8,748

Springville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $370,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    110 Heritage Place, Springville, AL 35146

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an office nestled in the coveted Heritage Hills subdivision is sure to not last long. It features hardwoods throughout; updated Master Bathroom, Updated kitchen, and so much more. Not only does it have 2100+square feet of living space, the basement is completely unfinished with 2 rooms already blocked out. Owner has fit more than 5 cars in garage

    Chuck Holderfield Bradford Real Estate Group

    110 Heritage Place, Springville, AL 35146
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    263 Murphrees Valley Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    263 Murphrees Valley Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Mashburn Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      34 Mashburn Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $32/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Granholm Keller Williams

  • /29

    $372,900

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    8447 Clayton Cove Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    NEW YEAR, NEW START, and the perfect opportunity to make this stunning home your own! Experience charming city living with a refreshing country feel in this spacious retreat—just 30 minutes from the heart of Birmingham and 15 minutes to HWY59. Set on a generous lot with no HOA, you'll enjoy privacy, freedom, and room to grow. The backyard oasis boasts a saltwater pool, ideal for summer afternoons

    Vicky Bailey RE/MAX Marketplace

    8447 Clayton Cove Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2133 Pleasant Valley Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouse RE/MAX on Main

    2133 Pleasant Valley Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /15

      Est $212,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Morning Mist Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      260 Morning Mist Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /24

    $373,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    2030 Baxter Ave, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome to Sweetwater in Springville, AL. Built in 2024 and still in like-new condition, this beautifully designed home offers modern style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring three main-level bedrooms, this layout is perfect for easy everyday living. Step inside to a spacious great room with soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open and inviting feel. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with

    Stacey Duncan EXIT Legacy Realty

    2030 Baxter Ave, Springville, AL 35146
  • /75

    $1,690,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8879 County Road 27, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Holmes RE/MAX Marketplace

    8879 County Road 27, Springville, AL 35146
    • /77

      Est $696,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Honeysuckle Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      600 Honeysuckle Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Hennings ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /35

    $375,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1782 Village Springs Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    PROPOSED/PRESALE NEW CONSTRUCTION in SPRINGVILLE - Village Trace subdivision - Springville schools. 3 Plans to choose from - pick your plan and finishes! All plans are approx 2,000+/- SF finished on main and basement level plus approx 1,000 SF unfinished basement / 2 car parking. Main level features living room, dining, kitchen with island, stone counters and tile back splash, french doors to

    Jonathan Hyatt Keller Williams

    1782 Village Springs Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /58

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    234 Loop Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,445

    Last Listing Agent Casie Roberson Keller Williams

    234 Loop Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /2

      Est $310,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Peaceful Cove, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      60 Peaceful Cove, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morrison Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /33

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    10 Dorthy Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    This beautiful home is just what you've been looking for! Walking distance to Main Street in Springville! With one of the best on-level floor plans, there is plenty of room to spread out & enjoy the entire home. Step inside the front door to the neutral paint color and hardwood flooring throughout the home. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, plenty of

    Linsey Lawson Vulcan Realty, LLC

    10 Dorthy Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /68

    $460,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    178 Village Trace Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,888

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Drake White Oak Realty

    178 Village Trace Dr, Springville, AL 35146
    • /61

      Est $316,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Peaceful Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      80 Peaceful Ln, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Vest Webb & Company Realty

  • /12

    $330,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    721 Huff Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    Call/Text listing agent for showing.

    Shelby Killian RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    721 Huff Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /39

    $308,850

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    315 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wright Farms

    315 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Asaro Place, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35 Asaro Place, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Turney Blue House Realty

  • /33

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    288 Archers Brook Way, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome to 288 Archers Brook Way in our new home community Wright Farms located in Springville, Alabama. The Rhett plan is a single-level layout that offers a practical design with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within 1,774 square feet. A standout feature is the seamless integration of the kitchen, breakfast area, and great room in an open concept layout, ideal for hosting guests. The kitchen boasts

