3,895

Homes in ZIP Code 07874

Section Image Section Image
    • 113 Brooklyn Stanhope Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $317,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Brooklyn Stanhope Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      113 Brooklyn Stanhope Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Smith RE/MAX

  • /34

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    13224 Dell Place Unit 224, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Beautifully updated, two-level townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. The main level features a spacious living room and a separate dining area(presently being used as office), ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is spacious & showcases white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances & tile flooring. The slider doors leads

    ANTOINETTE DEPIANO KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    13224 Dell Place Unit 224, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • /27

    $689,990

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Amos Way, Budd Lake, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Mount Olive Grove - Carriage Homes

    15 Amos Way, Budd Lake, NJ 07874
    • 15 Young Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $514,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Young Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15 Young Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Doniloski EXP Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    41 Dell Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    CHARMING 4-BEDROOM SPLIT-LEVEL HOME SET ON NEARLY HALF AN ACRE OF LEVEL PROPERTY. THIS IMMACULATE RESIDENCE FEATURES A CUSTOM KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILED BACKSPLASH, AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. THE KITCHEN FLOWS INTO A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH A COZY WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE AND A DINING AREA OVERLOOKING A LARGE FAMILY ROOM.THE HOME OFFERS A PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE WITH A FULL BATH,

    Joe Morreale RE/MAX SELECT

    41 Dell Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 15 Stony Brook Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    15 Stony Brook Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,855

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE M EYRICH WEICHERT REALTORS

    15 Stony Brook Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 7 Roseville Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $480,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Roseville Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7 Roseville Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martone REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM

  • /23

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    16 Arthur Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath bi-level home featuring a fully above-ground lower level that adds bright, versatile living space. Hardwood floors run throughout, highlighting the home's modern updates and thoughtful layout. The spacious lower level is perfect for a family room, home office, or guest space. Enjoy a large backyard ideal for entertaining,

    DANIELLE RUSSODIVITO NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    16 Arthur Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 34 Brooklyn Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $474,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    34 Brooklyn Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,208

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Hollman WEICHERT REALTORS

    34 Brooklyn Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 11 Towpath Ln, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $602,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Towpath Ln, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11 Towpath Ln, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /29

    $349,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    13232 Dell Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the desirable High Point community of Stanhope. Featuring soaring high ceilings, this home offers an open and inviting feel throughout. The modern kitchen showcases sleek finishes, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, while the second floor features a large

    DYLAN ONOREVOLE EXP REALTY, LLC

    13232 Dell Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 37 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    37 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,043

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sullivan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    37 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 158 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $498,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      158 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SEAN SHALLIS EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $99,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2 Roberts Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Anthony Kim Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    2 Roberts Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 16298 Dell Place Unit 298, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16298 Dell Place Unit 298, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,949

    Last Listing Agent Radina Vilasco WEICHERT REALTORS

    16298 Dell Place Unit 298, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 12214 Aspen Ct Unit 214, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $271,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      12214 Aspen Ct Unit 214, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12214 Aspen Ct Unit 214, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kruk RE/MAX

  • /5

    $99,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $202,041 per Acre

    2 Robert St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Seize the chance to own a beautiful .49-acre undeveloped lot, perfectly situated between Roberts Place and Walton Place with scenic views of Lake Musconetcong. The property sits on a higher elevation, offering sweeping views of the lake and surrounding landscape.This raw land offers a blank canvas with endless possibilities whether you dream of a custom residence, a private retreat, or a

    Anthony Kim KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    2 Robert St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 331 Alpine Ct Unit 31, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    331 Alpine Ct Unit 31, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,524

    Last Listing Agent Eve Caposela HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    331 Alpine Ct Unit 31, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 155 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $673,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      155 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gardner BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

  • /32

    $510,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    41 Waterloo Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Bi-Level set in a tranquil, prime location. 3 Bedrooms located on the main floor. Main bathroom with door to Primary and Hall. A wonderful Eat in Kitchen leads to a separate Dining Room. Relax in the bright, large, Living Room with beautiful detail. Enjoy an additional 4th Bedroom on the lower level - along with a separate Laundry Room! Enjoy a

