215

St Mary Parish LA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $22,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $43,137 per Acre

    511 W Third St, Franklin, LA 70538

    This 0.28-acre lot in Franklin, la offers the perfect blend of small town charm and opportunity. Zoned for mixed use, you can build your Dream Home or explore a smart investment project - all in a great location close to everything.

    My'run Londo Real Broker, LLC

    511 W Third St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /11

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    509 Park Ave, Franklin, LA 70538

    3-bedroom 2 bath home with over 1700 living area. Kitchen with dining area, spacious living room and bedrooms. Nice backyardMeasurements not warranted by realtor.

    Newton Thompson New Investors Inc

    509 Park Ave, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /30

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    164 Jupiter St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Bayou Vista with Open Floor Plan & Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Bayou Vista, LA. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open floor plan ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom and a generous walk-in

    Glen Elliott ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    164 Jupiter St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /16

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    207 Beacon Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Prime Vacant Lot in Cypremort Point, LA - Ready for Your Dream Camp! Located in the heart of Cypremort Point, this vacant lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your custom coastal camp with ease. The groundwork is already set with 40 feet of steel piping infrastructure in place, making it ready for construction. Nestled in a community known for its charming architecture, your future camp

    Monica Dumesnil Coldwell Banker Trahan Real Estate Group

    207 Beacon Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /30

    $255,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    9339 Highway 182, Franklin, LA 70538

    Looking for country living, 2 blocks away from Centerville school, & supermarket, this 4 bed, 2 bath with large room for entertaining is waiting for its new family, beautiful trees in front yard, lots of storage & updated bath in hallway. Also has RV hookup at rear of driveway.

    Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    9339 Highway 182, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /37

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    106 Briarwood St, Franklin, LA 70538

    This home is located in Eastwood Sub. and has3 beautiful bedrooms, 2 full baths and a half bath. Located in a quiet neighbor, Close todowntown, shopping, banking,

    Aldon Mayon Camelot Realty, Inc.

    106 Briarwood St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /18

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3206 Roselawn Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    Nice 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1350 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous 60 x 100 lot. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting space, perfect for creating lasting memories. Cozy up by the fireplace on chilly evenings.The well-designed layout includes a large pantry, providing ample storage for all your culinary needs. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with the 14 x 20

    Lori Broussard Real Broker, LLC

    3206 Roselawn Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /25

    $350,000

    $344K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    230 Beacon Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    This well maintained property offers comfortable calm living in a serene, gated neighborhood in Cypremort Point. This 3 bedroom/2 full bath camp boasts beautiful vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, nicely decorated and furnished living areas, and it is move in ready for its new owners. The bottom floor offers space to unload your boat, clean fish, enjoy the sun deck, shower, etc. and

    Mary Langlinais Compass

    230 Beacon Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /8

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    609 5th St, Franklin, LA 70538

    This cottage style single family home with 3 bedroom 1 bathroom approximately 1409 square feet sits on 0.72 acre lot. It's a solid built older home that needs some TLC but has good bones. This property is full of potential. Schedule your viewing today.

    Chasity Bourgeois Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    609 5th St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /20

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    218 Cedar St, Franklin, LA 70538

    Great little starter home or investment property that features 3 bedrooms 1 updated full bath and one half bath in primary room with 2 living room spaces. This cottage style home offers lovely wood trim and wood floors in 2 bedrooms, fully fenced yard with a handicap ramp and metal roof.

    Lynette Bagala McGeeScott Realty

    218 Cedar St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    7223 Louisiana 182, Franklin, LA 70538

    Looking to build? Check out this spacious vacant lot measuring 77' x 200'. Call for more details.

    Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    7223 Louisiana 182, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /51

    $359,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    4537 Highway 182 W, Patterson, LA 70392

    Beautifully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this 5-bedroom, 2 bath residence sits on a picturesque 0.68-acre treed lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and entertaining space. Inside, the home features a spacious primary suite with dual closets, a guest bathroom with double vanities, and a welcoming living room enhanced by custom built-in shelving. The kitchen is both stylish and

    Calyn Welch Simon Real Estate, LLC

    4537 Highway 182 W, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $141,176 per Acre

    312 Tiffany St, Patterson, LA 70392

    Level lot ready to be developed. Call your favorite REALTOR today to make your offer.

    Glen Elliott ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    312 Tiffany St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /20

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    716 Franklin St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    Beautifully Remodeled Home in the Heart of Morgan City - Move-In Ready! Welcome to 716 Franklin Street, a spacious and updated home perfectly located near local schools and everyday conveniences in Morgan City, Louisiana. This 3-bedroom, 2- bath property also features a versatile bonus room-ideal for a home office, playroom, or extra living space. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan

    Larussa Staff1 COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    716 Franklin St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /63

    $849,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,049 Sq Ft

    510 Renwick Blvd, Berwick, LA 70342

    Built in 2018, this exceptional luxury residence offers 4,049+/- square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a desirable corner lot with a circle drive. The home features four spacious bedrooms, including two with private en suite bathrooms, plus a dedicated office that may easily serve as a fifth bedroom. With 3.5 bathrooms, a small study, and multiple living and dining areas, the

    Calyn Welch Simon Real Estate, LLC

    510 Renwick Blvd, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /17

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    1418 N 3rd St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    Welcome to this cute 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,286 sq ft of comfortable living space, perfectly situated in Morgan City. This property features a functional layout with an interior laundry room and a garage for added convenience. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a roof just 2 years old, a 1-year-old water heater, and a 6-year-old HVAC system. A newly poured driveway adds to

    Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1418 N 3rd St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $633,333 per Acre

    404 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Waterfront Living at Its Finest in Bayview Pointe Enjoy stunning views with both canal and bay frontage from this exceptional homesite in the gated community of Bayview Pointe. Build your dream home in a peaceful coastal setting with direct, easy access to the Gulf of Mexico. This prime location is perfect for boating enthusiasts and anglers alike, offering outstanding fishing right outside your

    Nick Andrews Delta Land & Real Estate LLC

    404 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /4

    $57,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $273,810 per Acre

    617 Shadowlawn Dr, Berwick, LA 70342

    Dreaming of new construction? This 79 x 117 lot in Renwick Subdivision is the perfect canvas. Enjoy the charm of a well-established neighborhood and the benefit of the Berwick school district. Build the home you've always wanted, exactly how you want it. Call for more information today! All measurements and flood zones to be verified by the buyer.

    Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    617 Shadowlawn Dr, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /3

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $29,930 per Acre

    15309 W Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Franklin, LA 70538

    4.31 OF PRIME COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE WITH HIGH VISIBILITY AND TRAFFIC COUNT FROM HWY 90...EASY ACCESS OFF FRONTAGE RD. PRICED TO SELL!! ALL MEASUREMENTS AND ZONING TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    15309 W Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /5

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $621,212 per Acre

    516 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    WATERFRONT PROPERTY - located in the gated community of Bayview Pointe in Cypremort Point. Overlooking the Vermilion Bay with access to the Gulf of Mexico. Parcel extends 40' into the Bayou for a boat shed; total property is appx 76' x 191'.

    Paul Arceneaux

    516 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /20

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    4704 Highway 182 W, Patterson, LA 70392

    Discover the endless possibilities of this darling two bedroom, one bath gem nestled along the serene Bayou Teche in Patterson. Perfect as a cozy residence, tranquil waterfront camp, or your own unique retreat. This brick home with a durable metal roof offers charm and versatility, surrounded by mature trees and boasting stunning waterfront views. This property invites you to embrace peaceful

    Kim P Haines ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    4704 Highway 182 W, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $268,293 per Acre

    B-1A Victor II Blvd, Morgan City, LA 70380