38,762

Statesville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $134,925 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      128 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Morrison RE/MAX

  • /18

    $223,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    914 Wilmington Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    New Construction 3-Bedroom Home | Granite Countertops | No HOA | Nearly 1⁄4 Acre Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering approximately 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move-in-ready property blends modern style, functionality, and quality—perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking

    Javier Sims Davila Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    914 Wilmington Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    750 Whites Farm Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    750 Whites Farm Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /15

      Est $163,616 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      126 Morrison Flats Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Morrison RE/MAX

  • 2649 Brekonridge Centre Dr Unit 38236153, Monroe, NC 28110

    $438,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,976+ Sq Ft

    Riley Plan at Heritage Hall, Monroe, NC 28110

    Discover the Riley, an original floorplan design that has consistently been one of our top-selling plans. The Riley offers a generous range in size from 2,985 to 3,132 square feet, ensuring ample space for your family. With 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms, this versatile floorplan is designed to accommodate various family needs. On the First Floor, you'll be welcomed by a large open

    True Homes Builder
    2649 Brekonridge Centre Dr Unit 38236153, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /12

    $294,999 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    178 Rock Ave Unit SFD 8, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Stickle Lennar Sales Corp

    178 Rock Ave Unit SFD 8, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Terry Mountain Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      198 Terry Mountain Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Mason Tarheel Realty II

  • /32

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    150 Fonda Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    Unique property in West Iredell. Nine+ acres featuring beautiful trees and a creek. Ranch style home with abundant living space. Home can be lived in as is and updates made later on. Roof was replaced in 2023. This property has a detached two car garage: 24'x24' and 10'x15' outbuilding. Well on property has not been used since switching to county water. Hardwood floors in the living room, hall

    Karen Clark Troutman Realty, LLC

    150 Fonda Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /37

    $349,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    170 Old Home Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,520

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    170 Old Home Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Mills Garden Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      147 Mills Garden Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Dhebaria NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $139,706 per Acre

    Lot 155 Lookout Dam Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    Extremely interesting waterfront property at Lake Norman/Catawba River that would be super relaxing and tranquil. Nearby lake access available for a fee. Pretty land with close access to I-40 giving easy drive to Statesville, Hickory and Mooresville. Conservation easement on front 100' of property keeps your shoreline natural. Property is in floodplain. Please see restrictions and information

    Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    Lot 155 Lookout Dam Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /42

    $1,075,862 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    707 Saint Cloud Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,187

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Porter Premier South

    707 Saint Cloud Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Batten Ridge Dr Unit 294, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      247 Batten Ridge Dr Unit 294, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /42

    $1,399,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,121 Sq Ft

    221 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    Experience exceptional lakeside living in this custom-built, one-owner home located on the coveted Lake Norman main channel (on the no-wake side of Windemere Island), offering stunning views of the island and lake. This rare waterfront property includes a community boat slip, with lake management indicating potential for a private dock, enhancing your access to the water. Nestled within the

    Denise Eddleman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    221 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    742 Whites Farm Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    742 Whites Farm Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Hallmark Estate Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      114 Hallmark Estate Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

  • /12

    $54,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $24,292 per Acre

    00 Coolbrook Rd Unit 8, Statesville, NC 28625

    Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and peaceful country setting on this large 2.26-acre lot in Northern Iredell County. Bring your builder or use ours to make this blank canvas the homeplace you've always wanted. Easy access to Statesville, Wilkesboro, and I-77. With no HOA and raw land, the possibilities are endless. Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity! Seller is offering multi lot

    Kristi Toler Keller Williams Unified

    00 Coolbrook Rd Unit 8, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /30

    $337,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    107 Dublin Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pereira Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    107 Dublin Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 W Glen Eagles Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      212 W Glen Eagles Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dulin Allen Tate Realtors

  • /9

    $473,471 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    132 Kerr Walk Dr Unit 20, Statesville, NC 28677

    This home features 3,105 square feet of living area with family room, formal dining room, covered front porch, covered 16' x 14' lanai and a 2-car garage. Interior features include wooden handrails with iron balusters, primary bathroom with 5' ceramic tile walls and a ceramic backsplash in the kitchen. The exterior includes a stone accent package at the entry. Enjoy the community pool for fun

