470

Recently Sold Steele County MN Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    137 Franklin Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,876

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Ihrke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    137 Franklin Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /12

    $15,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    703 Simplicity Dr, Ellendale, MN 56026

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,617

    Last Listing Agent Harlee Vokon eXp Realty

    703 Simplicity Dr, Ellendale, MN 56026
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    715 Simplicity Dr, Ellendale, MN 56026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,586

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    715 Simplicity Dr, Ellendale, MN 56026
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    416 Chestnut Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,559

    Last Listing Agent Cole Orlowski RE/MAX Venture

    416 Chestnut Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /40

    $255,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    680 Lynwood St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,106

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Knaup Integrity Realty

    680 Lynwood St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    303 3rd Ave SW, Medford, MN 55049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,994

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    303 3rd Ave SW, Medford, MN 55049
  • /22

    $385,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1410 Sage Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,737

1410 Sage Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $303,100 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    215 3rd St SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,904

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walsh eXp Realty

    215 3rd St SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
  • /2

    $245,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    934 Ring Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,576

934 Ring Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /16

    $284,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1816 Evergreen Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,937

1816 Evergreen Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /40

    $233,750 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    140 Cedar Cove Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,088

    Last Listing Agent Harlee Vokon eXp Realty

    140 Cedar Cove Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    435 Willow Creek Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,802

    Last Listing Agent Diane Holland RE/MAX Venture

    435 Willow Creek Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /40

    $299,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    810 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,688

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

    810 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /32

    $305,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2205 4th Ave SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,309

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vix Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2205 4th Ave SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1576 Eagle Ridge St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,756

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    1576 Eagle Ridge St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /50

    $426,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5415 E Frontage Rd, Medford, MN 55049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,446

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Schendel Edina Realty, Inc.

    5415 E Frontage Rd, Medford, MN 55049
  • /13

    $45,435 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2126 3rd Ave NW Unit 80, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,434

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McGurran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2126 3rd Ave NW Unit 80, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /71

    $332,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    360 Thomas Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,194

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gillespie ERA Gillespie Real Estate

    360 Thomas Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1900 Greenwood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,455

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    1900 Greenwood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1915 Wolf Berry Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $123,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,940 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,447

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1915 Wolf Berry Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $51,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2806 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $102,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,906 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,909

2806 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1150 Clover Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,440

    Last Listing Agent Cara Hobbs River City Realty

    1150 Clover Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $1,080,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6485 SW 68th St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,670

    Last Listing Agent Diane Holland RE/MAX Venture

    6485 SW 68th St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    535 E University St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,709

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dietz RE/MAX Venture

    535 E University St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    351 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,406

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    351 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    320 Stoneridge Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 550 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,963

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    320 Stoneridge Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /34

    $329,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    750 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,133

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hacker Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    750 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    540 Allan Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,043

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Eaton Edina Realty, Inc.

    540 Allan Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    275 Hickory Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 549 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,111

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    275 Hickory Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /32

    $303,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    644 14th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,527

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sarazine Worth Clark Realty

    644 14th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /42

    $220,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    211 E Main St, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,811

    Last Listing Agent Danitra Bray Counselor Realty of Rochester

    211 E Main St, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
  • /5

    $512,711 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2806 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,909

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    2806 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    349 Mc Indoe St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

349 Mc Indoe St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    251 17th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,042

251 17th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2832 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,077

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    2832 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /44

    $259,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    919 Mosher Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,137

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sarazine Worth Clark Realty

    919 Mosher Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $400,845 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    914 NE Mineral Sp Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,322

    Last Listing Agent Diane Holland RE/MAX Venture

    914 NE Mineral Sp Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    527 E Academy St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,275

    Last Listing Agent Storm Soto Edina Realty, Inc.

    527 E Academy St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /22

    $289,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4300 270th St E, Medford, MN 55049

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $14,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Villarreal Robert Hoffman Realty Inc.

    4300 270th St E, Medford, MN 55049
  • /26

    $394,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    693 Wildwood Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,315

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wall RE/MAX Results

    693 Wildwood Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home