38,760

Statesville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $62,375 per Acre

    00 Coolbrook Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625

    Freedom to build the home you've always envisioned! Bring your builder or use ours to make your dreams a reality on this .80-acre level lot. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living while being conveniently located to Statesville, Wilkesboro, and I-77. With no HOA and raw land, the possibilities are endless. Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity! Seller is offering multi lot discounts.

    Kristi Toler Keller Williams Unified

    00 Coolbrook Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /48

    $260,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    805 Waverly Place Unit 16, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,383

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dulin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    805 Waverly Place Unit 16, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /43

      Est $460,891 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Hunters Hill Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      189 Hunters Hill Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hawkins Premier South

  • /8

    $789,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    373 New Salem Rd Unit 6, Statesville, NC 28625

    Luxury Custom Farmhouse Spec in Woodstone Communities newest subdivision, Woodstone Acres, with no HOA set to be completed 5/22/2026. This beautiful new construction is set on a huge 1.26-acre lot, which includes a detached conditioned garage with covered porch perfect for a future pool house. The Maple model is a sprawling 1.5-Story ranch with a bonus room upstairs offering approximately 3,179

    Sunny Dhebaria NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    373 New Salem Rd Unit 6, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /34

    $262,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    452 Mocksville Hwy, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,926

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Teaster Madison & Company Realty

    452 Mocksville Hwy, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2331 Cliffside Dr Unit 30, Statesville, NC 28625

      2331 Cliffside Dr Unit 30, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $70,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    348 Broken Arrow Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,625

    Last Listing Agent Rockey Joshi NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    348 Broken Arrow Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Cliffside Dr Unit 27, Statesville, NC 28625

      2319 Cliffside Dr Unit 27, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    298 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677

    The Darwin is a spacious & modern two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. This home offers three bedrooms, two & a half bathrooms & a two-car garage. The moment you step inside this home you will be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you into the heart of the home. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dinning room, & living room, fostering a

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    298 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /23

    $329,999 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    108 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    108 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2327 Cliffside Dr Unit 29, Statesville, NC 28625

      2327 Cliffside Dr Unit 29, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 14.89 Acres
    • $36,870 per Acre

    463 Laurel Cove Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    14.89 acres of private land located directly across from Lake Norman and just minutes from Lake Norman State Park, with community lake access. Access the property via a 500-foot gravel driveway leading to a cleared, level homesite ready for construction. Bring your own builder or consult with ours. Septic permit approved for a 4-bedroom home. Building requirements are as follows: single-story

    Brelin Menard Keller Williams Unified

    463 Laurel Cove Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /20

    $419,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    148 Tangle River Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    True Homes Wheatfield Estates

    148 Tangle River Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Cliffside Dr Unit 28, Statesville, NC 28625

      2323 Cliffside Dr Unit 28, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $995,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,848 Sq Ft

    116 Huntcliff Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the gated community of Lake Norman's Harbor Watch offers 4,800+ sq ft of luxurious living space! The ranch-style design includes an upstairs retreat and partially finished basement. Chef’s dream kitchen—quartz countertops, double ovens, and extra large farmhouse island, that opens to spacious family room with a modern fireplace & abundant natural light! Owner’s suite has

    Brian Goodman David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    116 Huntcliff Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /28

    $263,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    124 Turning Leaf Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,252

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    124 Turning Leaf Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Cliffside Dr Unit 26, Statesville, NC 28625

      2315 Cliffside Dr Unit 26, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $22,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $20,270 per Acre

    126 Fair Wind Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    Wooded over one acre lot ready to build your dream home. Septic permit and survey available upon request as well as a copy of the deed to review deed restrictions. Priced below tax value and with the completed survey and septic permit is a savings of $2500 for the buyer.

    Kristi Hand Titan Realty, Inc.