    Scott Oldenburg Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    132 Kerr Walk Dr Unit 20, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /7

    $20,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1006 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,333

    Last Listing Agent Bob Warchol Keller Williams Unified

    1006 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Mills Garden Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      127 Mills Garden Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /2

    $14,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7,723 Sq Ft
    • $81,782 per Acre

    237 E Sharpe St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Two adjacent parcels being sold together at 235 & 237 E Sharp Street in Statesville, offered as a single residential opportunity and priced ($14,500 per lot, $29,000 TOTAL) accordingly. Per seller knowledge, 235 E Sharp Street is believed to be buildable, while 237 E Sharp Street contains a drainage ditch and will require further evaluation. The buildability of 237 E Sharp is uncertain and will

    Cynthia Hegler Southern Home Group Realty LLC

    237 E Sharpe St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    105 Sweet Oaks Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,307

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hege COMPASS

    105 Sweet Oaks Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Mills Garden Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      117 Mills Garden Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,500
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /36

    $274,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    138 Pacific Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    Welcome home to comfort, convenience, and effortless living! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floor plan with a spacious Living Room with Crown Molding, LVP flooring, and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The Kitchen features like new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, large basin sink, beautiful countertops and a layout that keeps you

    Mark Kyker Keller Williams Unified

    138 Pacific Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    120 Vermillion Loop, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,991

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nasoff Lake Norman Agents LLC

    120 Vermillion Loop, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /40

      Est $369,932 Not Listed For Sale

      457 Lookout Dam Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      457 Lookout Dam Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

  • /37

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    727 Boulder Place, Statesville, NC 28625

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated retreat nestled among mature trees in a quiet Statesville location. This move-in ready home offers new LVP flooring, a new roof, fresh paint inside and out, and brand-new windows throughout. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and modern finishes that blend style and functionality. Enjoy the privacy of the fully fenced yard, spacious

    Bryan Saldarini EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    727 Boulder Place, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    384 Branchwood Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Allen The Allen Team Inc

    384 Branchwood Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /15

      Est $339,220 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Galley Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      133 Galley Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Midler Mark Spain

  • /44

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    1123 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Exceptional living meets outdoor bliss in this light-filled home. The heart of the house features a bright, open-concept kitchen (new LG microwave, solid top stove with built in air fryer) and great room, complete with a convenient main-floor powder room. Retreat upstairs to the expansive primary suite and bonus loft area. 2 car garage, oversized, fenced-in backyard is a true standout, boasting a

    Mary Palmes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    1123 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /19

    $217,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    607 Stewart Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Shaw EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    607 Stewart Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /6

      Est $61,782 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 E Greenbriar Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2609 E Greenbriar Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

  • /4

    $276,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    The Kenley- Lifestyle Series Plan at Northlake - Lifestyle Series, Statesville, NC 28677

    Value Build Homes Builder
    169 Wylie Trail St Unit 36811012, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /42

    $335,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    156 Eastwood Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,478

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    156 Eastwood Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Berkshire Dr Unit 13-14 CAR4222888, Statesville, NC 28677

      0 Berkshire Dr Unit 13-14 CAR4222888, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

  • /40

    $470,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    533 Broadway Ct Unit A&B, Statesville, NC 28677

    INSTANT equity – recently appraised for $539,900! Rare opportunity to own a new construction duplex in the heart of Statesville, offering strong income potential with estimated rents up to $1,850 per unit ($3,700 total per month). This high-yield investment features two 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom units totaling 3,070 heated sq. ft. with premium LVP flooring, shaker cabinets, blinds, and granite

    Tyler Lee Keller Williams South Park

    533 Broadway Ct Unit A&B, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $264,997 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    946 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drema Sokoloski Thomas Property Group, Inc.

    946 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Heathcote Rd Unit 9 CAR4222877, Statesville, NC 28677

      0 Heathcote Rd Unit 9 CAR4222877, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home