6,924

Homes in ZIP Code 35146

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    264 Mcginnis St, Springville, AL 35146

    Come and see everything this three-bedroom/2 bath home has to offer, both inside and out! This is a beautiful remodel with brand-new paint, appliances, fixtures, and more. Walk in to enjoy your open living room, perfect for hosting guests. Head to your kitchen to cook up a feast with all-new stainless-steel appliances and ample natural light. The main level features all three bedrooms and two

    Agent Photo

    Bret Rogers

    Keller Williams

    (205) 898-6196

    264 Mcginnis St, Springville, AL 35146
  • /17

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    140 Blackberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (659) 207-9609

    140 Blackberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2475 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,460

    Last Listing Agent Angela Priola Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2475 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /30

      Est $404,543 Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Baxter Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5110 Baxter Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mercy Lozinski Keller Williams

  • /2

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $11,982 per Acre

    630 Fern Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35146

    Looking for acreage to build that dream home? This is a wonderful neighborhood to do just that. 5.5 ACRES is waiting for you to build on and have privacy .. Come check it out and walk thru nature.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Maze

    Keller Williams

    (205) 651-3875

    630 Fern Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35146
  • /20

    $1,834 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    325 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    Sign in by May 15, Get 2 Weeks Free! Twelve Oaks is a captivating neighborhood nestled in the heart of Springville, USA, offering the perfect blend of unique architecture, natural beauty, and a vibrant sense of community. With its dog-friendly atmosphere and welcoming environment, this charming community is an ideal place to call home for families and pet lovers alike.Residents of Twelve

    (251) 664-0952

    325 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146
  • /33

    $359,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    280 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakesha Harris DHI Realty of Alabama

    280 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146
    • /65

      Est $288,445 Not Listed For Sale

      8455 Clayton Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      8455 Clayton Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 470 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Manley Keller Williams Realty Blount

  • /22

    $344,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    The Belfort Plan at Wright Farms, Springville, AL 35146

    The Belfort is a spacious two-story floor plan encompassing 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning across 2,256 square feet. As you enter, you are greeted by an elegant foyer that leads you into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a sizable island for additional seating and a pantry for storage convenience. The kitchen seamlessly flows into a generous living room, creating an open and inviting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    75 Archers Brook Dr Unit 36198173, Springville, AL 35146
  • /20

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    165 Clover Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Twelve Oaks is a captivating neighborhood nestled in the heart of Springville, USA, offering the perfect blend of unique architecture, natural beauty, and a vibrant sense of community. With its dog-friendly atmosphere and welcoming environment, this charming community is an ideal place to call home for families and pet lovers alike.Residents of Twelve

    (251) 418-7764

    165 Clover Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /32

    $274,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    115 Blueberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,927

    Last Listing Agent Nina Martin-Powers Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    115 Blueberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146
    • /26

      Est $273,928 Not Listed For Sale

      43 John Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      43 John Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,600
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Shelton Glenn IXL Real Estate Birmingham

  • /23

    $329,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    375 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Ask about our interest rates and easily added options. The gorgeous Madison plan presents a charming single-level home with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a generous covered patio, and a 3-car garage. This home boasts a spacious breakfast nook, a separate dining area, and a large living area, creating an inviting open design perfect for effortless entertaining. The kitchen features a sizable island bar

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    375 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /15

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    337 Grove St, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (205) 583-7028

    337 Grove St, Springville, AL 35146
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1865 Baxter Ave, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Golden Signature Realty

    1865 Baxter Ave, Springville, AL 35146
    • /29

      Est $299,175 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Malone Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      164 Malone Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Hames White Oak Realty

  • /28

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    381 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options. The one-level Cali plan provides an efficient, four-bedroom, two-bath design in 1,774 square feet. One of the unique features is the integration of the kitchen, breakfast area and great room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining. Enjoy early morning coffee or quiet evenings under the shaded covered patio. The

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    381 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /17

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    555 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

(205) 236-0096

    555 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146
  • /5

    $133,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    358 Saint Clair Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 9.87 Acres
    • $13,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    358 Saint Clair Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /22

      Est $237,050 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Blackberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      165 Blackberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon David Perry Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    The Lakeside Plan at Wright Farms, Springville, AL 35146

    The Lakeside floor plan features a luxurious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence with a two-car garage and exquisite details. The kitchen showcases a stunning design with quartz countertops, an undermount sink, a spacious island bar, top-of-the-line stainless-steel appliances, and a convenient corner pantry. This kitchen is seamlessly connected to the family room, making it perfect for hosting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    75 Archers Brook Dr Unit 36198178, Springville, AL 35146
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    132 Lola St, Springville, AL 35146

