1,104

Recently Sold Strafford, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    317 Mount Pleasant St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,629

    Last Listing Agent Janice Goldhorn-Geraghty RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    317 Mount Pleasant St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /50

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13 Jackson Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,735

    Last Listing Agent Raj Patel Springer Realty Group

    13 Jackson Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /32

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2673 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2673 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    320 Andrew Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,207

    Last Listing Agent Talia Sama Compass

    320 Andrew Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /66

    $1,051,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    704 Shagbark Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,845

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Varghese Compass Pennsylvania LLC

    704 Shagbark Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /6

    $195,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    124 Strode Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,039

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gorham Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    124 Strode Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1879 Boulder Dr, West Bradford Township, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1879 Boulder Dr, West Bradford Township, PA 19335
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    100 Campbell Cir Unit D33, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,432

    Last Listing Agent Ashima Choudhary Springer Realty Group

    100 Campbell Cir Unit D33, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    70 Yellowwood Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,839

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene Hanick Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    70 Yellowwood Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /30

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    822 Stirling St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,961

    Last Listing Agent Molly Caso VRA Realty

    822 Stirling St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1 Adams Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,744

    Last Listing Agent Anjal Bahal Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Adams Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /41

    $322,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    490 Devon Ct Unit 443, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Cohen BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    490 Devon Ct Unit 443, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 Evergreen Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,158

    Last Listing Agent KELLEN Rooker DoorLife Real Estate, LLC

    100 Evergreen Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /21

    $374,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    258 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summit Village

    258 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1309 S Red Maple Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,516

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reed Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1309 S Red Maple Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    886 S York Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,600

    Last Listing Agent Bela Vora Coldwell Banker Realty

    886 S York Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    406 Devon Ct Unit 485, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Curry BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    406 Devon Ct Unit 485, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /29

    $503,575

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    404 Donofrio Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,131

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    404 Donofrio Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /74

    $817,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    300 S Caldwell Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,257

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX Action Associates

    300 S Caldwell Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /30

    $512,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1857 Boulder Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,403

    Last Listing Agent Venka Sunkara Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1857 Boulder Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    255 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lockhart RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    255 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1044 Aris Pear Way Unit 4, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,100

1044 Aris Pear Way Unit 4, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    125 Westmoreland Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,570

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leigh VRA Realty

    125 Westmoreland Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /49

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1309 New Virginia Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,464

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cusack Coldwell Banker Realty

    1309 New Virginia Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $468,108

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    129 Abramo Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    129 Abramo Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /11

    $609,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    30 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    30 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /26

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    102 Brookhaven Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,563

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    102 Brookhaven Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    308 Dawson Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,306

    Last Listing Agent Kara Jones RE/MAX Town & Country

    308 Dawson Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    418 Lincoln Hwy E, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • Studio
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,723

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sparano Clear Sky Real Estate Consulting

    418 Lincoln Hwy E, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /26

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    413 N Wawaset Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,761

    Last Listing Agent Edward Foy KW Empower

    413 N Wawaset Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /26

    $499,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    105 Hydrangea Way Unit 57, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,375

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    105 Hydrangea Way Unit 57, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    228 Church St, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,319

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ashbee Four Oaks Real Estate LLC

    228 Church St, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1884 Thistle Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,446

    Last Listing Agent John Patrick KW Greater West Chester

    1884 Thistle Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /56

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    990 Connor Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1841

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,445

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Much Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    990 Connor Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /10

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    21 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /63

    $353,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    30 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 124, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,759

    Last Listing Agent Brian Spangler Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    30 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 124, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    109 Mount Airy Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,603

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petrucci RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    109 Mount Airy Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    542 Elm St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,119

    Last Listing Agent Petra Drauschak Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    542 Elm St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /11

    $649,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    13 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    13 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1298 E Kings Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,305

    Last Listing Agent Dana Parker Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1298 E Kings Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home