8,628

Properties in ZIP Code 61081

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $189,274 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1408 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $160,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1503 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Campbell United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /16

      Est $113,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1506 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Merdita Heald RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $81,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1601 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $309,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1512 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $256,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1505 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Curt Repass Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    • /26

      Est $156,168 Not Listed For Sale

      310 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      310 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /17

      Est $184,674 Not Listed For Sale

      505 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      505 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /41

      Est $229,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1001 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $174,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1007 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $122,261 Not Listed For Sale

      308 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      308 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Robertson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /22

      Est $241,269 Not Listed For Sale

      404 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      404 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $137,903 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      407 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $138,026 Not Listed For Sale

      409 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      409 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /56

      Est $157,860 Not Listed For Sale

      408 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      408 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Kirchner RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $201,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1205 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Heal RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $152,564 Not Listed For Sale

      308 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      308 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /21

      Est $147,983 Not Listed For Sale

      305 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      305 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $85,122 Not Listed For Sale

      604 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      604 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Anderson Xtreme Realty

    • /5

      Est $128,685 Not Listed For Sale

      608 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      608 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,900
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $94,992 Not Listed For Sale

      806 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      806 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

• /22

      Est $133,309 Not Listed For Sale

      610 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      610 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $107,970 Not Listed For Sale

      614 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      614 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Avenue F, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1011 Avenue F, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /19

      Est $159,187 Not Listed For Sale

      707 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      707 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Nielsen Dawn Nielsen DMB

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      602 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    • /17

      Est $134,577 Not Listed For Sale

      704 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      704 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $170,839 Not Listed For Sale

      704 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      704 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /29

      Est $160,123 Not Listed For Sale

      706 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      706 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $134,640 Not Listed For Sale

      707 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      707 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corwell RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $196,572 Not Listed For Sale

      306 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      306 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,100
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $163,271 Not Listed For Sale

      510 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      510 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /23

      Est $201,911 Not Listed For Sale

      310 W 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      310 W 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,400
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Nielsen Dawn Nielsen DMB

    • /11

      Est $154,419 Not Listed For Sale

      604 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      604 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corwell RE/MAX

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 W 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      704 W 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $153,591 Not Listed For Sale

      616 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      616 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /22

      Est $124,981 Not Listed For Sale

      909 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      909 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /27

      Est $112,875 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1008 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /13

      Est $136,417 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1102 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /17

      Est $96,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1108 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home