7,409

Homes in ZIP Code 43952

Section Image
  • /9

    $18,444

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $52,697 per Acre

    0 Sealock, Steubenville, OH 43952

    This beautiful flat plot is ready for your dream home construction. Recently cleared and with county water access, it's one of the finest building lots in Lewis Addition

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    0 Sealock, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /20

    $32,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    39 Township Road 677, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Enjoy country living on this serene .67 acre almost flat lot. The manufactured home needs TLC but features 3 BR, 2 full baths, a living/dining great room with wood stove, kitchen with loads of cabinet space and all appliances, as well as a first-floor rec room with fireplace. The back yard is fenced and there is a 2 car 24x24 detached garage. The hot water tank, furnace and A/C were installed in

    Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    39 Township Road 677, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /23

      Est $192,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      113 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /50

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    325 Garfield Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Finally, a home that has it all! The size, craftsmanship, yard, and location you’ve been looking for are all here.Step inside the front door to a spacious living room filled with lots of natural light, which truly makes all of the wood inside warmly glow. As you continue in, you’ll find yourself in the heart of this home - the kitchen. The wood cabinets provide an abundance of storage space,

    Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    325 Garfield Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /2

    $4,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Stratford Blvd Unit 5164152, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    0 Stratford Blvd Unit 5164152, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /39

      Est $169,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      137 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /47

    $324,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    902 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Country paradise on Lee Ridge, this ranch Home welcomes you into a large living room room with vaulted ceilings and a stone fireplace. From there you were taken into a dining room that is open to the large kitchen with French doors onto the covered deck overlooking rolling hills and the pool. Off the kitchen is access to the large two car attached garage. The main floor feature three bedrooms in

    James Lash Cedar One Realty

    902 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /50

    $57,107

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    746 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,772

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Underwood Underwood & Associates

    746 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $235,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Cunningham Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      143 Cunningham Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    1247 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Positioned in a prime location near Franciscan University of Steubenville, this commercial lot offers an exciting opportunity in one of Steubenville’s growing and highly visible areas! Situated within an established neighborhood, this property offers built in exposure to surrounding residents and plenty of potential local clientele right nearby. Whether you’re looking to build office space,

    Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

    1247 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /30

    $149,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    714 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,275

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Underwood Underwood & Associates

    714 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $418,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sharmont Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      141 Sharmont Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    128 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Discover a fantastic opportunity to build in the heart of downtown Steubenville. This level parcel of land is a blank canvas, currently showcasing mature, well-established greenery, offering both privacy and a natural, verdant aesthetic. The property is ready for development, with all major utilities, including electric, water, gas, and sewer, available at the street, saving you significant time

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    128 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2537 Alvarado Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,248

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    2537 Alvarado Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /20

      Est $206,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Harvard Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      200 Harvard Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    212 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Prime Vacant Lot for Sale in Downtown Steubenville, Ohio! Perfect opportunity for development or investment in a central location.

    Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    212 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /32

    $139,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2620 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,147

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    2620 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /24

      Est $166,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      116 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    2 Lots With public water and sewer available. Water has been Tapped in.

    Tanis Thompson Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1816 Norton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,080

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    1816 Norton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /29

      Est $142,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      136 Parkdale Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /17

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    481 Dresden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the quaint and friendly Lincoln Heights neighborhood. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors seeking a solid addition to their portfolio, this property offers both comfort and value. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, adding long-term durability and reduced maintenance costs. The home features a beautiful covered porch, ideal for

    Ryan Moore EXP Realty, LLC.

    481 Dresden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    321 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,457

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    321 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $275,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Glendwell Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3126 Glendwell Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /43

    $119,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1919 Bel-Aire Terrace, Steubenville, OH 43952

    ***A view this one has!!! ***A 3-bedroom ranch home, a generous living room, dining room, and a large kitchen—hardwood floors beneath the carpet. One car Gargae. This home overlooks the valley and the river; this is not a ride-by, private location, but it is close to what you need. Schedule your private tour today!!

    Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1919 Bel-Aire Terrace, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    165 Mcdowell Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    165 Mcdowell Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /18

      Est $153,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      309 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Ohio 43, Steubenville, OH 43952

Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    0 Ohio 43, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    134 El Villa Way, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,999

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    134 El Villa Way, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /15

      Est $115,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      623 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market

  • /32

    $28,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    810 N 6th Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,680 square feet, built in 1920. Situated on a 0.09-acre lot in the Steubenville City School District. Features include a 1-car detached garage. Property is being sold as is.

    Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty

    810 N 6th Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /12

    $46,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    19 Howard Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,436

    Last Listing Agent Brad L. Cain Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    19 Howard Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /40

      Est $210,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      427 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /36

    $80,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1242 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Move in Ready! Main floor Bedroom, Living room, Kitchen, and full bath. Second floor 3 Bedroom, Kitchen, Full bath. Duplex that could be configured into a single family home at a great price! Gas Heat, and basement provides laundry and plenty of storage space. Parking at the rear of the property for off street parking plus additional on street parking in front of the home. Large front patio that

    Paulette Applegarth Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1242 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    855 Lawson Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,710

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    855 Lawson Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /14

      Est $109,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      3716 Argonne Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3716 Argonne Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /19

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    1232 Oakgrove Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    investors, this 3 bedroom 1 bath home would be a great addition to your portfolio, good rental history.

    Lori Hooper Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1232 Oakgrove Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /4

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    506 504 Grandview Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    506 504 Grandview Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /15

      Est $116,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Greenwich Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      151 Greenwich Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    234 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    This vacant residential land in downtown Steubenville is calling your name! Perfectly positioned amidst local conveniences and cultural hubs, this property opens doors to a multitude of possibilities – whether you're envisioning a distinctive project or a strategic investment. Immerse yourself in the rich tapestry of the local community and be a part of the ongoing transformation of downtown. The

    Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

    234 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home