24,983

Statesboro, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $287,700

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    137 Griffith Ln Unit LOT 135, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Mayberry - Where Community and Comfort Meet! Live the dream of small-town charm with all the modern amenities in one of Statesboro's newest and most thoughtfully designed communities. Located just off Highway 67 on Josh Deal Road, Mayberry offers an ideal setting for families, young professionals, and individuals looking to embrace a peaceful, yet convenient lifestyle. This brand-new

    Agent Photo

    Wade Hodges

    Home Team Real Estate

    (912) 289-8304

    137 Griffith Ln Unit LOT 135, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    101 Longpoint Dr Unit AB, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Now leasing at Longpoint Cottages - an exclusive collection of newly constructed cottage-style townhomes ideally located off Country Club Road across from Willow Pond. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and quality in mind, these elegant residences offer spacious floor plans and refined finishes throughout. Each home showcases beautiful granite countertops, brand-new appliances and utilities,

    Lisa Hendley BHHS Kennedy Realty

    101 Longpoint Dr Unit AB, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 119 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    119 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Hodges Home Team Real Estate

    119 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • /24

      Est $157,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      4082 Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      4082 Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Coastal Area P

  • /2

    $356,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    224 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 5-bedroom Williamsburg II offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features a formal dining room, a private guest suite, and an open kitchen with bar-top seating and a walk-in pantry-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite provides a true retreat with dual vanities, a soaking tub,

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    BHHS Kennedy Realty

    (912) 372-9015

    224 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /20

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom townhome

    314 Hummingbird Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath unit available near Statesboro High School. Fully equipped kitchen, dining area, open floorplan with vaulted ceilings in living room. Pool in neighborhood. Won't last long call today.

    314 Hummingbird Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 733 Hillwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    733 Hillwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,577

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Stringer Statesboro Properties

    733 Hillwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 140 Lanier Dr Unit 9, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Lanier Dr Unit 9, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • Built 1988
      140 Lanier Dr Unit 9, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Ricketts RE/MAX

  • /18

    $268,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    0 Spurweed Ln Unit 44, Statesboro, GA 30458

    ***10K Seller Incentives*** Well-designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split bedroom plan and open-concept layout. The kitchen offers a pantry and breakfast bar that opens to the dining area and living room combo, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private ensuite with a relaxing soaking tub. Situated on a generous lot with

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    (912) 914-2477

    0 Spurweed Ln Unit 44, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /32

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    133 Braxton Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    This beaufiful home is located in the gated Hartford community, a quiet family - style community in Statesboro. This 1,565 sq ft “Maple” floor plan home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Beautiful Luxury Vinyl plank throughout the home. Pet friendly (with limitations). Washer Dryer Hookups (washer/dryer available for additional charge). Yard and home maintenance included. Home shown to be similar, but

    Tracy Tripp Smith Family Realty, LLC

    133 Braxton Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    15 Ramble Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,811

15 Ramble Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 516 Doyle Ln Unit 74, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Doyle Ln Unit 74, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      516 Doyle Ln Unit 74, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,300
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Stewart Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

  • /23

    $314,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    909 Ryegrass Rd Unit 81, Statesboro, GA 30458

    ***10K Seller Incentives+ Fence*** Located in the desirable Smith Creek community, this New Construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a vaulted ceiling in the open living and dining room combo, creating a bright and airy feel. The kitchen overlooks the living area and offers a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and ample cabinetry for storage. The primary suite includes an

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    (912) 933-4709

    909 Ryegrass Rd Unit 81, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    198 Wendwood Dr Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30458

    198 Wendwood Dr Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • LOT 17 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    LOT 17 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    LOT 17 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 406 Noble Ct Unit 67, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Noble Ct Unit 67, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      406 Noble Ct Unit 67, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,300
      • Mar 21, 2024

• /24

    $469,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    220 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $10,000 Seller Credit & a Fence!!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in Statesboro's newest subdivision, Evelyn Oaks. Situated on over an acre, this home offers both space and style. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring solid surface countertops in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and an open view into the dining area -

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    (912) 933-5659

    220 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /16

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    139 Callaway Crescent, Statesboro, GA 30458

    3 bed / 2 bath duplex units located in the quiet and convenient subdivision of Fraser Field, just minutes away from town! At 1,200 sq/ft, the Stonecraft floorplan features a spacious living room with ample space to entertain guests and a nice kitchen with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area. Beautiful LVP flooring throughout, an attached one-car garage, and a covered

