11,502

Steubenville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $57,107

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    746 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,772

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Underwood Underwood & Associates

    746 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /29

      Est $257,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1147 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    0 Linden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Prime Vacant Lot for Sale in Downtown Steubenville, Ohio! Perfect opportunity for development or investment in a central location.

    Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    0 Linden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /28

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    539 Forestview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,419

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Tice Howard Hanna Premier Real Estate Services

    539 Forestview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /24

      Est $229,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Lacy Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      164 Lacy Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market

  • /30

    $379,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    1001 Granard Pkwy, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Just minutes from the university, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers space, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Whether you're looking for a family residence, property in a high-demand area, this one checks all the boxes. Inside, you’ll find a bright and functional layout with generous living areas, a fully equipped kitchen, and two full bathrooms that make daily life easier for

    John Guida Guida Realty

    1001 Granard Pkwy, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /34

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    100 W Church St, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,013

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    100 W Church St, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /35

      Est $212,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Kings Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      80 Kings Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /9

    $18,444

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $52,697 per Acre

    0 Sealock, Steubenville, OH 43952

    This beautiful flat plot is ready for your dream home construction. Recently cleared and with county water access, it's one of the finest building lots in Lewis Addition

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    0 Sealock, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    147 Skyview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,721

    Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

    147 Skyview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /19

      Est $200,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Benson Ln, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      150 Benson Ln, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /50

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    325 Garfield Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Finally, a home that has it all! The size, craftsmanship, yard, and location you’ve been looking for are all here.Step inside the front door to a spacious living room filled with lots of natural light, which truly makes all of the wood inside warmly glow. As you continue in, you’ll find yourself in the heart of this home - the kitchen. The wood cabinets provide an abundance of storage space,

    Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    325 Garfield Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /30

    $149,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    714 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,275

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Underwood Underwood & Associates

    714 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /27

      Est $327,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Juanita St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      420 Juanita St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /44

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    224 Woodvue Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Discover a rare opportunity with two homes on one property, perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or extra space for guests! Each home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable layouts with plenty of room to live and grow. Outside, you’ll find a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, highlighted by a brand-new gazebo that creates the perfect

    Samantha Ellis RE/MAX Edge Realty

    224 Woodvue Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2537 Alvarado Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,248

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    2537 Alvarado Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /34

      Est $303,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Lacy Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      229 Lacy Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /47

    $324,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    902 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Country paradise on Lee Ridge, this ranch Home welcomes you into a large living room room with vaulted ceilings and a stone fireplace. From there you were taken into a dining room that is open to the large kitchen with French doors onto the covered deck overlooking rolling hills and the pool. Off the kitchen is access to the large two car attached garage. The main floor feature three bedrooms in

    James Lash Cedar One Realty

    902 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /32

    $139,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2620 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,147

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    2620 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $244,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      3260 State Route 213, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3260 State Route 213, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /43

    $254,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    101 Bryden Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Located in the heart of the city just minutes from schools and shopping, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, character, and convenience throughout. The main level features a formal dining room and a large living room centered around a cozy fireplace, with original hardwood flooring adding warmth and charm throughout much of the home. The kitchen offers ample space and walks out to a

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    101 Bryden Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1816 Norton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,080

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    1816 Norton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Laurel Hills Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      272 Laurel Hills Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    1247 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Positioned in a prime location near Franciscan University of Steubenville, this commercial lot offers an exciting opportunity in one of Steubenville’s growing and highly visible areas! Situated within an established neighborhood, this property offers built in exposure to surrounding residents and plenty of potential local clientele right nearby. Whether you’re looking to build office space,

    Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

    1247 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /50

    $549,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    275 Churchman Cir, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,917

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    275 Churchman Cir, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /35

      Est $321,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      4190 County Road 45, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4190 County Road 45, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    128 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Discover a fantastic opportunity to build in the heart of downtown Steubenville. This level parcel of land is a blank canvas, currently showcasing mature, well-established greenery, offering both privacy and a natural, verdant aesthetic. The property is ready for development, with all major utilities, including electric, water, gas, and sewer, available at the street, saving you significant time

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    128 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    170 Orlando Manor, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,587

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    170 Orlando Manor, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /34

      Est $290,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Kings Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      224 Kings Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    212 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952

Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    212 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    321 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,457

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    321 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /19

      Est $244,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      4246 Buchanan Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4246 Buchanan Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 303 Days On Market

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    2 Lots With public water and sewer available. Water has been Tapped in.

    Tanis Thompson Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    165 Mcdowell Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    165 Mcdowell Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /41

      Est $382,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Hiddenwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      124 Hiddenwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /17

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    481 Dresden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the quaint and friendly Lincoln Heights neighborhood. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors seeking a solid addition to their portfolio, this property offers both comfort and value. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, adding long-term durability and reduced maintenance costs. The home features a beautiful covered porch, ideal for

    Ryan Moore EXP Realty, LLC.

    481 Dresden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    134 El Villa Way, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,999

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    134 El Villa Way, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /35

      Est $841,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Hiddenwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 13,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      141 Hiddenwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /50

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    604 Pine Valley Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Welcome to this stunning three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem, perfectly situated in one of Steubenville, Ohio’s most sought-after and convenient locations. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal hints at the beauty found within this Thoughly adorable home.The main level features a bright, airy concept layout, where the spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen

    Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    604 Pine Valley Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /38

    $93,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    301 Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,546

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    301 Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home