3,244

Recently Sold St. Clair County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $160,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1550 Rueck Rd, Columbia, IL 62236

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,917

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bollinger RE/MAX Preferred

    1550 Rueck Rd, Columbia, IL 62236
  • /33

    $172,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    915 N 17th St, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,549

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    915 N 17th St, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    130 N Indiana Ave, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,623

    Last Listing Agent Stacey LaCroix Strano & Associates

    130 N Indiana Ave, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /74

    $565,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11884 Luettinger Rd, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,767

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Dodson Keller Williams Pinnacle

    11884 Luettinger Rd, Trenton, IL 62293
  • /51

    $408,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3931 Lower Saxtown Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,902

    Last Listing Agent Lacey and Brent Dore RE/MAX Signature Properties

    3931 Lower Saxtown Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2005 S 11th St, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,206

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca DeMond RE/MAX Preferred

    2005 S 11th St, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    717 N Edison St, Freeburg, IL 62243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 476 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bergheger RE/MAX Signature Properties

    717 N Edison St, Freeburg, IL 62243
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    526 Forest Ave, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,508

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Knobeloch RE/MAX Signature Properties

    526 Forest Ave, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /36

    $298,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    500 Liberty Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,482

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schobert Keller Williams Pinnacle

    500 Liberty Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2219 S 5th St, Mascoutah, IL 62258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,465

2219 S 5th St, Mascoutah, IL 62258
  • /5

    $20,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    122 State Route 4, Marissa, IL 62257

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $15,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    122 State Route 4, Marissa, IL 62257
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    612 Linden Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $161,682

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Bollmeier Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    612 Linden Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19 Hanover Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,479

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Kinsey Illinois Realty Group

    19 Hanover Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /6

    $678,400 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    tbb Illinois 15, Freeburg, IL 62243

    • Land
    • 47.84 Acres
    • $14,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    tbb Illinois 15, Freeburg, IL 62243
  • /12

    $114,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3.31 Acres Hertel School (White Oaks Club) Rd, Freeburg, IL 62243

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $34,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

• /2

    $384,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    861 Saybrook Falls Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,377

    Last Listing Agent Julie Heltne RE/MAX Signature Properties

    861 Saybrook Falls Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /25

    $115,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2125 E B St, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,765

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    2125 E B St, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4040 Shiloh Station Rd, Swansea, IL 62221

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Penet Nettwork Global

    4040 Shiloh Station Rd, Swansea, IL 62221
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1620 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,149

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1620 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /14

    $66,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2417 E Main St Unit REAR, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Federer Transparent Real Estate LLC

    2417 E Main St Unit REAR, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    219 N Lebanon St, Mascoutah, IL 62258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,466

219 N Lebanon St, Mascoutah, IL 62258
  • /39

    $195,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    123 Pawnee Dr, Swansea, IL 62226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,797

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Wisnasky-Bettorf Red Door Realty Group Inc

    123 Pawnee Dr, Swansea, IL 62226
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    708 Santa fe Ct, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,300

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Michalke Live Laugh Illinois Real Estate Group

    708 Santa fe Ct, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /45

    $295,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13 Edding Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campbell Re/Max Signature Properties

    13 Edding Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    319 S Hamilton St, Marissa, IL 62257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,435

    Last Listing Agent Jared Landeros Real Broker LLC

    319 S Hamilton St, Marissa, IL 62257
  • /48

    $312,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    109 Timber Dr, Swansea, IL 62226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,339

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mordini Avenue Realty Associates

    109 Timber Dr, Swansea, IL 62226
  • /45

    $170,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    212 Mcknight Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,188

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Main Haubrich RE/MAX Results Realty

    212 Mcknight Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    109 Bourdelais Dr, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,428

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sheesley RE/MAX Preferred

    109 Bourdelais Dr, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2504 Richland Prairie Blvd, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,856

    Last Listing Agent Toni Lucas

    2504 Richland Prairie Blvd, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /73

    $200,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    325 N Delaware Ave, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,330

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca DeMond RE/MAX Preferred

    325 N Delaware Ave, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /3

    $525,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9713 Seneca Ct, Mascoutah, IL 62258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,236

    Last Listing Agent Susan Holden RE/MAX Preferred

    9713 Seneca Ct, Mascoutah, IL 62258
  • /17

    $245,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    46 Harmon Dr, Lebanon, IL 62254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,221

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Scott Keller Williams Marquee

    46 Harmon Dr, Lebanon, IL 62254
  • /16

    $34,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    18 N Missouri Ave, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,294

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    18 N Missouri Ave, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /36

    $180,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    621 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,861

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Davis-Buckner Century 21 Bailey & Company

    621 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /25

    $352,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1101 Belleville St, Lebanon, IL 62254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,336

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ellerbrake Keller Williams Pinnacle

    1101 Belleville St, Lebanon, IL 62254
  • /44

    $258,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1001 College Rd, Lebanon, IL 62254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,346

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cole Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle

    1001 College Rd, Lebanon, IL 62254
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    46 Meadowview Dr, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,056

    Last Listing Agent Maren Weil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    46 Meadowview Dr, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /33

    $299,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    200 Fieldstone Ct, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,263

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Wright Worth Clark Realty

    200 Fieldstone Ct, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1349 Shady Parc Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,700

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walden Re/Max Alliance

    1349 Shady Parc Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /44

    $288,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2311 Fairview Cir, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,939

    Last Listing Agent Stacey LaCroix Strano & Associates

    2311 Fairview Cir, Belleville, IL 62226

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home