7,409

Homes in ZIP Code 43952

Section Image
  • /47

    $334,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    2714 Iva Way, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Beautifully updated and full of curb appeal, this all-brick 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch is ideally located in the heart of Steubenville, just minutes from local amenities. Set against stunning city views, this home offers a spacious and inviting layout with quality updates throughout. The custom kitchen is sure to impress with soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and GE Cafe appliances, while

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    2714 Iva Way, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1317 Plum St Unit 1, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this fully updated and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering comfort, style, and plenty of room to make yourself at home. This inviting unit features a large living room, perfect for entertaining guests, along with a spacious kitchen. The kitchen offers plenty of space and natural light. Tenants may provide their preferred appliances. There is on street parking. No pets. No

    Joe Luckino Cedar One Property Management LLC

    1317 Plum St Unit 1, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /42

    $120,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1219 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,046

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Allison Cedar One Realty

    1219 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Wilkins St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      808 Wilkins St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /50

    $354,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    408 Garfield Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Don't miss the chance to see this amazing ranch home on a double corner lot with stunning curb appeal. Private iron gates open to a fully fenced courtyard complete with a gazebo and a beautiful covered front porch. Inside, you are greeted by a spacious open-concept living and dining area with picture windows that provide perfect natural light and highlight the stunning craftsmanship. The kitchen

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    408 Garfield Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /14

    $700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Single Family Home

    1646 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    3 bedroom home with one bath near stores, restaurants and bus line. Front porch facing Ridge Avenue. Living room, dining room and kitchen are all located on first floor. Three bedrooms and bath on second floor. Unfinished basement with washer and dryer hookups. Off street parking near back porch entrance. Tenant pays all three utilities and is responsible for lawn care. A $900 security

    1646 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1231 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,858

    Last Listing Agent Casey Staton Deleted Agent

    1231 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1500 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /35

    $154,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    2717 Cleveland Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled gem in the heart of Steubenville! This move-in ready home combines modern style with everyday comfort and is ideally situated close to all local amenities. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room, where brand-new windows flood the space with natural light. Continue into the formal dining room, perfect for entertaining, and into the updated kitchen

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    2717 Cleveland Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    407 Colonial Dr Unit 44, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment! Step inside to a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an open-concept layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The adjacent kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove for all your cooking needs. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering plenty of space and comfort. Additional

    Joe Luckino Cedar One Property Management LLC

    407 Colonial Dr Unit 44, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /17

    $83,125

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    915 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,291

    Last Listing Agent Brad L. Cain Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    915 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Euclid Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1542 Euclid Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /15

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    2915 Whitehaven Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Charming 1.5-story brick Cape Cod home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in desirable Spahn’s 3rd Addition — one of Steubenville’s finest neighborhoods. This well-maintained home offers an enclosed side porch just off the living room, perfect for relaxing year-round. Enjoy the fenced rear yard complete with a spacious 10x16 wooden deck, ideal for entertaining or outdoor gatherings. Additional

    John Guida Guida Realty

    2915 Whitehaven Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1317 Plum St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this fully updated and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offering comfort, style, and plenty of room to make yourself at home. This inviting apartment features a large living room perfect for entertaining guests, along with a spacious dining area that flows into the open-concept kitchen. The kitchen includes a microwave, brand-new cabinets, and plenty of storage space, while

    1317 Plum St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    305 Murphy Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,392

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    305 Murphy Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1425 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /29

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    707 Jeanette Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome home to this charming, fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch that’s equal parts cozy and stylish! From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the fresh updates and easy-care LVT flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the home—perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The bright and inviting layout makes great use of every space, while the sunroom just off the main bedroom

    Samantha Ellis RE/MAX Edge Realty

    707 Jeanette Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /6

    $500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    2614 Sunset Blvd Unit 1, Steubenville, OH 43952

