18,698

St John Baptist Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    131 Belle Grove Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    Just like New! Only 3 years old - 5 bedrooms (1 currently used as a home office, but would be great as a nursery) 3.5 bathrooms. Nice Kitchen with upgraded countertops and features any chef would love. * Private covered patio perfect for relaxing on summer nights

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    131 Belle Grove Dr, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    512 Heritage Cove, La Place, LA 70068

    Move in ready two bed, one bath home! Spacious living room with fireplace open to dining area plus little breakfast nook within galley style kitchen. No carpet throughout. Fenced in back yard for added privacy with small slab. Pets allowed at owners discretion.

    KAYLA SCOTT Pelican State Realty

    512 Heritage Cove, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $242,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    33 Sandpiper Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,545

    Last Listing Agent ARIELLE BROWN The Investment House

    33 Sandpiper Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /19

      Est $300,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      201 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 636 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Miles Compass Destrehan

  • /26

    $252,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    108 Nicole Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome to this charming home in Palmetto Lakes. Featuring a new kitchen, with quartz countertops, new cabinets , lighting ,range and dishwasher. den features a electric fireplace and new ceiling fan with remote. Hall bathroom has new vanity with quartz top. Primary bathroom has double sinks with quartz countertop . Jacuzzi tub and separate spa shower

    SHERRY WILLIAMS Compass Destrehan

    108 Nicole Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /8

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    253 Belle Terre Blvd, La Place, LA 70068

    Ready to move in 3 bedroom 2 bath lease duplex. Just minutes from I-10

    SOFIA DHEMING Maison de NOLA Realty, LLC

    253 Belle Terre Blvd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /42

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1105 Main St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,968

    Last Listing Agent Fran Meyers Compass Destrehan

    1105 Main St, La Place, LA 70068
    • /27

      Est $432,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      212 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STACI FALGOUT PMI Integrity Properties

  • /35

    $209,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    644 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    This skillfully renovated home is just waiting to fulfill your dreams. As you drive in front of the house, you'll notice the newly poured four-car driveway. When you enter the home, please see the bedroom on the left that boasts a bathroom. This home contains a new stainless steel range, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and farmhouse sink. Please observe the quartz countertops, new kitchen

    Luester Blair Lue Blair Realty LLC

    644 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $1,685 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    374 Highland Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Housing voucher considered tenant must provide their own refrigerator and be present for inspection if needed

    PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    374 Highland Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    157 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,670

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA BORDELON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    157 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /14

      Est $297,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Oxbow Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Oxbow Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MARY TAYLOR Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

  • /5

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    2916 English Colony Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Custom New Construction home to Be Built, 3-bedroom 2 bath beauty. Still time to pick all your features to make it your home. Pick your colors for walls and cabinets.

    JOANN JOLLY Keller Williams Realty Services

    2916 English Colony Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1601 Marseille Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Looking for a house to rent that has easy access to I10 and Airline Hwy!!! This is it! Home is move in ready! Lawn care and Utilites are the tenant's responsibility. This property is a 6 month lease. Applications to be submitted and approved by owner NO PETS ALLOWED. Deposit and first months rent due at lease signing.

    SARAH HOBDY Blue Heron Realty

    1601 Marseille Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2381 Country Club Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,867

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    2381 Country Club Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /16

      Est $290,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Riverlands Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      156 Riverlands Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Englande Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /25

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    732 Lafayette Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Well kept home In Riverlands subd. Tiled floors, spacious living room with wood burning fireplace & vaulted ceiling. Ceiling fans throughout. Huge closet in primary bedroom. 2 car garage & porch & patio areas. Storage shed.

    Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    732 Lafayette Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2012 Lafitte Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is full of character and ready for you to make it home. The spacious living area features soaring vaulted ceilings, LVP flooring, and a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that serves as a true focal point of the home. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, with a dining area just steps away. The primary bath has been

    ASHELY HOLMES Service 1st Real Estate

    2012 Lafitte Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    140 E Lakeview Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,712

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL LEA Compass Metro

    140 E Lakeview Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /21

      Est $272,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      404 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gibbs Riverside Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $227,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    1817 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    Well kept 4BR home in Riverlands subdivision. 1 story home. 2 car garage. New cabinets, granite counter in kitchen. New carpet in all bedrooms. Freshly painted. Extra covered area next to garage (26x9.5). New appliances, huge walk in closet in primary bedroom, New vanity & granite counter. Primary bathroom.

    Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    1817 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /13

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    508 Heritage Cove, La Place, LA 70068

    Move in ready three bed, two bath home! Spacious living room with fireplace open to dining area. Granite in kitchen and bathrooms. No carpet throughout. Functioning jacuzzi tub in bathroom. Fenced in back yard for added privacy with small slab. Pets allowed at owners discretion.

    KAYLA SCOTT Pelican State Realty

    508 Heritage Cove, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    742 Central Ave, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,993

    Last Listing Agent Penny Bordelon Compass Destrehan

    742 Central Ave, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /25

      Est $1,036,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Muirfield Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 11,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      61 Muirfield Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

  • /32

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft

    2180 Oak Tree Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath * There is a small efficiency apartment attached to the back of the garage; this space is multi-use, has a full bath, living area, bedroom area, and hookups for a kitchen area to be installed. The property has rear yard access, a double car garage, a living room, a den, and a Sunroom.

    Elisa Hall Coastal Realty and Appraisals of River Ridge LLC

    2180 Oak Tree Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    243 Belle Terre Blvd Unit A, Laplace, LA 70068

    TOTALLY RENOVATED. NEW : LAMINATED WOOD FLOORS, WALLS, BATH TUB, SINKS ,CABINETS, RANGE/OVEN, STORM DOORS, BLINDS, EXTERIOR DOORS, ROOF. 2 CAR PARKING PER UNIT. WATER IS INCLUDED IN RENT. OWNER AGENT.

    Maye Landry Plum House Realty, LLC

    243 Belle Terre Blvd Unit A, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /15

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    133 Oak Bend Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,888

    Last Listing Agent ELIZA EUGENE E Real Estate Services, LLC

    133 Oak Bend Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $287,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      526 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent EMAD ZAYED Weichert, REALTORS- Loescher Properties

  • /16

    $228,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    18 Grigio Loop, La Place, LA 70068

    This fully renovated residence is waiting to welcome you!! With thoughtful consideration taken in every aspect, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, and a setup meant for relaxing and entertaining. Conveniently located, this beautiful home features laminate and ceramic flooring, stainless steel appliances, and fresh updates throughout, including a cozy

    Marilyn Bonomo Compass Kenner

    18 Grigio Loop, La Place, LA 70068
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1308 Cambridge Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    April Special!!!!! Move in before May 1st and pay no prorated rent! Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, established neighborhood in LaPlace. This move-in-ready property offers comfortable living spaces and flexible areas for modern living. Step inside to a bright and welcoming open living area featuring a cozy fireplace. The home also includes a

    Adrian Washington Compass Uptown

    1308 Cambridge Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /53

    $368,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    212 Somerset Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,577

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Griffith Realty One Group Immobilia

    212 Somerset Rd, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $271,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      530 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Denise Albaral Mirambell Realty

  • /20

    $236,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    54 Ridgewood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome to 54 Ridgewood Dr, a beautifully reimagined home in LaPlace that perfectly blends style, comfort, and charm. Renovated in 2021 with a NEW roof the same year, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem welcomes you with a warm, inviting living room centered around a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, where a gas range, sleek stainless steel

    Ty Rogers LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    54 Ridgewood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    146 Terrance St, Reserve, LA 70084

    Check out this cottage for rent! No pets. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, and range are included.

    KELLY GRAY Pelican State Realty

    146 Terrance St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /29

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    508 Parlange Loop, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,973

    Last Listing Agent Karlette Arnold Compass Metro

    508 Parlange Loop, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $263,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 E Oak Point Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      601 E Oak Point Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

  • /21

    $436,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    104 W Lakeview Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Impeccably upgraded and meticulously maintained, this 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath luxury home is located in a quiet, safe, and highly desirable neighborhood where residents enjoy daily walks and a strong sense of community. The home has never flooded and does not require flood insurance (assumable policy available). The subdivision features a park and two scenic ponds, enhancing the peaceful

    Alexis Porche CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    104 W Lakeview Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1400 N Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    4 bedroom 2 full baths ready for occupancy. Wood burning fireplace and ceramic throughout. Housing voucher considered, tenant to provide their own refrigerator.

    PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    1400 N Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    365 Cottage Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,841

    Last Listing Agent Amy Trosclair Keller Williams Realty Services

    365 Cottage Ct, La Place, LA 70068
    • /17

      Est $290,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 E Oak Point Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      621 E Oak Point Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tira Jones Maison Nola Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home