24,980

Statesboro, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,368 Sq Ft

    3983 Country Club Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Discover timeless Southern charm in this stunning two-story all-brick home built in 1980, nestled on 1.92 beautifully landscaped acres on Country Club Road in Statesboro. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this home is designed for both comfort and gracious entertaining. Inside, you'll find five gorgeous fireplaces throughout the living areas and bedrooms, adding warmth and character

    Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    3983 Country Club Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /30

    $307,482

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    139 Griffith Ln Unit LOT 136, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Hodges Home Team Real Estate LLC

    139 Griffith Ln Unit LOT 136, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 349 S Bridgeport Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 S Bridgeport Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      349 S Bridgeport Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Love Platinum Landmark Realty

  • /51

    $455,000

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    1016 Johnson Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Beautiful 3-bedroom brick home in the highly desirable Johnson Run subdivision! This freshly painted home offers an inviting split floor plan with tall ceilings, LVP flooring in the main living areas, and cozy carpeted bedrooms. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the sunroom or use it as a bright home office. The fenced backyard features fresh landscaping and plenty of room to relax or entertain.

    Jared Lott Next Move Real Estate

    1016 Johnson Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2012 Cody Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 7.21 Acres
    • $33,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Ramos Daniel Ravenel SIR

    2012 Cody Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 130 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $424,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      130 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Clifton Next Move Real Estate

  • /45

    $359,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    113 Cove Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Over 2,400 square feet in a one-road subdivision, this home has all the things you have been searching for. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a huge walk-in closet, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Across from the primary, you have a full and functional laundry room, conveniently located. Upstairs, you’ll find one full bedroom with its own full

    Faith Holcombe Next Move Real Estate LLC

    113 Cove Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 103 Scotdale Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $307,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    103 Scotdale Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,440

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Sumner RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    103 Scotdale Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 159 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $365,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    159 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Stockyard in Statesboro, Georgia! Ideally located near Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, Georgia Southern University, major employers such as the Hyundai plant, and just minutes from charming downtown, Stockyard offers a perfect balance of work, school, and leisure access. This home is on a large lot! The Hayden is a spacious two-story home designed with flexibility, style, and room

    Kathy Ballowe D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    159 Timber Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /6

    $326,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    308 Parkersburg Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Anderson Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    308 Parkersburg Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 230 Lanier Dr Unit 254, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Est $94,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Lanier Dr Unit 254, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      230 Lanier Dr Unit 254, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Herrmann Great GA Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $40,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 Green Ridge Ct Unit 40 8990863, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Lot in Pepperidge Subdivision. City Services. Residential Lot. Perfect Homesite lot!

    Sam DiPolito BHHS Kennedy Realty

    0 Green Ridge Ct Unit 40 8990863, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /2

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    115 Lindsay Ct Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dorsey Next Move Real Estate LLC

    115 Lindsay Ct Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 208 Plantation Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Est $549,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Plantation Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      208 Plantation Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Everett Kennedy BHHS Kennedy Realty

  • /28

    $285,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    123 Hollingsworth Loop, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Holly Oaks in Statesboro, GA! Just minutes from Georgia Southern, the Hyundai plant & a scenic walking path around the school. The Kerry Plan is a 3 BR 2 Full Bath Ranch Home! Boasting an Open Floorplan, the hub of the home is a Large Kitchen w/ Granite Countertops, Ample Cabinetry & Center Island complete with Pantry & Stainless-Steel Appliances! Dining Area & Spacious Family Room

    Kathy Ballowe D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    123 Hollingsworth Loop, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 104 Lakeside Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    104 Lakeside Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,756

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hagan Great GA Realty, LLC

    104 Lakeside Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 518 Oak Wood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Est $208,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Oak Wood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      518 Oak Wood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Costlow RE/MAX

  • /34

    $534,500

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    2013 Pippin Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome home to 2013 Pippin Place, perfectly situated on an estate sized lot of 1.39 acres, in the prestigious and highly sought-after Johnson Run community and located within the SE Bulloch School District. This beautifully designed home blends comfort, style, and functionality, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen that

    Ashley Padgett RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    2013 Pippin Place, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /2

    $354,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Pin Oak Ln Unit 163637, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Boggs-Jones Team Boggs Realty

