258

Recently Sold Homes in 35146

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $197,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    100 Beacon Ct, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Russell 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    100 Beacon Ct, Springville, AL 35146
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Dec 06, 2025

    510 Village Springs Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,821

    Last Listing Agent Chris Maze Keller Williams

    510 Village Springs Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /24

    $302,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    80 Braxton Place, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,592

    Last Listing Agent Christi Collins New Western

    80 Braxton Place, Springville, AL 35146
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    27 Macdonald Cove, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,272

    Last Listing Agent Allen Kennemur RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    27 Macdonald Cove, Springville, AL 35146
  • /27

    $312,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    175 Forman St, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,123

    Last Listing Agent Mercy Lozinski Keller Williams

    175 Forman St, Springville, AL 35146
  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    973 MacDonald Lake Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,397

    Last Listing Agent Steven Swartz Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    973 MacDonald Lake Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /16

    $34,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    131 Newton Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,667

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    131 Newton Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /29

    $319,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    316 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakesha Harris DHI Realty of Alabama

    316 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /44

    $298,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    140 Sweetwater Way, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,151

    Last Listing Agent Laurie O'Hern Real Broker LLC

    140 Sweetwater Way, Springville, AL 35146
  • /32

    $408,775 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2055 Baxter Ave, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,480

    Last Listing Agent Missy Heard RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2055 Baxter Ave, Springville, AL 35146
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    105 Arbor Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,516

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Walker RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    105 Arbor Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    252 Heritage Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,681

    Last Listing Agent Ben Styes Keller Williams

    252 Heritage Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /27

    $299,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    326 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wright Farms

    326 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /35

    $428,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    59 Gin St, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williamson Real Broker LLC

    59 Gin St, Springville, AL 35146
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    720 Twin Bluff Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $10,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Guy RE/MAX Advantage

    720 Twin Bluff Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    210 Cottage Ct, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,410

    Last Listing Agent Terry DeWitt Lovejoy Realty Inc

    210 Cottage Ct, Springville, AL 35146
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    200 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,689

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    200 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146
  • /32

    $269,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    321 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Nulph DHI Realty of Alabama

    321 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /2

    $33,775 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    LOT 1 Mountain View, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $23,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Pitts EXIT Legacy Realty

    LOT 1 Mountain View, Springville, AL 35146
  • /27

    $279,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    619 Blackberry Glenn, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,023

    Last Listing Agent Monica Thach Keller Williams

    619 Blackberry Glenn, Springville, AL 35146
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    120 Fallen Oaks Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,508

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Dixon Keller Williams

    120 Fallen Oaks Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /24

    $389,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    132 Meadow Brook, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,001

    Last Listing Agent Ben Styes Keller Williams

    132 Meadow Brook, Springville, AL 35146
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    320 Gray Fox Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,582

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Plasters ARC Realty Vestavia

    320 Gray Fox Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /32

    $274,100 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    366 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    366 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /19

    $374,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    430 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wright Farms

    430 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /33

    $379,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    300 Braddock Rd W, Springville, AL 35146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,958

    Last Listing Agent Christy McDonald RealtySouth-Homewood

    300 Braddock Rd W, Springville, AL 35146
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    106 Westwood Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,991

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    106 Westwood Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /21

    $257,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    75 Blueberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,718

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    75 Blueberry Cove, Springville, AL 35146
  • /47

    $435,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    605 Legacy Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,174

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Howard ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    605 Legacy Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /35

    $329,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    670 Saint Clair Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Farmer Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    670 Saint Clair Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    297 Mill Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,916

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cobb RE/MAX Marketplace

    297 Mill Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /40

    $400,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1105 Newton Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,763

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1105 Newton Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6405 Highway 174 Unit Tract 2, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $24,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 524 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    6405 Highway 174 Unit Tract 2, Springville, AL 35146
  • /42

    $329,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    285 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Nulph DHI Realty of Alabama

    285 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    553 Woodland Hills Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,702

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    553 Woodland Hills Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /56

    $640,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    863 Murphrees Valley Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,830

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    863 Murphrees Valley Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /24

    $299,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    150 Frost Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    150 Frost Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /28

    $267,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    100 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,845

    Last Listing Agent Beth Naylor RE/MAX Marketplace

    100 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146
  • /2

    $17,225 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    325 Mcginnis St, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $49,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Churchill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    325 Mcginnis St, Springville, AL 35146
  • /31

    $354,100 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    275 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,621

    D.R. Horton Wright Farms

    275 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home