18,698

St John Baptist Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $239,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    22 Pampas Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Step into modern comfort with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick and vinyl home. Completely rebuilt in 2022, every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and functionality. The open floor plan features tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, cohesive look that's both elegant and easy to maintain. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances for cooking and

    Keitisha Young Realty One Group Immobilia

    22 Pampas Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /28

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2117 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    New Era Subdivision *Non-Flood Zone *Close to shopping & School *Easy access to all major highways- Interstate 10, Belle Terre Blvd., Airline Hwy *Rear Yard access with a storage shed *3 bedrooms *2baths with an BONUS room that could be used as an exercise room, den, office, play room, hobby room, spare bedroom or whatever you decide. No Pets/ no. Smoking * Application Link= Background check /

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    2117 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    478 Homewood Place, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,059

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE CAMBRE Compass Destrehan

    478 Homewood Place, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /2

      Est $151,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Gardenia St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      631 Gardenia St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    522 Ory Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY WELL MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM HOME BUILT IN 2020, OFFERING MODERN DESIGNS, COMFORT. THIS MOVE-IN READY PROPERTY FEATURES AN OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN WITH PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT. FLAWLESS FLOORPLAN FOR EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING.

    KEIRONA NELLON The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

    522 Ory Dr, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    450 NW 3rd St Unit A, Reserve, LA 70084

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of the River Parishes with this 2 bedroom and 1 and a half bath Unit. If you are looking for a place that balances small-town charm with easy access to the big city, Reserve offers a peaceful lifestyle with lots of outdoor activities nearby and festivals. Located not far from the city, only a 40 - 45 minute drive to New Orleans. Rental Application link -

    Sean Sandoval Zhanka Realty LLC

    450 NW 3rd St Unit A, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /11

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    131 Hickory St, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,296

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perkins Mirambell Realty

    131 Hickory St, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /2

      Est $239,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Cottage Grove, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      137 Cottage Grove, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Manchack Epique Realty

  • /22

    $249,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    142 Terrio Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2 baths home features a large kitchen with unique birch block counter tops, and lots of cabinets. Large living room with wood burning fireplace. Lots of natural light throughout .. A huge backyard, double carport, and a large garage/workshop. X Flood zone Schedule your showing today and make this incredible property your own.

    UMISIS PAZ NOLA Living Realty

    142 Terrio Dr, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Old Highway 51 Unit B, Laplace, LA 70068

    Come check out this great two bedroom, one bathroom apartment in Akers, Louisiana! Just one mile from Middendorf's restaurant and just over a mile from Akers Boat Ramp. Schedule your tour today and fill out an application at

    Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Services

    126 Old Highway 51 Unit B, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /22

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    144 Heltz St, Garyville, LA 70051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA BROWN BAR Realty Inc.

    144 Heltz St, Garyville, LA 70051
    • /2

      Est $192,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Grove Park, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      153 Grove Park, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Bondi NOLA Real Estate 4-U, LLC

  • /17

    $219,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    902 Main St, La Place, LA 70068

    Cute cottage style 3-bedroom, 2 bath home with plenty of charm! New A/C system! Refinished hard wood floors with double insulated windows throughout most of the house. Large, spacious den in back of house with a wet bar and second eating area. X-flood zone.

    Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    902 Main St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1700 Marseille Dr Unit 23, La Place, LA 70068

    Cozy one-story condo featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a hall bath with a walk-in shower. The kitchen offers ample counter space and an eat-in bar top that opens to the living room. The living area is filled with natural light and leads to a private patio. Additional storage includes two exterior storage units. Located in a quiet, low-traffic community with two

    Tiesha Preston United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1700 Marseille Dr Unit 23, La Place, LA 70068
  • /25

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1608 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,069

    Last Listing Agent PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    1608 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /14

      Est $208,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      192 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LUCILLE SORAPURU Compass Destrehan

  • /15

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    147 Broussard Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Calling all buyers looking to add their personal touch! This home is located off Old Main St. in Laplace, in a well established neighborhood. It's conveniently located by shopping and restaurants, with easy access to Interstate for commuting to Baton Rouge or New Orleans. Roof replaced in 2022, with a few other renovations. Home has never flooded and is in an X flood zone.

    NATALIE CATOIRE Best Rate Realty, LLC

    147 Broussard Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2113 Golfview Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Super well-maintained house in the city of Laplace...This fully updated home is ready for you to move in today!...

