100,737

St Joseph County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $729,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    54745 Sacramento Meadows Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    Stunning well-maintained waterfront living in the highly sought-after Penn School district. This beautiful 4-bedroom plus office, 3.5-bath home offers 3,294 finished square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and an attached 3-car garage and finished daylight basement. Built in 2018, the home features modern finishes throughout, including custom kitchen cabinets with built in hood, large

    Andrew Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

    54745 Sacramento Meadows Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /44

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    916 W Hillside St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46613

    916 W Hillside St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    13551 Haynes Ave, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,158

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Gordon Hallmark Real Estate, Inc.

    13551 Haynes Ave, Mishawaka, IN 46545
    • /35

      Est $208,010 Not Listed For Sale

      712 California Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      712 California Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hurford Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

  • /18

    $467,600 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    Elements 2700 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

    The Elements 2700 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37383994, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1123 N Meade St, South Bend, IN 46628

    1123 N Meade St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17644 Woodthrush Ln, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,711

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Prillwitz Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    17644 Woodthrush Ln, South Bend, IN 46635
    • /36

      Est $231,515 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Portage Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1040 Portage Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carson Eddy Century 21 Affiliated

  • /23

    $403,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2085 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

    The Integrity 2085 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37384008, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1644 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628

    1644 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18411 Westover Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,923

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kollar Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    18411 Westover Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /36

      Est $351,714 Not Listed For Sale

      809 W Angela Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      809 W Angela Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Robbins RE/MAX

  • /27

    $420,675 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    Elements 2390 Plan at Lafayette Falls, South Bend, IN 46614

    The Elements 2390 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6325 Armstrong Dr Unit 36468169, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    816 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Welcome to 816 S 34th St, a charming home located in a quiet neighborhood in Riverpark, South Bend. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value, making it ideal for renters. Conveniently situated near local schools, parks, shopping, and major roadways, this home combines accessibility with neighborhood charm. Upon entering, you will find a bright and

    816 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /33

    $983,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    54670 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,995

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    54670 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /25

      Est $201,373 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Miner St, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      817 Miner St, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McDonald RE/MAX

  • /26

    $390,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    Elements 2090 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Elements 2090 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243076, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /16

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3-Bedroom, 1.5-Bathroom Home with Garage – $1,550/Month - Accepting Section 8

    931 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Spacious 3-Bedroom, 1.5-Bathroom Home with Garage – $1,550/Month931 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615 MOVE-IN SPECIAL: $350 off the move-in amount! Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house in South Bend offering 1,656 square feet of comfortable living space. With a practical layout and generous room sizes, this home is perfect for everyday living.The

    931 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /31

    $565,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15640 Cedar Cove Ct, Granger, IN 46530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,376

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bizzaro Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    15640 Cedar Cove Ct, Granger, IN 46530
    • /15

      Est $158,208 Not Listed For Sale

      530 N Saint Louis Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      530 N Saint Louis Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Fulbright Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

  • /12

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Elements 2200 Plan at West Pointe Estates, Chain-O-lakes, IN 46628

    The Elements 2200 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 W Pointe Blvd Unit 37383996, Chain-O-lakes, IN 46628
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    533 Columbia St Unit C, South Bend, IN 46601

    533 Columbia St Unit C, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /5

    $18,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    52890 Indiana State Route 933 Unit 419, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

    • /23

      Est $835,439 Not Listed For Sale

      817 N Notre Dame Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      817 N Notre Dame Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Corr Open Door Realty, Inc

  • /30

    $374,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    901 Breezewood Dr, Lakeville, IN 46536

    Ready in November! New construction home in Morningside in the Union-North United School Corp. Spanning 2,062 square feet, this two-story home invites you to enjoy 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths designed for everyday living that brings people together in open, welcoming spaces while still providing quiet places to unwind and recharge. The great room is thoughtfully positioned at the front of the home,

    Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    901 Breezewood Dr, Lakeville, IN 46536
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1243 Portage Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

    Welcome to 1243 Portage Avenue, a charming home perfect for a new family! Enjoy relaxing summer evenings on the front porch and cozy winter nights by the fireplace. This ready-to-move-in residence features new flooring, windows, and a modern kitchen. The basement includes a bedroom with an egress window, and the updated bathroom adds to the home's appeal. Walk to Notre Dame Functions or rent your

    1243 Portage Ave, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    VL Douglas - Lot 1 Bend, Osceola, IN 46561

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $61,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Crowder At Home Realty Group

    VL Douglas - Lot 1 Bend, Osceola, IN 46561
    • /30

      Est $689,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Foster St, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1102 Foster St, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wright Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /16

    $378,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1605 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN

    The Integrity 1605 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Willowgate Trails St Unit 36594634, South Bend, IN
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    724 Northwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46617

    This 4-bedroom, 2 full-bath home is ready for its next resident! Enjoy three levels of living space, a detached garage, and a fenced-in yard, all situated in a quiet neighborhood. Conveniently within walking distance to campus and close to restaurants, shopping, and schools. Schedule your tour today!Application Requirements:Household income must be at least 3x the monthly rent (proof

    724 Northwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /24

    $210,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1070 Walkerton Trail, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,205

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Szajko GM Realty LLC

    1070 Walkerton Trail, Walkerton, IN 46574
    • /22

      Est $258,806 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Tonti St, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      306 Tonti St, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Larimore RE/MAX

  • /18

    $343,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN

    The Integrity 1560 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Willowgate Trails St Unit 36594532, South Bend, IN
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    525 E Eckman St, South Bend, IN 46614

    525 Eckman Street is a lovely 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home. This home has a spacious front porch perfect for outside sitting and outdoor furnishing. 525 Eckman Street is just minutes away from Riley High School and the Ireland Road Shopping Plaza. Our requirements are simple: a 590+ Credit Score, 2.5X the monthly income, and no evictions or felonies within the past 7 rent with the best! South Bend

    525 E Eckman St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /27

    $175,999 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    809 S Logan St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,664

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kooistra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen

    809 S Logan St, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /35

      Est $213,968 Not Listed For Sale

      32019 State Road 2, New Carlisle, IN 46552

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      32019 State Road 2, New Carlisle, IN 46552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Huston RE/MAX

  • /27

    $437,675 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    Elements 2390 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37383992, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1241 Bissell St, South Bend, IN 46617

    Single level home including 2 bedrooms, a large front porch, full basement with laundry hookup, and a covered back entry with a driveway and off street parking behind the home. Tenant pays for all utilities, landscaping and snow removal. One year lease including fridge and stove. One month's rent for security deposit. Lease breakage fee applies. Application fee is non-refundable.

    1241 Bissell St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    12004 Adams Rd, Granger, IN 46530

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $92,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,868

    Last Listing Agent John Piraccini Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    12004 Adams Rd, Granger, IN 46530
    • /33

      Est $306,520 Not Listed For Sale

      12311 Covered Wagon Trail, Granger, IN 46530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12311 Covered Wagon Trail, Granger, IN 46530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen DiJulius St. Joseph Realty Group

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home