    D.R. Horton Builder
    288 Archers Brook Way, Springville, AL 35146
  • /31

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    60 Dewberry Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    60 Dewberry Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Friendship Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      20 Friendship Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry DeWitt Lovejoy Realty Inc

  • /18

    $294,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    210 Crawford Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome home to this charming property in the heart of Springville! Conveniently located with easy access to I-59, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Nestled on Crawford Drive, you’ll enjoy a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from local shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout designed for both everyday living and

    Val Hydrick Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    210 Crawford Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /6

    $79,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Hill St Unit 21439187, Argo, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $13,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Brasher Fields Gossett Realty

    0 Hill St Unit 21439187, Argo, AL 35173
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2607 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Jackson Local Realty

  • /10

    $1,600,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $11,852 per Acre

    200 Daphne Rd Unit 1, Springville, AL 35146

    135 Acres – Springville, Alabama This stunning 135-acre hardwood tract offers limitless potential, whether you’re looking for a prime residential development site, a beautiful recreational property, or a mini-farm subdivision. The land features towering mature hardwoods, scenic creek bottoms, and a gorgeous future lake site. Wildlife is abundant, with deer, turkey, and other game thriving on the

    BJ Davis GRIT Land Company LLC

    200 Daphne Rd Unit 1, Springville, AL 35146
  • /31

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    101 Mill Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,781

    Last Listing Agent Beth Naylor RE/MAX Marketplace

    101 Mill Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /60

      Est $265,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1390 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Higgins ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /26

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    820 Hawthorn Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience.Step inside to discover a spacious living area that invites relaxation and gatherings with family and friends. The eat-in kitchen is very spacious, featuring ample counter space and appliances, making meal prep a breeze.Each of the three bedrooms provides a peaceful retreat, with plenty of natural light and

    Kerri McAuley EXIT Legacy Realty

    820 Hawthorn Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $569,000

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    55 Preserve Way, Springville, AL 35146

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,358

    Last Listing Agent Kami Lockett Keller Williams

    55 Preserve Way, Springville, AL 35146
    • /40

      Est $269,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1231 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Farmer Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /49

    $294,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    151 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Springville School District. It offers a spacious open floorplan that is great for everyday living and entertaining. A custom electric fireplace with built-in shelving has been added in the living room, creating a gorgeous focal point in this home. The kitchen features ample cabinet space as well as a pantry and all appliances remain. The private

    Shannon Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    151 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
  • /12

    $227,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    880 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,594

    Last Listing Agent Joe Turney Blue House Realty

    880 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1354 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1354 Evergreen Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

  • /10

    $310,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    426 Oak Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    Nestled in the woods for exceptional privacy, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature, making it ideal for anyone seeking quiet country living. Enjoy the beauty of the wooded setting, added seclusion from neighbors, and plenty of outdoor space to relax or entertain.

    Mitchell McFarling EXIT Legacy Realty

    426 Oak Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    476 Blackberry Blvd, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hyatt Keller Williams

    476 Blackberry Blvd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /69

      Est $244,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      690 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriene Houston Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $13,393 per Acre

    00 Heritage Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    Discover 5.6 acres of possibility in a highly sought-after neighborhood with top-rated schools! Nestled in an established subdivision, this spacious lot offers the perfect mix of privacy and community. Build your dream home and enjoy plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or play, all while staying just minutes from shopping, dining, and excellent schools. Opportunities like this don’t

    Anna Calhoun Epique Inc

    00 Heritage Creek Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /31

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    355 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wright Farms

    355 Archers Brook Dr, Springville, AL 35146
    • /17

      Est $270,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      735 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /27

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    75 Village Springs Cove, Springville, AL 35146

    Tucked into Legacy Springs in Springville, Alabama, this move in ready home offers comfort, updates, and a great community setting. This three bedroom, two bathroom home is zoned for the Springville School System and features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, dining area, and galley style kitchen with appliances updated in 2023. The home was repainted throughout and upgraded with new

    Kevin Sargent RealtySouth-Homewood

    75 Village Springs Cove, Springville, AL 35146

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home