688

Recently Sold Homes in 28677

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $438,690 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    160 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,432

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    160 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    129 Canada Dr Unit 85, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,475

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    129 Canada Dr Unit 85, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /35

    $316,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    210 Clove Hitch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,152

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Lopez GREENWAY HOMES LLC

    210 Clove Hitch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    136 Margo Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,934

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Blount Engel & Volkers Charlotte

    136 Margo Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /21

    $395,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    915 Brookwood Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,829

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stone EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    915 Brookwood Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /15

    $259,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    152 Patchwork Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Poteet WNC Real Estate Inc.

    152 Patchwork Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $54,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Highway 70 E, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lewis Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    0 Highway 70 E, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /43

    $414,400 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    117 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,839

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Antrican EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    117 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    109 Fish Hill Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave O'Brien Southern Luxe Realty LLC

    109 Fish Hill Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /27

    $229,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1818 Wilson W Lee Blvd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    1818 Wilson W Lee Blvd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    152 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,990

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    152 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2354 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,355

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Pegram Southern Charm Realty & Retreats INC

    2354 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $462,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1157 Bunch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Palmer Terra Vista Realty

    1157 Bunch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /31

    $240,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    564 Greenway Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,107

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    564 Greenway Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /34

    $273,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1124 Hunter St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,680

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Dallas Corcoran HM Properties

    1124 Hunter St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /4

    $26,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    131 3rd Creek Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $53,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,738

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fenlason Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

    131 3rd Creek Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    214 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    214 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /3

    $725,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    504 Holland Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,194

    Last Listing Agent David Jones Carolina Landmark Realty

    504 Holland Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /35

    $221,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    322 Holland Cir, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,326

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilcox NextHome Olive Branch Real Estate

    322 Holland Cir, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /48

    $335,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    536 Carroll St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,422

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dulin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    536 Carroll St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /47

    $40,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Bristol Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $30,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Mason Tarheel Realty II

    0 Bristol Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /9

    $150,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Highway 70 E, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 13.86 Acres
    • $10,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

0 Highway 70 E, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    117 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    117 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /27

    $332,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    134 Falling Leaf Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,084

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Shaw EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    134 Falling Leaf Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /36

    $389,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    137 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,141

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    137 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /6

    $290,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    631 S Elm St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,315

    Last Listing Agent David Wood Pilot Realty & Development

    631 S Elm St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /48

    $840,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    124 Starboard Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Chambers EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    124 Starboard Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    156 Eufola Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,183

    Last Listing Agent Amanda J. Crosby Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    156 Eufola Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    122 Clara Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,328

122 Clara Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /28

    $332,550 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    249 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    249 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /46

    $385,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    150 Scroggs Cemetery Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,370

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Madison Pfeufer Madison & Company Realty

    150 Scroggs Cemetery Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /33

    $150,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    128 Scroggs Cemetery Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Keenan ALBRICK

    128 Scroggs Cemetery Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    445 Hillcrest Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,356

    Last Listing Agent Christy Allen The Allen Team Inc

    445 Hillcrest Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /37

    $329,999 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1474 Winter Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,528

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    1474 Winter Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /9

    $65,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0000 Amity Hill Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $29,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Holshouser Sloan Realty, LLC

    0000 Amity Hill Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    111 Trick Ski Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,327

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Phifer NextHome Rivers Realty

    111 Trick Ski Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $276,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    551 Monroe St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,681

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    551 Monroe St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /48

    $385,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    139 Tenth Green Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,688

139 Tenth Green Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /15

    $442,200 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    159 Honey Lotus Ln Unit 12, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Dierks Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    159 Honey Lotus Ln Unit 12, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /48

    $330,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    761 N Center St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,656

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon McCarter Mark Spain Real Estate

    761 N Center St, Statesville, NC 28677

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home