38,771

Statesville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $256,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    628 Old Salisbury Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Balogh EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    628 Old Salisbury Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /48

      Est $440,338 Not Listed For Sale

      1177 Bunch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1177 Bunch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,900
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Lewis Madison & Company Realty

  • /25

    $306,830 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    179 Rock Ave Unit 244, Statesville, NC 28625

    This new two-story Whitman floorplan showcases an elegant design with ample room to grow and entertain. The first floor is host to an inviting shared living area consisting of the kitchen, living and dining areas. Three bedrooms can be found upstairs, including the luxe owner’s suite, and a versatile loft offers a shared living area. A two-car garage completes the home. Plus, our signature

    Amber Hardy Lennar Sales Corp

    179 Rock Ave Unit 244, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /6

    $65,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    000 Fonda Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $22,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi VanHoy EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    000 Fonda Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /16

      Est $333,290 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Sweet Oaks Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      113 Sweet Oaks Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Allen The Allen Team Inc

  • /27

    $449,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    1725 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    New construction duplex in Cloaninger Estates, sold as a single purchase including both units. Total of 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms. Each unit features modern finishes, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and LVP flooring. Generous lot size and convenient location just minutes from I-77, shopping, and dining. Ideal for owner-occupant or

    Sly Tyler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1725 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /24

    $314,999 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    125 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    125 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /37

      Est $413,342 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Jacobus Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      812 Jacobus Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Overcash Realty One Group Results

  • /39

    $445,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    909 Argyle Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    This lovely quality built two story home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offers charm, character, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. Perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Hardwoods and beautiful windows throughout offer an abundance of natural light. The spacious great room is open and provides inviting space. While the well appointed kitchen features ample

    Mary Dulin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    909 Argyle Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /32

    $379,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    143 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    143 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /45

      Est $407,632 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wake Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      108 Wake Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Echerd Realty Executives

  • /35

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft

    107 Autumn Frost Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open floor plan that perfectly blends style and functionality. Step inside to a welcoming sunken living room with built-in shelves and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, keeping room, and a bright sunroom/den — ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs, you’ll find a dedicated office and a convenient

    Jai Triplett Realty One Group Results

    107 Autumn Frost Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /22

    $35,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    122 Plumtree Ln Unit 121, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $54,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Platt Platt Real Estate Services Inc

    122 Plumtree Ln Unit 121, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /3

      Est $44,505 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Seven Springs Loop, Statesville, NC 28625

      • Built 2010
      304 Seven Springs Loop, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent keshia sherrill Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1727 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    Brand-new construction in Cloaninger Estates. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, LVP flooring, and a functional open layout. Generous lot size and convenient location just minutes from I-77, shopping, and dining.

    Sly Tyler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1727 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /33

    $715,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    117 Foxglove Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,699

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Pendley Tarheel Realty II

    117 Foxglove Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /15

      Est $261,150 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      925 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Wong Up and Up Brokerage MO, LLC

  • /5

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $33,980 per Acre

    0 Cedarbrook Dr Unit 45, Statesville, NC 28625

    Great 1.03 +/- acres lot in sought-after West Iredell! Heavily wooded with mature trees for the buyer to decide the future landscape and perfect home placement. Manufactured homes are allowed with 1100 sq. ft. and a permanent foundation. County water is available. Septic needed. Outside of city limits, so no city taxes. No HOA. Just minutes from I-40, restaurants, shopping, etc. Just the old Hwy

    Denise Eddleman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    0 Cedarbrook Dr Unit 45, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /48

    $270,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    555 Fairmount Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmady Kruger Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    555 Fairmount Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /15

      Est $257,739 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      929 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seon Clarke Seon Clarke Realty LLC

  • /47

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    132 Top Flite Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    Well-maintained home featuring an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Relax on the welcoming covered front porch - perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The main level offers a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, all conveniently located on one floor including a spacious primary suite with a soaking tub, standup shower and dual vanity for added

    Amy Clovis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    132 Top Flite Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    130 Eagles Nest Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,545

    Last Listing Agent keshia sherrill Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Eagles Nest Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /50

      Est $676,728 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Westchester Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      409 Westchester Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Meeker Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $314,950 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    113 E Edinburgh Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

    Gorgeous new construction ranch in a wonderful West Iredell location. NO HOA and COUNTY TAXES ONLY !! Step inside and be welcomed by soaring ceilings in the living areas, luxurious vinyl plank and artistic black fixtures and accents throughout. The open floorplan is highlighted by the kitchen with its shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and bar top kitchen island

    Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    113 E Edinburgh Ct, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /36

    $359,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    148 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    148 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /42

      Est $321,170 Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1178 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Meeks J Meeks + Co

  • /48

    $799,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    2442 Falcon Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    Welcome to 2442 Falcon Lane in the sought-after Deer Creek community of Statesville! Built in 2022, this beautifully crafted home offers the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and space to grow. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen—complete with stunning quartz countertops—perfect for both

    Samantha Carpenter Keller Williams Unified

    2442 Falcon Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /8

    $204,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    155 Brookview Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,390

    Last Listing Agent Joey Davis Staylakenorman LLC

    155 Brookview Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /41

      Est $325,073 Not Listed For Sale

      535 N Carolina Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      535 N Carolina Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amit Prakash Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /33

    $399,650 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    145 High Rock Ct Unit 3, Statesville, NC 28677

    COMPLETE!!! This stunning 2-story Craftsman-style home is located on half an acre. The home has 3beds, 2.5baths and an additional room with a closet. The spacious 16 x 14 covered rear deck overlooks a wooded area. The home has recessed lighting and a cozy fireplace. The open-concept connects the living room and kitchen which features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, ideal for

    Scott Oldenburg Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    145 High Rock Ct Unit 3, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /22

    $699,990 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    133 Welcombe St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,486

    Taylor Morrison Stafford at Langtree Signature Collection

    133 Welcombe St, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /20

      Est $134,925 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      128 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Morrison RE/MAX

  • /25

    $465,200 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    5142 Colchester Ct Unit 67, Catawba, NC 28609

    COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN! The 2906 floor plan by is spacious and has a well appointed layout with beautiful architectural features. The kitchen features a center island with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. The primary is nestled away from the main living area that boasts a tray ceiling and a private ensuite bathroom. The primary bathroom features dual vanities, separate water

    Brandon Kirk Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    5142 Colchester Ct Unit 67, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /2

    $38,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1528 Bristol Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ledesma Monarch Group Realty

    1528 Bristol Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /15

      Est $163,616 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      126 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Morrison RE/MAX

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    630 Hackett St, Statesville, NC 28677

    No HOA fees, bring your builder, sits near the end of a cul-de-sac. Statesville high school is two blocks within walking distance along with walking to downtown for shopping, and resturants. Parks and greenway is near by.You can hook up to the city sewer. It is in the middle of the street about 63 feet going back toward town.

    M Wilson Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    630 Hackett St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /37

    $179,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    112 Gays Chapel Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bishop EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    112 Gays Chapel Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Terry Mountain Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      198 Terry Mountain Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Mason Tarheel Realty II

  • /44

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    140 Hunters Hill Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    This beautiful custom home is located in the desirable Larkin Golf Club community in Statesville, offering spacious living areas on a large lot backing up to the 9th fairway. This all-brick home with stucco dormers features cathedral ceilings in the entryway and living room, custom crown molding, plantation wood blinds, and 3⁄4" tongue-and-groove hardwood floors throughout much of the main level.

    Matt Frost Century 21 Echelon

    140 Hunters Hill Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /47

    $215,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    203 Grassy Meadow Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

    203 Grassy Meadow Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home