6,924

Homes in ZIP Code 35146

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $188,180 Sold May 31, 2025

    80 Farmhouse Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,793

    Last Listing Agent Andy Watkins Bob Watkins Realty

    80 Farmhouse Ln, Springville, AL 35146
    • /66

      Est $472,223 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Middle Ridge Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      307 Middle Ridge Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jones Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /36

    $378,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft

    506 Fossil Rock Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    Nestled in a secluded and highly sought-after Springville neighborhood, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. The exterior features durable three-sided brick construction and a screened back deck that overlooks a peaceful, wooded nature preserve, ensuring no backyard neighbors. Inside, the main level boasts gleaming hardwood floors

    Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    506 Fossil Rock Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    44 Dorr Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,502

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Anderton Keller Williams Realty Blount

    44 Dorr Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /43

      Est $358,284 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Bluebird Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Bluebird Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Naylor RE/MAX

  • /18

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    210 Crawford Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome home to this charming property in the heart of Springville! Conveniently located with easy access to I-59, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Nestled on Crawford Drive, you’ll enjoy a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from local shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout designed for both everyday living and

    Val Hydrick Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    210 Crawford Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    370 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,945

    Last Listing Agent Susan Shelton Glenn IXL Real Estate Birmingham

    370 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146
    • /37

      Est $338,747 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Smithfield Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      145 Smithfield Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hagan Keller Williams

  • /10

    $1,600,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $11,852 per Acre

    200 Daphne Rd Unit 1, Springville, AL 35146

    135 Acres – Springville, Alabama This stunning 135-acre hardwood tract offers limitless potential, whether you’re looking for a prime residential development site, a beautiful recreational property, or a mini-farm subdivision. The land features towering mature hardwoods, scenic creek bottoms, and a gorgeous future lake site. Wildlife is abundant, with deer, turkey, and other game thriving on the

    BJ Davis GRIT Land Company LLC

    200 Daphne Rd Unit 1, Springville, AL 35146
  • /46

    $394,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    501 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,925

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    501 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146
    • /33

      Est $345,784 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Smithfield Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      155 Smithfield Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hagan Keller Williams

  • /46

    $294,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    151 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    Come fall in love with this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Springville School District. It offers a spacious open floorplan that is great for everyday living and entertaining. A custom electric fireplace with built-in shelving has been added in the living room, creating a gorgeous focal point in this home. The kitchen features ample cabinet space as well as a pantry and all appliances remain.

    Shannon Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    151 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /29

    $294,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    356 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakesha Harris DHI Realty of Alabama

    356 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
    • /50

      Est $467,909 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      347 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Hancock Impact Realty LLC

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $13,393 per Acre

    00 Heritage Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Discover 5.6 acres of possibility in a highly sought-after neighborhood with top-rated schools! Nestled in an established subdivision, this spacious lot offers the perfect mix of privacy and community. Build your dream home and enjoy plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or play, all while staying just minutes from shopping, dining, and excellent schools. Opportunities like this don’t

    Anna Calhoun Epique Inc

    00 Heritage Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /51

    $305,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1097 Jones Chapel Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,905

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Schatz ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    1097 Jones Chapel Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /35

      Est $349,070 Not Listed For Sale

      475 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      475 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Holley Hicks Realty LLC

  • /27

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    75 Village Springs Cove, Springville, AL 35146

    Tucked into Legacy Springs in Springville, Alabama, this move in ready home offers comfort, updates, and a great community setting. This three bedroom, two bathroom home is zoned for the Springville School System and features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, dining area, and galley style kitchen with appliances updated in 2023. The home was repainted throughout and upgraded with new

    Kevin Sargent RealtySouth-Homewood

    75 Village Springs Cove, Springville, AL 35146
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    200 Frost Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    200 Frost Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /43

      Est $393,029 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Fern Creek Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      67 Fern Creek Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX

  • /7

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $9,005 per Acre

    0 Stone Ridge Dr Unit 1304198, Springville, AL 35146

    Escape to Stone Ridge Subdivision. Now Packaging Lots together for Larger Estate Tracts. Build on 1 Tract and Keep others for Investment. Beautiful Scenic Subdivision with Gorgeous Views of Chandler Mountain in the Distance. The road snakes through the subdivisions along Mature Trees. The color is Spectacular in the Fall. Better yet, this would be great for Friends looking to build together in a

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    0 Stone Ridge Dr Unit 1304198, Springville, AL 35146
  • /67