    KIMBERLY MCNAMARA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    41 Waterloo Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 23 River Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $489,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    23 River Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,182

    Last Listing Agent NATHALY CARDENAS REPROPCO CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC

    23 River Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 34 Brendona Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $441,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Brendona Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      34 Brendona Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DENISE KEVIL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    4 Regina Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07874

    Explore the great opportunity to build your dream/ Spec home on this 0.17-acre lot located in the Hopatcong Heights Section. Benefit from a rare feature in Hopatcong no septic system is needed! A municipal sewer connection as well as Electric are available less than 200 feet away on Flora Avenue. Installation of Natural Gas on the street (according to NJNG) is currently in progress. Additionally,

    EVGENY ONISHKEVICH WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Regina Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07874
  • 16312 Dell Place Unit 312, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    16312 Dell Place Unit 312, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,892

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Frost RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    16312 Dell Place Unit 312, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 114 Brooklyn Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $401,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Brooklyn Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      114 Brooklyn Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Uster RE/MAX

  • /37

    $389,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    11196 Dell Place Unit 196, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Donna Gonabe RE/MAX House Values

    11196 Dell Place Unit 196, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 18 Brendona Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $358,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    18 Brendona Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,632

18 Brendona Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 9 Morris Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $444,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Morris Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      9 Morris Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lopes CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /28

    $799,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    Columbia Plan at Mount Olive Grove - Singles, Mount Olive, NJ 07874

    Welcome to the Columbia at Mount Olive Grove Singles – the lowest-priced new construction homes in sought-after Morris County! The Columbia single-family home is both inviting and functional. Discover a magnificently spacious floorplan with custom flex areas. The welcoming family room seamlessly transitions into the gourmet kitchen and dining area, allowing you never to miss a moment. Add a

    Ryan Homes Builder
    2 Silas Rd Unit 37017505, Mount Olive, NJ 07874
  • 14250 Dell Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14250 Dell Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,305

    Last Listing Agent Karen Campo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    14250 Dell Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 11 Linden Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $582,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Linden Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      11 Linden Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,400
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KAREN MIGLIN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /46

    $469,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    12 Canfield St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Step into a lifestyle defined by light, ease, and understated sophistication. A welcoming front porch opens to a sun-drenched interior with soaring ceilings and sleek floors, creating an airy, effortless flow for maximum relaxation or entertaining. At the heart of the home, the bright kitchen features an oversized eat-at peninsula, ample cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a skylight. The open

    Danielle Sariyan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    12 Canfield St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 138 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $551,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    138 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,497

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Conway COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    138 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 36 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $564,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      36 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHELSEA HOLLAND WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /33

    $450,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    8 Kelly Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    The fourth owners in 170 years proudly present this home in Stanhope! Situated on the historic Morris Canal Slip, this Victorian-Era Colonial has been meticulously maintained, and still bears many of its original features. It has been thoughtfully updated while maintaining the stately charm it was built with in 1855. The first floor has a living room with original wood floors with diamond-pattern

    Michelle Stigliano WEICHERT REALTORS

    8 Kelly Place, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 7 Esther St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7 Esther St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,540

    Last Listing Agent MARIANO COCCOZ SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    7 Esther St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 5 Brown Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $429,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Brown Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Brown Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Tedesco KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

  • /7

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $204,167 per Acre

    322 Flora Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Explore the great opportunity to build your dream/ Spec home on this 0.24-acre lot located in the Hopatcong Heights Section. Benefit from a rare feature in Hopatcong no septic system is needed! A municipal sewer connection as well as Electric are available on Flora Avenue. Installation of Natural Gas on the street (according to NJNG) is currently in progress. Seize this exceptional chance to

    EVGENY ONISHKEVICH WEICHERT REALTORS

    322 Flora Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • /26

    $779,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Mount Olive Grove - Singles

    1 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874
    • 34 Ruth St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $375,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Ruth St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      34 Ruth St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Brennan RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home