24,979

Statesboro, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $311,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    157 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Stockyard in Statesboro, Georgia! Located in an established area near Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, the Hyundai Meta Plant, Georgia Southern University, and a new walking trail, Stockyard offers the best of modern living in a thriving location. The CALI is a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home with a bright, open layout. The kitchen features granite countertops, a center

    D.R. Horton Builder
    157 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /2

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    425 Coachs Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    4 Bedroom / 4 Bath home in Burkhalter Plantation. Great Location to Georgia Southern University and Ogeechee Technical College. Available for move-in August 1st, 2026. Washer and dryer included.

    Rodney Poole RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    425 Coachs Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 216 Evans Terrace, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    216 Evans Terrace, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,764

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    216 Evans Terrace, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 208 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      208 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karan Djordjevic The Real Estate Firm

  • /33

    $323,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Belhaven Plan at Stockyard, Statesboro, GA

    Step into the Belhaven at Stockyard, an established Statesboro community near Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, Georgia Southern, and the Hyundai plant. Designed for connection and flexibility, this two-story home features four bedrooms and a second-floor loft—ideal for media time, homework, or a home gym. The main floor offers a large, open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Stockyard St Unit 37316764, Statesboro, GA
  • /26

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    153 Braxton Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Hartford - Statesboro, a one of a kind gated rental community in the heart of Statesboro. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,565 square foot home with 2 car attached garage is the perfect family home. Spacious bedrooms and a large livingroom are featured in this beautiful home. The large kitchen with eat-in dining as well as bar height seating offers plentiful space to create culinary

    153 Braxton Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1238 E Hampton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1238 E Hampton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,977

    Last Listing Agent Sam DiPolito BHHS Kennedy Realty

    1238 E Hampton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 210 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 3, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 3, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      210 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 3, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karan Djordjevic The Real Estate Firm

  • /21

    $319,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    6 Jack Kennedy Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $10,000 builder incentive! Beautiful New construction home on a large lot with lake access! This home features a spacious open floor plan that looks into the beautiful kitchen with custom built cabinets, stainless appliances, and quartz countertops. This one is a must see in the newly desirable Windemere Subdivision! The Windemere community features a large covered dock and a community boat ramp

    Taylor Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    6 Jack Kennedy Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    233 Willis Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    This beaufiful home is located in the gated Hartford community, a quiet family - style community in Statesboro. This 1,565 sq ft “Maple” floor plan home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Beautiful Luxury Vinyl plank throughout the home. Pet friendly (with limitations). Washer Dryer Hookups (washer/dryer available for additional charge). Yard and home maintenance included. Home shown to be similar, but

    Tracy Tripp Smith Family Realty, LLC

    233 Willis Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 360 Savannah Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    360 Savannah Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,996

    Last Listing Agent James Lawson BHHS Kennedy Realty

    360 Savannah Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 201 Hopecrest Rd Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Hopecrest Rd Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Hopecrest Rd Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,750
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grace Stewart Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

  • /7

    $308,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    160 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Stockyard in Statesboro, Georgia! Located in an established area near Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, Georgia Southern University, the new Hyundai EV plant, and local parks and trails, Stockyard is perfect for families and professionals alike. The Darwin offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    160 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1502 Mike Ann Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Available August 1, 2026, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home is perfectly located within walking distance of Georgia Southern University—ideal for students seeking convenience and comfort. The home features a large living room, two-vehicle carport, and washer and dryer hookups. Each tenant will have an individual lease, and all applicants must apply separately and provide a

    1502 Mike Ann Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 223 Peachtree St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    223 Peachtree St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,104

    Last Listing Agent Billy Allen BHHS Kennedy Realty

    223 Peachtree St, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 405 Noble Ct Unit 58, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Noble Ct Unit 58, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      405 Noble Ct Unit 58, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /32

    $301,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    The Birch Plan at Lakeview Pines, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Birch is a spacious two-story new construction home in Southeast Georgia and Bluffton, South Carolina, offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,434 square feet. Part of the Heartland Collection, this plan is designed for flexibility and everyday practicality.A first-floor bedroom with full bath is ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The open main living area connects

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    0 Lakeview Rd Unit 39765927, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /2

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 Park Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    3 Bedroom/2 Bath house in a great location, close to everything! Incredible layout and lots of room. Call our office today for a tour! Available Early June 2026!!

    Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    410 Park Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 130 Wedgefield Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    130 Wedgefield Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,588

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Todd Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    130 Wedgefield Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 407 Noble Ct Unit 59, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Noble Ct Unit 59, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      407 Noble Ct Unit 59, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,800
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Burns Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

  • /3

    $304,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    317 Barney Run Unit LOT 162, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Mayberry - Where Community and Comfort Meet! Live the dream of small-town charm with all the modern amenities in one of Statesboro's newest and most thoughtfully designed communities. Located just off Highway 67 on Josh Deal Road, Mayberry offers an ideal setting for families, young professionals, and individuals looking to embrace a peaceful, yet convenient lifestyle. This brand-new

    Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    317 Barney Run Unit LOT 162, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • 201 Westbrooke Court #5 (Westbrooke Townhomes)

    5 Westbrooke Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Located in Westbrooke Townhomes. Pet friendly. Call PMG Rentals at for a rental showing! Washer/dryer included

    5 Westbrooke Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1513 Riggs Mill Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1513 Riggs Mill Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $5,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Marsh Next Move Real Estate

    1513 Riggs Mill Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 109 Chatham Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $312,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chatham Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      109 Chatham Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Everett Kennedy BHHS Kennedy Realty

  • /23

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    158 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Stockyard in Statesboro, Georgia! This exciting new D.R. Horton community is located in an established area with close proximity to Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, Georgia Southern University, the new Hyundai plant, plus easy access to shopping, dining, and charming downtown Statesboro. The Aria is a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home featuring an open-concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    158 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2 Bedroom near Country Club

    706 Hillwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    2-bedroom 2 bath townhome in a great area with a large bonus room downstairs, 2 car garage, open living area, and dining area. Washer/dryer hookup in unit. Call today to view! Qualifications: show you make 3x the monthly rent, no prior felonies, no prior evictions, and 650+ credit score

    706 Hillwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /23

    $297,196

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    213 Manchester Dr Lot 13, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    213 Manchester Dr Lot 13, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 641 Fescue Dr Unit LOT 29, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Fescue Dr Unit LOT 29, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      641 Fescue Dr Unit LOT 29, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

  • /2

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    128 Hamner Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Holly plan by Smith Family Homes is under construction in Belair East! A 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1495 sqft in the beautiful new subdivision of Statesboro. Belair East is perfectly situated for convenience and community and features inviting sidewalks, streetlights, street trees, park, and covered pavilion with picnic tables creating a charming and inviting neighborhood. The open

    Meagan Livingston Smith Family Realty, LLC

    128 Hamner Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    311 Jones Mill Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    3 bed 2 bath duplex located in the desirable Fraser Field subdivision, this rental features a one-car garage, LVP flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and a private back patio. Contact our office today to complete an application!

    311 Jones Mill Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 13 Allen Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13 Allen Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,197

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mikell Kamden Realty & Associates Inc

    13 Allen Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /38

    $307,490

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    208 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Holly Oaks in Statesboro, GA! The highly sought after Cali floorplan is a four-bedroom ranch with an open concept that is ready for you NOW! The Cali offers single-story living at its finest on an impressive corner lot. Enjoy a large kitchen with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, a center island, and a walk-in pantry that opens to the spacious dining area and family

    Joel Hobdy DR Horton Realty of Georgia

    208 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    131 Bull Bay Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Tucked away in Statesboro with a peaceful, country feel, this charming dupllex offers the perfect blend of quiet living and convenience. Located just 5–10 minutes from downtown Statesboro and Interstate 16, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting—without the hustle and bustle.Inside, you'll find a spacious open floorplan with beautiful hardwood-style floors. The home

    131 Bull Bay Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 716 Riverton Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    716 Riverton Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Thomas Mungo Homes Realty

    716 Riverton Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /29

    $316,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    177 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to the CALI at Stockyard, located in an established area near Julia P. Bryant Elementary School and just minutes from Georgia Southern University and the Hyundai plant. This charming single-story home combines style, practicality, and modern convenience for families or downsizers seeking low-maintenance living. The bright, open layout centers around a kitchen with a large island, granite

    D.R. Horton Builder
    177 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed 1 Bath Duplex

    217 Broad St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    2 Bed 1 Bath Duplex$1350 rent$1350 deposit$50 App FeeNo PetsFeatures: solid surface flooring, open concept kitchen/living room/dining, washer dryer, stove/fridge/dishwasher, back patio, private drivewayImmediate move in available.Text Bryan at to schedule a tour and to get more information.

    217 Broad St, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 196 Buckhaven Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    196 Buckhaven Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,651

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Horton Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    196 Buckhaven Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home