    **Price Reduced** **Ask about our $500 Move-in SPECIAL!!!** Welcome to your next home in the charming district of Springville, AL. With an extra large kitchen, and attached family room, this rental boasts ample living space, tailored to meet your needs. Home has central heat and air conditioning, with new flooring throughout! Stove is also included. Tenant will be responsible for their own

    Robyn Sirmans Sirman's Realty

    132 Lola St, Springville, AL 35146
  • /61

    $360,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    105 Mountain View Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,146

    Last Listing Agent April McClain eXp Realty, LLC Central

    105 Mountain View Ln, Springville, AL 35146
    • /46

      Est $547,302 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Oak Valley Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      660 Oak Valley Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Tudisco Sold South Realty

  • /6

    $690,000

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $10,147 per Acre

    0 Hwy 174 Unit 23221070, Odenville, AL 35120

    Autumnwood Farms Tract 8 combo is where your dream becomes Reality. The Valley is a well known and most desired area to Build a Home in St. Clair County. It's a rare offering to find tracts of this acreage available for sale. Gorgeous Sunsets here and plenty of opportunities for home site. Only 45 Minutes to Birmingham and just 9 Miles off I-59. Some Restrictions may apply. Odenville Schools &

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty

    0 Hwy 174 Unit 23221070, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /18

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    545 Legacy Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Beautiful house 2372 sqf . The split-bedroom layout keeps the primary suite private on the main level , Set on .55 acres, this home blends country comfort with community perks: clubhouse, pool, playground, and a private lake. Just minutes from I-59 . new hard wood floor in master bath room and closet , new granite countertops all bathrooms. GreatSchools Rating: 10 Out Of 10 .This home is

    545 Legacy Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /32

    $349,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    295 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wright Farms

    295 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146
    • /25

      Est $271,649 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Village Springs Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      238 Village Springs Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Hollingsworth ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /6

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $29,094 per Acre

    0 Hwy 174 Unit 17746313, Springville, AL 35146

    Autumnwood Farms Phase 1 - Only 4 Tracts Available. A Farm House Community in the Valley - Springville, ALAutumnwood Farms is where your dream becomes Reality. The Valley is a well known and most desired area to Build a Home in St. Clair County. It's a rare offering to find tracts of this acreage available for sale. Only a limited amount of Tracts available for the first time. 4 Tracts

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty

    0 Hwy 174 Unit 17746313, Springville, AL 35146
  • /55

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • New Construction Home for Rent!

    365 Archers Brk Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    This stunning new construction home in the Wright Farms community of Springville offers a perfect blend of modern style and functional design. The spacious two story layout features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, highlighted by an open concept main level that connects a chef inspired kitchen to an expansive living area. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a

    365 Archers Brk Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /32

    $239,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10425 US Highway 11, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pannell Keller Williams

    10425 US Highway 11, Springville, AL 35146
    • /31

      Est $233,341 Not Listed For Sale

      985 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      985 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McAuley RE/MAX

  • /33

    $285,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    240 Larkhaven Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    Imagine a place where you're hidden and protected by the natural landscapes of the land. It's almost, like living off grid behind a timberscape and down a long winding driveway to your homestead far away. To your surprise, you'll find that it's private but conveniently located 13 minutes from Walmart in Springville and moments to Odenville. Let your imagination take off when you arrive there.

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty

    240 Larkhaven Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /42

    $332,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1438 Archers Cove Way, Springville, AL 35146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,230

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sample RE/MAX Properties

    1438 Archers Cove Way, Springville, AL 35146
    • /15

      Est $201,384 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Smith Glen Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      125 Smith Glen Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Tate Keller Williams

  • /9

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    0 Hwy 174 Unit 17746319, Springville, AL 35146

Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty

    0 Hwy 174 Unit 17746319, Springville, AL 35146
  • /2

    $289,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1113 Archers Trail E, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,214

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mularski RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1113 Archers Trail E, Springville, AL 35146
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Canoe Creek Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      330 Canoe Creek Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry DeWitt Lovejoy Realty Inc

  • /6

    $369,900

    • Land
    • 35.58 Acres
    • $10,396 per Acre

    72 Eagles Rest Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Rare Find! 35+ acres located less than three miles from I-59 in Springville. The property is covered in mature timber (mostly hardwood) and features a mix of terrain, thatoffers some beautiful building sites, pond sites, and outdoor recreation. Perfect for a homestead with room to hunt, hike, and enjoy the outdoors.

    Josh Kell Kell Realty

    72 Eagles Rest Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /51

    $140,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    20 Asaro Place, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Weaver Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    20 Asaro Place, Springville, AL 35146

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home