    Brian Arendes RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    139 Callaway Crescent, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 21 A & B Pinewood Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    21 A & B Pinewood Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    21 A & B Pinewood Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 109 B Stubbs Rd Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 B Stubbs Rd Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      109 B Stubbs Rd Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rockett Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

  • /23

    $295,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    930 Ryegrass Rd Unit 42, Statesboro, GA 30458

    ***10K Seller Incentives & Fence***This brand-new three-bedroom, two-bath is a must see. Enjoy generous storage and a stylish kitchen equipped with custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Located just ten minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment-including Publix-this home offers both convenience and charm. Georgia Southern University is also a short drive. Plus, with quick access

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    (912) 913-8729

    930 Ryegrass Rd Unit 42, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /23

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom in Whispering Pines

    7002 White Pine Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    This spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home is located in Whispering Pines subdivision. The property includes all major kitchen appliances, washer/dryer, laminate flooring throughout, a 2 car garage, and so much more! Prior application approval is required before scheduling a tour. Give us a call for more information!

    7002 White Pine Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 501 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    501 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,225

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    501 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 518 Doyle Ln Unit 75, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Doyle Ln Unit 75, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      518 Doyle Ln Unit 75, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,932
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /2

    $314,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    220 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Move-In Ready by the End of June! Looking for a spacious home with a clean interior design and a modest, welcoming exterior? The Hamilton II offers over 1,800 sq. ft. with 4 full-sized bedrooms, giving you plenty of room to spread out. Situated on a .77-acre corner lot, this home features an open kitchen with granite countertops, a pantry, and dining area that is perfect for everyday living or

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    BHHS Kennedy Realty

    (912) 933-6558

    220 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /15

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    705 Pats Ln Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30461

    2 bedroom/2 bath duplex near Mill Creek Park. Call us today for more details! Available NOW!!!Recently renovated with new paint and new flooring!!

    Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    705 Pats Ln Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /50

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    860 Northside Dr E, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,388

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rutherford Jenny Rutherford Real Estate,

    860 Northside Dr E, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 501 Doyle Ln Unit 33, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Doyle Ln Unit 33, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      501 Doyle Ln Unit 33, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,800
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /2

    $309,100

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    409 Mayberry Way Unit LOT 92, Statesboro, GA 30458

Agent Photo

    Wade Hodges

    Home Team Real Estate

    (912) 491-2889

    409 Mayberry Way Unit LOT 92, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    102 Skye Dr Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30458

    102 Skye Dr Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 212 Bruiser Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $284,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    212 Bruiser Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,204

    Last Listing Agent Darla Elliott Southern Key Realty

    212 Bruiser Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 514 Doyle Ln Unit 73, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Doyle Ln Unit 73, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      514 Doyle Ln Unit 73, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,800
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /2

    $469,308

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    216 Aunt Bee Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Mayberry! This beautiful new residential community is located just outside Statesboro in Bulloch County, GA. To welcome you home, the builder is offering $8,000 in incentives. This gorgeous new build offers an open concept that is perfect for entertaining, 4 large bedrooms, 3.5 baths, spacious living room, and massive covered back porch to enjoy those back yard gatherings. The owner's

    Agent Photo

    Wade Hodges

    Home Team Real Estate

    (912) 504-3929

    216 Aunt Bee Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    107 Longpoint Dr Unit AB, Statesboro, GA 30458

Lisa Hendley BHHS Kennedy Realty

    107 Longpoint Dr Unit AB, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 9 Wimbledon Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9 Wimbledon Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,495

    Last Listing Agent Tony Crosby Statesboro Properties

    9 Wimbledon Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 525 Doyle Ln Unit 21, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Doyle Ln Unit 21, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      525 Doyle Ln Unit 21, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,250
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /27

    $311,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    219 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Ready May 2026. The Richfield II is a spacious 4-bedroom, ranch-style floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. Upon entry, a dedicated study offers flexibility and can be upgraded to a formal dining area with elegant arched openings. The expansive kitchen features a large center island, modern cabinetry finishes, and plenty of workspace, perfect for entertaining or everyday

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    (912) 600-8548

    219 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /13

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    112 Donaldson St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Available NOW! 2 BED/1 BATH newly renovated unit located in town! This unit is close to all the coffee shops, restaurants, and retail shops! This unit also features a beautiful sunroom overlooking the backyard. Lawn care is also included. NO PETS ALLOWED! Call us today for a showing. Washer/Dryer not included.

    112 Donaldson St, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 721 Maria Sorrell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    721 Maria Sorrell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,359

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    721 Maria Sorrell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /25

      Est $210,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Andover Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      425 Andover Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Woodall Statesboro RE & Investment

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home