7,408

Homes in ZIP Code 43952

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $171,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Greenwich Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      142 Greenwich Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /41

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    227 Norris St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    The house, the location, the yard - this one is a rare find! The home is a beautifully updated brick Cape Cod offering timeless charm, thoughtful improvements, and exceptional pride of ownership throughout. This first floor of this move-in ready home features a large living room, updated kitchen, formal dining room, generously sized bedroom, and a full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional

    Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    227 Norris St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /17

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2414 Sunset Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,450

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Alloggia Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    2414 Sunset Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $139,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      953 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      953 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    612 Ross St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Handyman special with rare seller financing available for a purchase price of $20,000 with just $3,000 down and $355 per month for 48 months! Prefer to pay cash? Take advantage of the discounted cash price of only $15,000. Opportunities like this don’t come along often! Located in an up and coming area of Steubenville just minutes from Franciscan University of Steubenville, this fixer upper is

    Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

    612 Ross St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /13

    $147,980

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2632 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,118

    Last Listing Agent Rejeana Palma Cedar One Realty

    2632 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $263,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      193 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    521 N 6th St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Prime Vacant Lot for Sale in Downtown Steubenville, Ohio! Located in an I-1 zone, designated for General Commercial & Industrial use, this property offers an ideal opportunity for development or investment in a central and versatile location.

    Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    521 N 6th St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2949 Linda Way, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,711

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    2949 Linda Way, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $294,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      187 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /16

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    732 Kendall Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Affordable living in this two bedroom home on a full basement that is ready for your vision and updates. It features a back porch with a wooded lot. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property

    Terri King Prouty RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    732 Kendall Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3035 State Route 213, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,175

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Omaits Real of Ohio

    3035 State Route 213, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /30

      Est $137,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      168 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /17

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1405 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with brand new plumbing, lighting, and flooring throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. The spacious living areas provide a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the added benefit of a detached 2-car garage, offering plenty of storage and space for vehicles. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, looking

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    1405 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /21

    $290,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    435 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,333

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Peterson Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    435 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /20

      Est $147,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Fairmont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2003 Fairmont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $119,900

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    612 Logan St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    New construction ranch-style home built in 2025, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on a single level. This modern residence features an open and functional layout with contemporary finishes throughout. Gas heating and central air provide year-round comfort, with public water and sewer services. Low-maintenance exterior includes vinyl and aluminum siding with an asphalt shingle roof.

    Joe Luckino Cedar One Realty

    612 Logan St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    703 & 705 Wilkins St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    703 & 705 Wilkins St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /38

      Est $236,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Linduff Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      437 Linduff Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /33

    $199,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    2610 Cherry Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Completely re-imagined from top to bottom, this move-in ready home at 2610 Cherry Ave blends modern updates with everyday functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms and a full bath on the main level, this home has been extensively updated — from the cosmetic finishes to the major mechanical components — giving buyers peace of mind and style all in one. The finished basement adds incredible extra living

    Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    2610 Cherry Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /32

    $129,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    222 Norris Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,054

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    222 Norris Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /34

      Est $107,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Welday Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      121 Welday Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $93,407 per Acre

    0 6th Ave N, Steubenville, OH 43952

    COMMERCIAL LOT IN DOWNTOWN STEUBENVILLE.ALMOST 1 ACRE OF GROUND ONE BLOCK FROM THE JEFFERSON COUNTY TOWERS.GREAT TO BUILD AN NEW BUILDING PARKING LOT OR MANY OTHER USES.PROPERTY COMES WITH A BILLBOARD SIGN AND SELLER WILL TRANSFER THE LEASING RIGHTS.BILLBOARD IS VIEWABLE FROM THE WASHINGTON STREET OVERPASS.CALL TODAY FOR MORE DETAILS.

    John Guida Guida Realty

    0 6th Ave N, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /45

    $129,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4027 Stratford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,952

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Agresta Cedar One Realty

    4027 Stratford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /20

      Est $166,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Cleveland Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2540 Cleveland Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /44

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    201 Wilshire Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Completely updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is ideally located in the heart of Steubenville, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The fully renovated kitchen features modern cabinetry with soft-close functionality, granite countertops, and a

    Michael Randazzo Cedar One Realty

    201 Wilshire Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /50

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    123 Opal Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,811

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    123 Opal Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /28

      Est $91,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Broadway Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      831 Broadway Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /50

    $324,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    5192 County Road 45, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to your own private slice of country living—without sacrificing convenience! Situated on almost an acre lot just minutes from town, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of peace, space, and modern comfort. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior filled with natural light, featuring a renovated kitchen with stylish finishes and updated

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    5192 County Road 45, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /46

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1127 Wellesley Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,305

    Last Listing Agent Rejeana Palma Cedar One Realty

    1127 Wellesley Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /30

      Est $248,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1708 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $294,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    3237 Saint Charles Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split-level home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality! From the moment you walk through the door, you’ll appreciate the attention to detail and the fresh, move-in ready feel throughout. The beautifully updated interior features spacious living areas, an inviting floor plan, and stylish

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    3237 Saint Charles Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /50

    $156,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    742 Broadway Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,168

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Koncar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    742 Broadway Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /10

      Est $110,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 N Forest Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      119 N Forest Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /22

    $35,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    124 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Discover an investment opportunity with this fixer-upper, perfect for savvy investors looking to unlock potential. This property is brimming with possibilities and awaits your creative vision to transform it into a stunning residence. With a little TLC, you can enhance its charm and value, making it an ideal project for those ready to roll up their sleeves. Don't miss your chance to capitalize on

    Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

    124 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /22

    $83,700

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    487 Lincoln Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,587

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    487 Lincoln Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $434,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Shady Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      391 Shady Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /50

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    523 Juanita St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready ranch located in the highly sought-after Pleasant Hills area of Steubenville. This spotless 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been cared for with pride and offers a worry-free transition for its next owner. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout highlighted by an updated kitchen featuring quality hardwood cabinetry, stylish stone tile

    Michael Randazzo Cedar One Realty

    523 Juanita St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    201 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,207

201 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /22

      Est $116,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Welday Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952