    This Newly Updated 2-bedroom 1 bathroom apartment is conveniently located on the SVRTA bus line, near Hollywood Shopping Plaza, pizza shops and gas station. Base rent is $500 and the current monthly budget is $120 for water and $60 for gas for a total of $680 due the first of the month. Any overages will be charged to tenant. Tenant pays electric. NON-SMOKING, No HUD, No Pets. Off-Street parking

    Joe Luckino Cedar One Property Management LLC

    2614 Sunset Blvd Unit 1, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /48

    $267,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    156 Mary St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,348

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cline Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    156 Mary St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1403 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /41

    $174,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    320 S Bend Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home ideal for families or first-time home buyers, with tons of recent updates and move-in ready. This home features a newly renovated kitchen with stunning countertops, hardwood floors, and a modern bathroom. The finished basement includes a convenient half-bath, offering additional living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, enjoy a

    Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    320 S Bend Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    377 Lawson Ave Unit 2, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with recent updates throughout. The kitchen and bathroom feature brand-new laminate flooring, giving both spaces a clean, modern feel. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigeratorready for all your cooking needs. Enjoy convenient shared basement access, including app-operated laundry facilities for easy, hassle-free use. This

    377 Lawson Ave Unit 2, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2617 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,230

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty

    2617 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1533 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /29

    $264,599

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1952 McCauslen Manor, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Classic 1.5 story brick home located in an established cul-da-sac neighborhood. The main floor features an enclosed front porch before entering the entrance hall, walk into a spacious living room with large window overlooking backyard and hardwood floors, and stone fireplace, formal dining room also with hardwood floors, updated kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances and granite

    Janice Adrian Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    1952 McCauslen Manor, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /17

    $27,810

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1213 Plum St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,183

    Last Listing Agent Terri King Prouty RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1213 Plum St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Euclid Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1516 Euclid Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /20

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    3241 Saint Charles Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Refined Split-Entry Residence in Steubenville’s Prestigious West End. Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom split-entry home, where classic design meets modern comfort. Showcasing a striking brick and vinyl exterior, this residence offers timeless elegance in one of Steubenville’s most desirable neighborhoods. Distinguished Features:3 generously sized bedrooms

    John Guida Guida Realty

    3241 Saint Charles Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /42

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    112 Harvard Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,248

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    112 Harvard Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /19

      Est $64,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Steele Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1403 Steele Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /22

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    168 Williams St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    You definitely want to put this one on your list to see before it is too late. As soon as you walk through the front doors you will be greeted with a open concept of the eat in kitchen and the living room. The kitchen features granite countertops and cabinets with pull out drawers and two lazy susans. Enjoy the comfy living room that features a electric fireplace. If you need some quiet time just

    Frank Kostik Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    168 Williams St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /34

    $149,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    315 Canterbury Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,652

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    315 Canterbury Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /5

      Est $50,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Lawson Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1920
      408 Lawson Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /29

    $165,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    218 Pico St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Move-in ready home, perfect for a first time homebuyer! Step inside to find an updated kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a center island—perfect for entertaining guests. The living room offers a fresh, modern look with a new coat of paint and stylish laminate flooring. The home includes three bedrooms—one on the main floor and two upstairs—providing

    Julia Duff Cedar One Realty

    218 Pico St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    100 Township Road 418, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    100 Township Road 418, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /14

      Est $157,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Lawson Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      407 Lawson Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    112 Langley Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    This inviting duplex features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, with both units offering identical, well-designed layouts filled with natural light. Thoughtful updates throughout create a clean, move-in-ready feel perfect for students, professionals, or owner-occupants. Recent updates include replaced windows and roof within the last 5 to 10 years. Each unit also includes private basement

    Julia Duff Cedar One Realty

    112 Langley Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /27

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    626 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,927

    Last Listing Agent Rick DeLuca DeLuca Realty

    626 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Jefferson St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1305 Jefferson St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /23

    $133,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    917 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    A location you’ll love! This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch checks all the boxes and is just minutes from Franciscan University, Harding Stadium, and local amenities, with easy access to OH-7 and US-22 for effortless everyday living.Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof (2025) and new water heater (2024), along with updated flooring and fresh paint throughout. The main level

    Julia Duff Cedar One Realty

    917 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home