    126 Fair Wind Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3320 Winchester Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,886

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kyker Keller Williams Unified

    3320 Winchester Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /26

      Est $404,167 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      295 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JJ Morse Mooresville Realty LLC

  • /18

    $462,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,656+ Sq Ft

    Wayne Plan at Wheatfield Estates, Statesville, NC 28677

    Discover The Wayne, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,656 square feet, accommodating the diverse needs of your family. This flexible design offers 3 to 5 bedrooms and 2.5 to 4 bathrooms, providing the perfect space for your lifestyle. On the first floor, The Wayne welcomes you with an elegant Master Down layout. The entrance features a Study Office Area, ideal for remote work or

    True Homes Builder
    236 Wheatfield Dr Unit 36892499, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0000 Beauty St, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $6,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 1,013 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,261

    Last Listing Agent Joe Nicks Carolina Landmark Realty

    0000 Beauty St, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /8

      Est $48,272 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wharf Ln Unit 104, Statesville, NC 28677

      105 Wharf Ln Unit 104, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • 1,047 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mil Elliott RE/MAX

  • /17

    $199,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1108 4th St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,918

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McCullough KimberlyMRealty LLC

    1108 4th St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /18

      Est $283,097 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      147 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Moulton Bee Home Solutions, Inc.

  • /14

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Winslow Plan at Heritage Hall, Monroe, NC 28110

    Discover the Winslow, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,614 to 3,643 square feet, offering 4 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a True Space Study, perfect for working from home, or you can transform it into an additional bedroom to suit your family's needs. As you continue through the home, you'll discover the

    True Homes Builder
    2649 Brekonridge Centre Dr Unit 38236167, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /46

    $292,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 Gatwick Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,998

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Marlow Excel Real Estate Group

    109 Gatwick Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /7

      Est $115,456 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Pumice Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      170 Pumice Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,250
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Negron Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /46

    $739,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    105 Sunset View Ln Unit 55-56, Statesville, NC 28677

    Custom Lake Community Ranch – Brand New Build with Breathtaking Views!Welcome to your dream home in a serene lake community! This custom-built, brand-new ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, combining modern design with the tranquility of nature. Enjoy stunning lake views from the living room, kitchen, and bedrooms, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living. Key

    Eric Governale Governale Realty

    105 Sunset View Ln Unit 55-56, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /18

    $308,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    108 Windrow Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,550

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Pendley Tarheel Realty II

    108 Windrow Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /5

      Est $367,666 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Greenwich Dr Unit 21, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      158 Greenwich Dr Unit 21, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bergstein Pilot Realty & Development

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $19,412 per Acre

    00 Hilltop Dr Unit 14, Statesville, NC 28625

    Nestled quietly North Iredell the inviting lot nestled is on just over half an acre. Here, quiet country living meets gentle breeze. Grab the rare chance to combine with Lot 13 4729041388, for over a full acre to build your dreams. No HOA, no restrictions—just endless opportunity.

    Michelle McNair NextHome World Class

    00 Hilltop Dr Unit 14, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /2

    $490,400 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    137 Honey Lotus Ln Unit 8, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Dierks Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    137 Honey Lotus Ln Unit 8, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /4

      Est $359,738 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Greenwich Dr Unit 20, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      154 Greenwich Dr Unit 20, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

• /2

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft

    1301 5th St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from downtown Statesville! This unique portfolio offers 16 total units across 12 separate parcels (Parcel ID(s): 4733876245; 4733885394; 4733886666; 4733992545; 4733994319; 4734800899; 4734807354; 4734807436; 4743093456; 4744140404; 4744049339), all situated on approximately 2.4 acres. Currently, eight (8) units are rented with a strong rental

    Thomas Underwood Underwood Properties 2 LLC

    1301 5th St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /16

    $256,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    628 Old Salisbury Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Balogh EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    628 Old Salisbury Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /6

      Est $55,000 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Westchester Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      437 Westchester Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 727 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marin Tomlin Allen Tate Realtors

  • /22

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft

    1110 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Charming Bungalow with Extra Lot in Prime Statesville Location!Discover the potential in this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow nestled on a spacious .21-acre lot and an additional .19-acre parcel included in the sale. This home features an unfinished addition offering a fantastic opportunity to expand and customize the space to fit your needs. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown

    Koji Krzywosz Mark Spain Real Estate

    1110 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home