13,608

Stevens Point, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $59,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $149,750 per Acre

    5416 Windy Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Zoned R3 All set for a Zero lot line build. Fantastic location to build an owner occupied or rental zero lot line twin home near all conveniences.

    Bob Bushman FIRST WEBER

    5416 Windy Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /11

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1101 Rogers St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    One of 2 side by side houses connected with private deck for this unit. Great floor plan with large spacious rooms and closets. First floor laundry so no need to go outside in bad weather. Bedrooms are all separated for privacy. Bathroom has tub and shower. Free parking and free carpet cleaning. Desirable location across from the YMCA and between UWSP and downtown. You can walk to so many

    1101 Rogers St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /50

    $226,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1249 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,247

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    1249 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • 308 Dearborn Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Est $434,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Dearborn Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      308 Dearborn Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MAINTENANCE LISTING Empower Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    $64,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    1544 W Pearl St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Bring your vision and a little elbow grease to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Stevens Point! Full of character and potential, this property is the perfect opportunity for an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to build equity. Nestled in a convenient location close to local amenities, parks, and shopping, this home has great upside for the right buyer. Whether you're looking for your next

    Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    1544 W Pearl St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /11

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1600 Franklin St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Solid ranch style house in a great location across from YMCA and 1 block from UW-Stevens Point. Lots of room with separate kitchen and dining room with extra counter in between rooms. Large living room. Newer ceramic tile in bathroom. Nice breezeway for kicking off those boots during those winter months. Lots of high quality windows that also allow for privacy. Full basement for storage.

    1600 Franklin St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 1608 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    $324,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1608 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,666

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hafenbredl

    1608 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • 0 Linwood Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Linwood Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      0 Linwood Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Doulske United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

  • /11

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $14,586 per Acre

    Lot 2 N Sunset Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Looking to build your dream home or simply enjoy a peaceful retreat? Check out this 8.22-acre parcel just north of Stevens Point in the Town of Dewey! The beautiful drive into the property will leave you speechless, while the partially wooded lot offers privacy and space to spread out. Opportunities like this do not last long! Call today to schedule your showing!

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 2 N Sunset Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /18

    $1,600 - $1,680

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1516 Franklin St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Exceptionally nice and well designed townhomes located 1 block from the UW - Stevens Point campus. Amenities include Appliances including refrigerator with ice maker, built in microwave, self cleaning oven, dishwasher, air conditioner, C/O washer and dryer in unit. Private entry, large closets, storage room. Great floor plan. Rent includes heat , parking and carpet cleaning. Higher efficiency

    1516 Franklin St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /54

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    509 Sherman Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,250

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    509 Sherman Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /40

      Est $527,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Bonnie Bay Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3314 Bonnie Bay Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Keller NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /4

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $112,041 per Acre

    Lot 2 N Point Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Spacious wooded city lot, perfect spot for your dream home. Near the Green Circle Trail. Adjacent wooded buildable lot with municipal sewer and water available.

    Bob Bushman FIRST WEBER

    Lot 2 N Point Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /49

    $1,100 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1264 5th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Nice wooded property in the heart of the city. Lots of wildlife including deer in the neighboring wooded areas. Only a few blocks from the YMCA, UW- Stevens Point and Midstate Technical College. Spacious upper flat of a duplex. Outstanding views outside windows of scenic area. Large outside deck. Free in unit laundry room. Extra half bath is convenient. Lots of room ! Appliances include free

    1264 5th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,581

    Last Listing Agent Amber Applebee Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /46

      Est $365,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      5369 Lily Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5369 Lily Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /4

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    1 Water St Unit 5 3 - Story, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Waterfront Condos Now Available in Downtown Stevens Point! Exciting presale just launched! Discover brand-new, modern waterfront living with that perfect touch of historic Stevens Point charm. These stylish condos blend contemporary design, high-end finishes, and unbeatable location right on the water’s edge. Whether you’re looking for Good, Better, or Best - we have three incredible price points

    Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    1 Water St Unit 5 3 - Story, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /49

    $1,100 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1264 5th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

1264 5th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /46

    $482,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4317 Pleasant View Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,565

    Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

    4317 Pleasant View Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /60

      Est $623,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      3133 Oak Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3133 Oak Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Jahn FIRST WEBER

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $25,114 per Acre

    2.19 Acres Riverview Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Build your dream home with a water view on this 2.19 acre wooded parcel zoned R1.

    Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    2.19 Acres Riverview Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /16

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1517 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Four bedroom house about 1 block from UW-Stevens Point with a lot of amenities including 2 baths, attached garage, spacious rooms and an outstanding back porch overlooking a scenic area. Hardwook floors. Updated windows . Laundry in unit. Very nice back patio with view of wooded green area. Nice study area !!! Will consider some pets, cats or dogs with additional fee.We do not

    1517 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /30

    $241,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1923 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,941

    Last Listing Agent Diane Jahn FIRST WEBER

    1923 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /14

      Est $193,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Harding Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      509 W Harding Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Geishart NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /14

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    2901 Michigan Ave Unit 2903, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Excellent duplex opportunity at 2901/2903 Michigan Ave in Stevens Point! This well-located side-by-side property offers strong income potential for investors or the perfect owner-occupy option. Each unit features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample natural light, and private entrances for added convenience. Many updates throughout. Situated in a desirable area with easy

    JUSTIN LEICK NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    2901 Michigan Ave Unit 2903, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /29

    $1,185

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    719 Vincent Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Cozy bungalow only 1 block from UW-Stevens Point campus. This unit is a lot bigger on the inside than it looks on the outside. Bedrooms are all separated in different areas of unit for more quiet environment and privacy. Full compliment of appliances with refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and 1st floor laundry in unit. Heat allowance for building and hot water is included with the rent. The

    719 Vincent Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /5

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3610 Yvonne Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,031,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,549

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    3610 Yvonne Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /38

      Est $423,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Regent St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3401 Regent St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /42

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    2432 Stanley St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch sits right in the heart of Stevens Point. Numerous recent updates ensure this home is as easy to maintain as it is to enjoy. Inside, you will find a timeless color scheme and a bright, inviting layout, while the lower level offers incredible potential to finish off additional square footage and truly make the space

    Dana Konkol NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    2432 Stanley St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /17

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2001 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    2001 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1597 Red Pine Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,893

    Last Listing Agent Lora Cordova HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1597 Red Pine Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Lot 1 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /60

    $484,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    3241 Parkwood Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Pride of ownership shines in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,700 sq ft of finished living space in a fantastic Stevens Point location. Step inside to a welcoming foyer entry leading to a formal dining room and a cozy sitting area with a gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry, a center island, and a custom-built hutch. Engineered hardwood

    Kyle Bissen KPR BROKERS, LLC

    3241 Parkwood Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /24

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    419 Georgia St N Unit 419 Georgia (2 Bedroom), Stevens Point, WI 54481

    - Virtual Tour: These open concept duplexes are located in Stevens Point close to the Interstate, Sentry insurance, and the Green circle trail.Apartment details:- Landlord takes care of lawn and snow on the private drive.- Tenant is responsible for electric and water.- Granite countertops with 36" sink.- In unit laundry hook ups.- Oversized attached 2 stall

  • /60

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1578 S Ponderosa Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,056

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    1578 S Ponderosa Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 W Wilson Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      460 W Wilson Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RISE REAL ESTATE TEAM JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /17

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    325 Washington Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to 325 Washington Ave in the heart of Stevens Point! This charming property offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient central location. The home features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room to make it your own. Situated near downtown Stevens Point, you will love the easy access to local shops,

    JUSTIN LEICK NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    325 Washington Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /35

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2833 Patch St Unit 2833 Patch (2 Bedroom), Stevens Point, WI 54481

    - New Construction- Virtual Tour: These open concept duplexes are centrally located in Stevens Point.Apartment details:- Landlord takes care of lawn and snow on the private drive.- Tenant is responsible for electric and water.- Granite countertops with 36" sink.- 3 Bedrooms have kitchen islands.- In unit laundry hook ups.- Oversized attached 2 stall

  • /37

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    133 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,095

    Last Listing Agent MAGGIE JACOBY HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    133 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /53

      Est $280,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 County Road Pp, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2219 County Road Pp, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY BROCK EXIT REALTY CW

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home