3,244

Recently Sold St. Clair County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    225 Merriweather Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,514

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sujanani RE/MAX Alliance

    225 Merriweather Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2204 Cotswold Cir, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,040

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hammond Worth Clark Realty

    2204 Cotswold Cir, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /27

    $178,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,906

    Last Listing Agent Jim Thrasher Welcome Home Real Estate Llc

    Unlisted Address
  • /49

    $490,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8620 State Route 163, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,749

    Last Listing Agent John Suryk Worth Clark Realty

    8620 State Route 163, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /4

    $105,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,335

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /54

    $360,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1601 Saint Andrews Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,636

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    1601 Saint Andrews Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    110 Pierce Blvd, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,043

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Holtman Keller Williams Pinnacle

    110 Pierce Blvd, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /22

    $50,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,616

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Baldridge Worth Clark Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /45

    $178,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2025 Huntmaster Dr, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,737

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gratzl Keller Williams Pinnacle

    2025 Huntmaster Dr, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /85

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    919 E Monroe St, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,950

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson Keller Williams Pinnacle

    919 E Monroe St, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    924 Holliday Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,248

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bak Gates and Gables Realty

    924 Holliday Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /26

    $152,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    304 Ridgewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,715

    Last Listing Agent Richard Swain Keller Williams Marquee

    304 Ridgewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /28

    $55,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    402 S East St, New Athens, IL 62264

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,634

    Last Listing Agent Emily Greenstreet RE/MAX Preferred

    402 S East St, New Athens, IL 62264
  • /10

    $470,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    50 Signal Hill Blvd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,878

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Scott Keller Williams Marquee

    50 Signal Hill Blvd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /29

    $145,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    803 Estate Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,870

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kirksey Re/Max Alliance

    803 Estate Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /21

    $209,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    14 Damask Ct, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,712

    Last Listing Agent Karla Beltran-Wynn Keller Williams Pinnacle

    14 Damask Ct, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    104 Winchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,559

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    104 Winchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1 Cedar Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,135

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bergheger RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1 Cedar Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /18

    $212,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    321 Amy Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,929

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Resper Brick Street Group

    321 Amy Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /48

    $397,695 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    908 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,588

    Last Listing Agent Kara Fitterer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    908 Half Moon Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232
  • /13

    $140,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    127 Superior Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,811

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Strong Worth Clark Realty

    127 Superior Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1204 Gulfstream Way, Mascoutah, IL 62258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,002

    Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

    1204 Gulfstream Way, Mascoutah, IL 62258
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    127 Clearview Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF

    Current Estimated Value $94,193

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buss RE/MAX Preferred

    127 Clearview Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1704 Andrews Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,688

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1704 Andrews Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /44

    $180,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    111 Freedom Dr, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,350

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Nicholls eXp Realty

    111 Freedom Dr, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /7

    $105,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    125 Saint Leo Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,702

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    125 Saint Leo Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    243 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,240

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Lancaster Keller Williams Marquee

    243 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    121 Meadowbruck Ln, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,156

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cress RE/MAX Alliance

    121 Meadowbruck Ln, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /3

    $8,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    301 N Camp St, Summerfield, IL 62289

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jones-Kloeckner Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty

    301 N Camp St, Summerfield, IL 62289
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    715 Caroline St, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,854

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sintzel AH Realty Advisors, LLC

    715 Caroline St, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /49

    $588,800 Sold May 01, 2026

    707 Bridgeway Dr, O'Fallon, IL 62269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cole Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle

    707 Bridgeway Dr, O'Fallon, IL 62269
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3 Dora Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,309

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    3 Dora Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /21

    $172,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    36 Berrywood Dr, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,058

36 Berrywood Dr, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /3

    $23,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    111 Willow Dr, Freeburg, IL 62243

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $83,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,929

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hawkins Keller Williams Marquee

    111 Willow Dr, Freeburg, IL 62243
  • /45

    $155,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 N 49th St, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,260

    Last Listing Agent Angela Jett Epique Realty

    105 N 49th St, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /9

    $42,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5248 Cherry Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $32,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,493

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santanello Strano & Associates

    5248 Cherry Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /7

    $67,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1150 Wabash Ave, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,629

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    1150 Wabash Ave, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    21 Faith Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,899

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Duncan RE/MAX Results Realty

    21 Faith Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /35

    $257,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    108 Circle Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,465

    Last Listing Agent Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    108 Circle Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /47

    $190,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    520 E C St, Belleville, IL 62220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,974

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vonderhaar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    520 E C St, Belleville, IL 62220

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home