    Solfannys Carmona NOLA's Best Realty, LLC

    2113 Golfview Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1828 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,382

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA DECKER Compass Metro

    1828 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /17

      Est $213,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      123 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KHARI MILTON Milton Realty LLC

  • /13

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    33 Oxford Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Want a beautiful view for your morning coffee? How about an open concept large den and gorgeous kitchen for entertaining? Even better.... extra flex space makes this home a PERFECT fit for all of your needs!! Come check out this complete renovation with a private water view. From the quartz counters and stainless appliances in the kitchen to the vaulted ceiling and gorgeous fireplace in the den

    HEATHER PALMISANO FQR Realtors

    33 Oxford Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /8

    $1,733 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 4, La Place, LA 70068

    Fully furnished private bedroom with a private bathroom available for corporate or travel-professional rental. Weekly rate $400/week. Includes shared kitchen, living room, laundry room, WiFi, electricity, water, and furnishings. Located in a quiet LaPlace neighborhood ideal for travel nurses, contractors, and corporate tenants needing flexible short-term housing.

    Melissa Russo Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 4, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    204 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,644

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    204 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $220,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Colony Park Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      630 Colony Park Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KaNeedra Fultz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /23

    $256,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    2235 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautiful home located in the sought after Belle Terre Subdivision. This two story home features 3 dedicated bedrooms, an office and 2 1/2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor with a beautifully renovated bathroom. You may utilize the office space on the first floor as an additional bedroom or work out space. The two additional bedrooms are located on the second floor

    Tira Jones Maison Nola Realty

    2235 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    290 E 27th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    This home is a spacious Creole Cottage located on a large lot. The house has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large kitchen. The owner has provided a dryer that will remain in the home for the tenants to use. There are also washer hookups in the indoor laundry. To apply, please submit your application using this link

    KaNeedra Fultz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    290 E 27th St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /19

    $237,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    441 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,119

    Last Listing Agent Mabel Perdomo Realty One Group Immobilia

    441 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $157,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1408 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA MATTHEWS Realty One Group Immobilia

  • /23

    $227,897

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    23 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome Home! ALL Stainless APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator*Also Included are the Washer and Dryer*23 Moss Drive is Located in a Very Low Traffic cul-de-sac*Situated on a Huge Pie Shaped Lot*The Roof Is Only 4 Years Old*NO CARPET: Premium Vinyl Wood Plank Flooring Throughout and Tile in the Kitchen and Bathrooms*The Hall Bathroom Has A Custom Tub/Shower

    RICHARD LIEBERMAN The Home Company

    23 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Devon Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in an established neighborhood in LaPlace. This charming brick home offers great curb appeal with shade trees, a spacious driveway, and an attached 2-car garage. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable floor plan with plenty of natural light, a welcoming living area, and a functional kitchen for everyday living. The bedrooms offer ample

    Candis Hills Second Nature Realty, LLC

    206 Devon Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2105 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,675

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    2105 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $156,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1410 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BLAKE GOWMAN-DONOHOO eXp Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1304 Bellevue Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Newly renovated spacious 3bed/2.5 baths + office home. This great home offers spacious rooms, plenty of natural light, an easy layout, woodburning fireplace, large backyard with spacious shed, concrete patio, driveway for 3+ cars, and more. Easy to show, come see this one !

    Perrine Whipple Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1304 Bellevue Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    451 Central Ave Unit A5, Reserve, LA 70084

    Housing voucher considered, tenant to provide their own refrigerator prior to inspection. Must be deposit ready.

    PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    451 Central Ave Unit A5, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /16

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    509 Chatsworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,827

    Last Listing Agent Christian Matherne Pennant Real Estate

    509 Chatsworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $157,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1416 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /39

    $239,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2141 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    **Newly Renovated kitchen!!! *4 bedroom 2.5 *2-story house with not 1 but 2 double car garages- 1 attached to the house & the other is detached in the back yard PLUS there is rear yard access and an extra slab next to the detached garage which would be great for a boat or something like that. Primary bedroom downstairs! *New Flooring *Fresh Paint * New Cabinets and counter tops *New Dishwasher

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    2141 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    264 E 17th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    Charming brick single-family home available for lease in Reserve. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers approximately 1,112 sq ft of living space with a functional layout and comfortable living areas. The home features a spacious living room, a well-sized kitchen, and generously proportioned bedrooms with ample natural light. Situated near the end of the street, the property provides a quiet