841

Recently Sold Sproul, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3027 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,614

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    3027 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /27

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1031 Rosewood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent dominica yeckley Realty One Group Landmark Johnstown

    1031 Rosewood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /28

    $157,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4028 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Marks John Hill Real Estate

    4028 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /36

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1008 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,548

    Last Listing Agent Linda Domenico-Elder Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    1008 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1816 N 11th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,407

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seymore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    1816 N 11th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Oak Knoll Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $17,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    0 Oak Knoll Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    435 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,476

    Last Listing Agent Jarrid Echard CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    435 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2201 Broad Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,425

    Last Listing Agent Scott H. Weyer John Hill Real Estate

    2201 Broad Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $114,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    413 N 10th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,835

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    413 N 10th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /61

    $147,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    686 Yale Ln, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,962

    Last Listing Agent Norman Fulton Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    686 Yale Ln, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    142 Cashman Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,969

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    142 Cashman Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /28

    $33,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1304 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,333

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    1304 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $32,504

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1222 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,060

    Last Listing Agent Frances Thorsen EXP Realty LLC

    1222 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    334 Tower Ln, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,296

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Johnson Re/max Results Realty Group

    334 Tower Ln, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /20

    $171,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2802 Elm St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,082

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2802 Elm St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /25

    $73,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2110 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,120

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fiore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2110 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /31

    $209,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1818 Bell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,972

    Last Listing Agent Michael V. Sleeth Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    1818 Bell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /25

    $26,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2025 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,744

    Last Listing Agent Cara Weibley Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2025 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /30

    $48,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2022 Pine Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,737

    Last Listing Agent Steve Beagan Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2022 Pine Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /22

    $42,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    877-879 24th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,518

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    877-879 24th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /32

    $206,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    110 E Hudson Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,048

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    110 E Hudson Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /13

    $178,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1506 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilt BHGRE GSA Realty Altoona

    1506 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /14

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    439 E Fir St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Conrad Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    439 E Fir St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1108 22nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,329

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hall RE/MAX Together

    1108 22nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Lot # 91 Fox Hollow Subdivision Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $117,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Fiore Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    Lot # 91 Fox Hollow Subdivision Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635
  • /15

    $98,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2521 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,817

    Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    2521 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /45

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2201 Broad Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,425

    Last Listing Agent Troy Pincherri Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    2201 Broad Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /36

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1668 Juniata Ln, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,686

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Clapper Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    1668 Juniata Ln, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /17

    $114,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    413 10th St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

413 10th St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /26

    $61,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1228 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,000

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Reece Starr Realty Services

    1228 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /39

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    323 E Wopsononock Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,924

323 E Wopsononock Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    837 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,779

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher John Hill Real Estate

    837 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /40

    $240,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    128 E 23rd Ave Unit 30, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,233

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Miller Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    128 E 23rd Ave Unit 30, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    260-68 E Fairview Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nardone Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    260-68 E Fairview Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    117 E 25th Ave Unit 21, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,206

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Bukowski Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    117 E 25th Ave Unit 21, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4100 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,567

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moyer Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    4100 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /32

    $118,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1407 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,481

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1407 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /38

    $237,550

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4411 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mallery Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    4411 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /50

    $247,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2901 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,732

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Griswold Re/max Results Realty Group

    2901 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /2

    $46,428

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1900 11th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,800

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    1900 11th St, Altoona, PA 16601

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home