3,247

Recently Sold St. Clair County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $160,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    733 S Belt E, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,481

    Last Listing Agent Lacey and Brent Dore RE/MAX Signature Properties

    733 S Belt E, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /5

    $25,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    109 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,528

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca DeMond RE/MAX Preferred

    109 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /29

    $288,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    414 E 4th St, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,754

    Last Listing Agent Holly Salmon 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    414 E 4th St, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /13

    $270,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    205 S Main St, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,001

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    205 S Main St, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4783 Katrina, Swansea, IL 62226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,386

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santanello Strano & Associates

    4783 Katrina, Swansea, IL 62226
  • /10

    $130,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8443B River King Dr, Freeburg, IL 62243

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $97,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Favre RE/MAX Preferred

    8443B River King Dr, Freeburg, IL 62243
  • /19

    $159,600 Sold May 08, 2026

    4 Eastland Dr, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,960

    Last Listing Agent Erica Timko Keller Williams Marquee

    4 Eastland Dr, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /33

    $158,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7 Hadfield Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,827

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gratzl Keller Williams Pinnacle

    7 Hadfield Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /36

    $278,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    262 Eastbrook Dr, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,284

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Thompson Worth Clark Realty

    262 Eastbrook Dr, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /53

    $299,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    617 E A St, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,574

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mordini Avenue Realty Associates

    617 E A St, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /42

    $196,100 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13 Venus Dr, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,555

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    13 Venus Dr, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1946 Stingray Ct, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,888

    Last Listing Agent Cari Brunner RE/MAX Preferred

    1946 Stingray Ct, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /9

    $72,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    409 E A St, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,667

    Last Listing Agent Jared Landeros Real Broker LLC

    409 E A St, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /28

    $89,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 Olive St, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,047

    Last Listing Agent Anne Branum Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    800 Olive St, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /62

    $470,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1112 Keats Way Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $479,622

    Last Listing Agent Emily Greenstreet RE/MAX Preferred

    1112 Keats Way Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1203 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,373

    Last Listing Agent Dwanyetta Brazil Keller Williams Marquee

    1203 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /14

    $177,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    76 Cheshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,485

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Ecker HomePro Real Estate

    76 Cheshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /12

    $30,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    18 Burch Dr, Dupo, IL 62239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,333

    Last Listing Agent Geri Little RE/MAX Results Realty

    18 Burch Dr, Dupo, IL 62239
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    504 S Vine St, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,381

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cole Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle

    504 S Vine St, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /11

    $169,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    102 E Jefferson St, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,583

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bullock Keller Williams Marquee

    102 E Jefferson St, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /56

    $429,212 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1451 Old State Route 13, New Athens, IL 62264

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,362

1451 Old State Route 13, New Athens, IL 62264
  • /2

    $157,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    340 Roanoke Dr, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,270

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Wisnasky-Bettorf Red Door Realty Group Inc

    340 Roanoke Dr, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    605 W Madison St, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,396

    Last Listing Agent Kara Fitterer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    605 W Madison St, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /31

    $158,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    115 Frey Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,755

    Last Listing Agent David Cole Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty

    115 Frey Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /10

    $120,750 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    125 Country Club Place, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,078

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    125 Country Club Place, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /36

    $476,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2605 Cheyenne Wells Dr, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

2605 Cheyenne Wells Dr, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /19

    $175,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    45 Briarwood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,474

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Johnson Realty, Inc

    45 Briarwood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /33

    $179,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    309 W Highway 50, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,749

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Helbig Burkarth Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    309 W Highway 50, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    57 W Patterson St, Mascoutah, IL 62258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,156

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bergheger RE/MAX Signature Properties

    57 W Patterson St, Mascoutah, IL 62258
  • /30

    $136,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    301 N Delaware Ave, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,693

    Last Listing Agent Roger Roddy RE/MAX Alliance

    301 N Delaware Ave, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /30

    $203,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    318 E Phillips St, Mascoutah, IL 62258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,975

318 E Phillips St, Mascoutah, IL 62258
  • /35

    $228,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19 N 31st St, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,043

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Row Keller Williams Pinnacle

    19 N 31st St, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /30

    $314,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1421 Fairwood Dr, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,894

    Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

    1421 Fairwood Dr, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /5

    $355,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2353 Slammer Dr, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,073

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

    2353 Slammer Dr, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1165 George St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,688

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1165 George St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1406 N Church St, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,380

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schobert Keller Williams Pinnacle

    1406 N Church St, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    616 Middletown Ct, O'Fallon, IL 62269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gratzl Keller Williams Pinnacle

    616 Middletown Ct, O'Fallon, IL 62269
  • /31

    $190,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    17 Marlo Dr, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,173

    Last Listing Agent Kiara Jones Compass

    17 Marlo Dr, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /55

    $222,600 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    112 N Breese St, Millstadt, IL 62260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,069

112 N Breese St, Millstadt, IL 62260
  • /17

    $23,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6 N Railroad St, Freeburg, IL 62243

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $176,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Lohrenz Keller Williams Pinnacle

    6 N Railroad St, Freeburg, IL 62243

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home