386

Recently Sold Homes in 30087

Section Image Section Image
  • 1733 Rhonda Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $346,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1733 Rhonda Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,651

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Merritt Real Broker, LLC.

    1733 Rhonda Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6216 Southland Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6216 Southland Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,226

    Last Listing Agent Josecylin Linton Coldwell Banker Realty

    6216 Southland Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 732 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $363,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    732 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,358

    Last Listing Agent Deon Douglas Virtual Properties Realty.com

    732 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 275 Royal Oaks Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $335,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    275 Royal Oaks Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,584

    Last Listing Agent Nina Edmonds Coldwell Banker Realty

    275 Royal Oaks Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2405 Creole Creek Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $361,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2405 Creole Creek Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,429

    Last Listing Agent Karen Armstrong NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    2405 Creole Creek Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5582 Stonington Trace Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5582 Stonington Trace Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,070

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Williams Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    5582 Stonington Trace Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 645 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    645 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,662

    Last Listing Agent Franklyn Van Chapman Hall Realtors

    645 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5221 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5221 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,379

    Last Listing Agent Ramesh Seegulam Nation One Realty Group, Inc.

    5221 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1586 Lucelle Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $362,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1586 Lucelle Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,402

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lapene Jason Lapene Real Estate

    1586 Lucelle Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6939 Waters Edge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6939 Waters Edge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,402

    Last Listing Agent Tim Watson Timothy Watson Realty

    6939 Waters Edge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6635 Shapiro Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6635 Shapiro Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,361

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyatt EXP Realty, LLC.

    6635 Shapiro Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2936 Highland Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2936 Highland Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,599

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    2936 Highland Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6972 Sandtown Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6972 Sandtown Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,212

    Last Listing Agent Graneze Scott SRA Signature Realty Agents

    6972 Sandtown Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5632 Stonington Trace Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5632 Stonington Trace Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,772

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Blake Ervin Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5632 Stonington Trace Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5167 Dekalb Way Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5167 Dekalb Way Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,885

    Last Listing Agent Rolanda Alexander Century 21 Results

    5167 Dekalb Way Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6209 Southland Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6209 Southland Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,431

    Last Listing Agent phuc Nguyen ATL Realty Star, LLC

    6209 Southland Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 473 Wynbrooke Pkwy Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    473 Wynbrooke Pkwy Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,019

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Dillard North Pro Realty

    473 Wynbrooke Pkwy Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5651 Wells Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5651 Wells Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,314

    Last Listing Agent Dung Montilla The Official Ascending Realty, LLC

    5651 Wells Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 629 Field Cliff Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    629 Field Cliff Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,278

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Cash Brick and Branch Real Estate

    629 Field Cliff Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5303 Corinth Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $344,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5303 Corinth Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,250

    Last Listing Agent Farida Lalani Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    5303 Corinth Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5770 Wyndemere Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5770 Wyndemere Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,897

    Last Listing Agent Ocie J Murphy Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    5770 Wyndemere Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 708 Raven Springs Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    708 Raven Springs Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,820

    Last Listing Agent Diane Clayton-Anderson 1st Classic Realty

    708 Raven Springs Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 851 Rockbridge Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    851 Rockbridge Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,850

    Last Listing Agent Coe Cameron Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    851 Rockbridge Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 7262 Glen Cove Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7262 Glen Cove Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,358

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    7262 Glen Cove Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 596 Watson Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    596 Watson Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,987

    Last Listing Agent Shakira Holloway Unlock Realty Group

    596 Watson Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5152 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5152 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,072

    Last Listing Agent bikash Chhetri Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5152 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6385 Southland Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6385 Southland Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,967

    Last Listing Agent Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    6385 Southland Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6885 Almont Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 28, 2025

    6885 Almont Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,714

    Last Listing Agent ERICKA PARROTT Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    6885 Almont Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 577 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $305,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    577 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,288

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    577 Mountain Oaks Pkwy, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6263 Robins Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6263 Robins Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,839

    Last Listing Agent Lucretia Ramsey Ramsey Realty Services

    6263 Robins Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6026 Southland Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6026 Southland Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,942

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Bostwick LPT Realty

    6026 Southland Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2179 Mountclaire Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2179 Mountclaire Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,098

    Last Listing Agent M J Thomas Atlanta Communities

    2179 Mountclaire Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 820 Tradd Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $246,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    820 Tradd Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,049

    Last Listing Agent Allen Steigman America Realty LLC

    820 Tradd Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2191 Rockbridge Rd Unit 103, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $256,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2191 Rockbridge Rd Unit 103, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,148

    Last Listing Agent Jill Medina Extol Realty

    2191 Rockbridge Rd Unit 103, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 630 Pennylake Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    630 Pennylake Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,019

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Camarillo eXp Realty

    630 Pennylake Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2092 Moss Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $298,960

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2092 Moss Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orenthal Moore D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    2092 Moss Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 1005 Timbervale Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1005 Timbervale Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,727

    Last Listing Agent Mark Grier HomeSmart

    1005 Timbervale Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • 3100 Buckboard Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3100 Buckboard Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,042

    Last Listing Agent Tony Moussakhani Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3100 Buckboard Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5017 Tanaga Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5017 Tanaga Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,726

    Last Listing Agent Joel Linares Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5017 Tanaga Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • /18

    $374,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    817 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Summertree

    817 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home