    $485,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    583 Rena Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,671

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jones Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    583 Rena Dr, Springville, AL 35146
    • /63

      Est $500,461 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Fossil Rock Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      295 Fossil Rock Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Lawson Vulcan Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $13,235 per Acre

    0 Highway 174 Unit 21450927, Springville, AL 35146

    Rare opportunity to own 68 breathtaking acres in Springville, AL — a one-of-a-kind property straight from the pages of a storybook. This extraordinary land offering blends open pasture land, a stocked pond, with mature hardwood timber and dramatic mountainside terrain, creating a landscape that must be seen to be believed. Whether you envision a private estate, working farm, fishing in your

    Alyson Barnes LocAL Realty Montgomery

    0 Highway 174 Unit 21450927, Springville, AL 35146
  • /50

    $605,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    495 Burtram Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,899

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Young RE/MAX Marketplace

    495 Burtram Cir, Springville, AL 35146
    • /30

      Est $358,914 Not Listed For Sale

      486 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      486 Fern Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Drinkard RE/MAX

  • /7

    $309,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    90 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    Don’t miss this RARE opportunity to own a stunning home in Springville’s highly sought-after neighborhood, The Gardens! This beautifully updated and immaculate home features a spacious 4th bedroom or bonus room complete with its own private bath—perfect for guests, a teen suite, or a home office. Enjoy a beautifully remodeled primary en-suite, an updated kitchen, elegant crown molding throughout,

    Stephanie Moore RE/MAX Marketplace

    90 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    940 Legacy Cove N, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Last Listing Agent Monica Thach Keller Williams

    940 Legacy Cove N, Springville, AL 35146
    • /50

      Est $551,756 Not Listed For Sale

      3045 Village Springs Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3045 Village Springs Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip King DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /55

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft

    300 Stonewood Trail, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome to this stunning 2024 built home in Springville. Spanning 4,000 +/-square feet, this luxurious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence is situated on a private 2-acre lot in a beautifully finished subdivision. The kitchen features granite countertops and is open to the spacious living area with soaring ceilings. The main level offers 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a massive master suite

    Stephanie Forsythe ERA King Real Estate - Gadsden

    300 Stonewood Trail, Springville, AL 35146
  • /37

    $149,250 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    275 Camp Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cobb RE/MAX Marketplace

    275 Camp Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /34

      Est $424,536 Not Listed For Sale

      114 White Oak Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      114 White Oak Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase McCain LIST Birmingham

  • /19

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    19 Forrest Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Come and see this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home right in the heart of Springville! This home is walking distance to schools and restaurants. It also offers main level living, a VERY spacious fenced in back yard, and many updates throughout including paint, countertops, flooring, and a brand new master bathroom. Get in touch with your favorite Realtor and schedule your showing today!

    Ben Bonham EXIT Realty Southern Select

    19 Forrest Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7995 U S 11, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Thach Keller Williams

    7995 U S 11, Springville, AL 35146
    • /47

      Est $400,554 Not Listed For Sale

      105 White Oak Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 White Oak Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Burns Keller Williams

  • /30

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    840 Clover, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome to the Twelve Oaks community with a swimming pool, clubhouse, playground, stocked ponds, and picnic areas. This 4 bdrm 2 1⁄2 bath Hartwell plan is absolutely immaculate and provides a large main level, featuring an office, formal dining, fully equipped kitchen with beautiful dark wood cabinets, eat-in area, ample living room, half bath, and 2 car garage. The office and formal dining are

    Roxanne Corbett Keller Williams

    840 Clover, Springville, AL 35146
  • /31

    $253,200 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1291 Archers Cove Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,753

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    1291 Archers Cove Ln, Springville, AL 35146
    • /33

      Est $241,127 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Miracle Hills Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      129 Miracle Hills Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Doss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /14

    $228,960 Pending

    • Land
    • 28.62 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Jones Chapel Loop Rd Unit 21447995, Springville, AL 35146

    Beautiful Straight Mountain property in Blount County. This level to gently rolling 28.62 acres is ready for you! This stunning tract offer several excellent home sites with gorgeous mountain view making it the perfect place to build your dream home. Per the seller public water, well and 2 septic tanks are located and will be marked for easy visibility. Conveniently located Near Springville,

    VJ Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    0 Jones Chapel Loop Rd Unit 21447995, Springville, AL 35146
  • /41

    $304,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    431 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wright Farms

    431 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home