas tanks, established

    Jackie Adams RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    5654 Borthick Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    506 15th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $379,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,926

    Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    506 15th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /17

      Est $204,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      7364 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7364 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roseann Cornett EXIT Realty Refined

  • /9

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    5306 Minnis Rd Unit 3, Springfield, TN 37172

    Secluded acreage with mature tree line. Excellent farm ground ready for your dream home! These gently rolling legacy tracts are amle and private. Water taps are already installed. Come see them today.

    Donald Rush VAM

    5306 Minnis Rd Unit 3, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /43

    $449,990

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7206 Lang Ave, White House, TN 37188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,011

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Darnell D.R. Horton

    7206 Lang Ave, White House, TN 37188
    • /18

      Est $268,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      4242 Kinneys Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4242 Kinneys Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Norton Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /34

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    238 Clydesdale Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious bonus room, ideally situated in one of Springfield’s most established neighborhoods—just moments from the scenic Legacy Golf Course. Step inside to an open, inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates bring comfort and confidence, including:•Brand-new main-level flooring . The entire interior

    Dai Mang Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    238 Clydesdale Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /33

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3044 Lights Chapel Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,514

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brinkley Jim Brinkley, REALTORS, Inc.

    3044 Lights Chapel Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /25

      Est $246,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      3041 Old New Cut Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3041 Old New Cut Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Smith Provision Realty Group

  • /2

    $298,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    129 Dimaggio Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    This six-year-old home boasts three bedrooms, two full and one half bath, and an attached two-car garage. The well-apportioned rooms and open floor plan feature a kitchen with granite countertops, a dishwasher, and a sink on an island. The first floor primary suite is a private retreat, while a secluded, covered rear patio adds to the home’s appeal, and it’s conveniently located near a designated

    Tammy Barnett Benchmark Realty, LLC

    129 Dimaggio Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4169 Allison Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,110

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rush VAM

    4169 Allison Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /46

      Est $329,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      113 Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Boyte Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /2

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    498 LOT 35 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* Welcome to The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, a brand-new DSLD Homes community perfectly positioned along the beautiful fairways of The Legacy Golf Course in Springfield, TN. This Augusta floor plan will allow for easy, minimal maintenance living in a thoughtfully designed

    DSLD Homes Builder
    498 LOT 35 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /3

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2254 17th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 16 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,048

    Last Listing Agent Justin James New Key Realty, LLC

    2254 17th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /27

      Est $419,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Shiloh Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1007 Shiloh Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

  • /67

    $629,440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    325 Clearview Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Gorgeous double-lot on a cul-de-sac, backs up to a farm. Huge garage/basement area for fantastic storage and creative projects. New carpet, freshly finished hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, and paint throughout. There aren't many lots or opportunities like this one!

    Josh Henderson Hodges and Fooshee Realty Inc.

    325 Clearview Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /28

    $254,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    117 Sloan Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,542

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Esparza Benchmark Realty, LLC

    117 Sloan Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /44

      Est $486,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      4135 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4135 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Murphy EVOLVE Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $52,894 per Acre

    0 Old Coopertown Rd Unit RTC2972002, Springfield, TN 37172

    This is an amazing opportunity to own a beautiful 5-acre tract with everything you need to start building immediately! Enjoy breathtaking sunset views and the peaceful scenery of neighboring farmland from your future front porch. This property is the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience. While you'll enjoy a tranquil, rural setting, you're just a short drive from shopping,

    Katrina Sattler Crye-Leike Property Management

    0 Old Coopertown Rd Unit RTC2972002, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /64

    $599,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6683 E Benton Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,045

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Kersey White House Realtors

    6683 E Benton Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /24

      Est $258,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 16th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      908 16th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard 'Cody' West Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $32,743 per Acre

    0 Pinson Rd Unit 5, Springfield, TN 37172

    Escape to the peace and beauty of country living with this gorgeous tract of land featuring beautiful open pasture and endless possibilities. Whether you’re dreaming of building your forever home, starting a mini farm, or simply enjoying the outdoors, this property is the perfect setting. With plenty of space to build, garden, or bring animals, you can create your own private retreat and enjoy

    Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Pinson Rd Unit 5, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2603 Driftwood Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,416

2603 Driftwood Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /30

      Est $374,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      7324 Chowning Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7324 Chowning Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Worling Purpose Realty & Auction

  • /43

    Call for Price

    Pending

    0 Hwy 431 N Unit RTC3006153, Springfield, TN 37172

    Auction Notice !!! Live On-Site & On-Line w/Hi-Bid !!! Saturday, October 25th. @ 10 AM. Don't miss this Opportunity !!! Selling 215 Acres divided into 18 Beautiful Tracts, offering a variety of sizes to fit your needs - From small acreage home sites to larger farm tract. All tracts feature approved water access and excellent potential for building, farming or investment. Buy one tract, multiple

    JK Graves Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc

    0 Hwy 431 N Unit RTC3006153, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /77

    $1,547,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5827 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,798

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Baker Mark Spain Real Estate

    5827 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /16

      Est $305,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4030 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Williams Compass

  • /15

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    122 Pepper Grove Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    It’s rare to find a condo that truly feels brand new, but this one hits the mark. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is all on one level, making it incredibly easy to live in. Every inch has been updated—from the new flooring and fresh paint to the new lighting, fixtures, and hardware throughout. The kitchen is a clear highlight, featuring new granite countertops and a full set of stainless

    Andy Knifley (The Andysoldit Team) The AndySoldIt Team KELLER WILLIAMS

    122 Pepper Grove Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /43

    $799,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5439 Minnis Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,497

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woods Compass RE

    5439 Minnis Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /32

      Est $271,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Grace St, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      302 Grace St, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Knifley (The Andysoldit Team) The AndySoldIt Team KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /8

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    2067 Bessie St, Springfield, TN 37172

    Affordable opportunity in Springfield! This 3-bedroom home offers a functional layout, newer roof and HVAC, and plenty of potential. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors looking for a value-add property. Being sold as-is. Priced to sell — schedule your showing today!

    Jackie Beita Century 21 Platinum Properties

    2067 Bessie St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $1,679,925

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Lights Chapel Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Lights Chapel Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /27

      Est $280,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Laramie Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      636 Laramie Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home