    0 Pin Oak Ln Unit 163637, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 6401 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $503,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6401 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX

  • /39

    $345,591

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    107 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Kathy Ballowe DR Horton Realty of Georgia

    107 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 2277 Middle Ground Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2277 Middle Ground Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,703

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rockett Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    2277 Middle Ground Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 260 Burkhalter Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Est $131,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Burkhalter Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

      260 Burkhalter Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hotard-Reagin Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

  • /3

    $162,000

    Pending

    Lot 9 Arcola Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Lanes Creek Farms – Country Living Without Compromise | Brooklet, GASouth Georgia country lifestyle waiting to happenLanes Creek Farms is a place where peace, privacy, and room to breathe define everyday living. Located in Brooklet, GA, this property offers the opportunity to slow down and enjoy wide-open spaces, fresh air, and the outdoors the way it was meant to be enjoyed. Each tract features

    Ryker Carter Atlantic Partners Realty LLC

    Lot 9 Arcola Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 716 W Jones Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $39,999

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    716 W Jones Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,235

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mikell Kamden Realty & Associates Inc

    716 W Jones Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • /50

      Est $812,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 Founders Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      762 Founders Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /37

    $364,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    307 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    PRIVATE WOODED BACKYARD! Welcome to Fernhill Farms - a new construction community that blends small town charm & living with premiere finishes, including durable hardie plank siding. The Salem is a spacious two-story floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, making this home ideal for those looking for comfort, style, and flexibility in mind. The main floor features an

    Kathy Ballowe DR Horton Realty of Georgia

    307 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /32

    $313,490

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    202 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Holly Oaks

    202 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 429 Cardinal Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $302,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Cardinal Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      429 Cardinal Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Britt Hendrix Raines Realty Group

  • /3

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    LOT 10 Laurel Oak Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the serene Laurel Hill Subdivision, a quiet, family-friendly community, just minutes from Downtown Statesboro and all the conveniences of Bulloch County living. This desirable lot offers a generous 2.3 acre parcel with beautiful mature hardwoods, gentle level terrain, and ready for construction. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, yet

    Brad David Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    LOT 10 Laurel Oak Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 110 Lanier Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 Lanier Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,368

    Last Listing Agent Carmel Hope Home Team Real Estate

    110 Lanier Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 222 Lanier Dr Unit 305, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Lanier Dr Unit 305, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 Lanier Dr Unit 305, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Martin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

  • /12

    $331,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Belhaven Plan at Holly Oaks, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Discover this beautiful 2-story home in Holly Oaks, Statesboro, GA, ideally located near Georgia Southern, the Hyundai plant, STEM Charter School, & a walking path around the school. This D.R. Horton home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 baths, & a 2-car garage. The large kitchen includes a granite island, perfect for meal prep & casual dining. The master suite boasts a walk-in closet, while

    D.R. Horton Builder
    105 Hollingsworth Loop Unit 36205452, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 6024 Virginia Pine Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6024 Virginia Pine Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,305

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown BHHS Kennedy Realty

    6024 Virginia Pine Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 241 Alexander Farms Rd W, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Est $785,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Alexander Farms Rd W, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      241 Alexander Farms Rd W, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Wilson Cumberland Nine Realty

  • /2

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    97 Cherry St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    If you’re searching for the perfect starter home, you’ll fall in love with this 2-bedroom brick home tucked away in the heart of town with a gorgeous pond view. Sitting on just under an acre, this property offers a fenced backyard, additional carport parking, and a workshop with power. Step inside to a formal living room that flows into the dining area, kitchen, and cozy den featuring a brick

    Faith Holcombe Next Move Real Estate LLC

    97 Cherry St, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 281 Gordon St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    281 Gordon St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ball Cumberland Nine Realty

    281 Gordon St, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /2

    $7,500,000

    • Land
    • 75.12 Acres
    • $99,840 per Acre

    0 Highway 67 Unit 10541885, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own 75.12 acres of prime real estate, perfect for development. Located in a highly desirable area with convenient access to major highways, schools, shopping, and local amenities, this expansive property offers tremendous potential for builders and investors. Explore the endless possibilities this land has to offer! Call us today!

    Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    0 Highway 67 Unit 10541885, Statesboro, GA 30458

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home