1,104

Recently Sold Strafford, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    28 Shoreham Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,831

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Strickland Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    28 Shoreham Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /15

    $141,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    950 Sugars Bridge Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Beaver EXP Realty, LLC

    950 Sugars Bridge Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /22

    $599,990

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2409 Widham Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Singles

    2409 Widham Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $507,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1127 New Hampshire Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,119

    Last Listing Agent Victor Velez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1127 New Hampshire Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /47

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    508 Crestwood Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,160

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hepler Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    508 Crestwood Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /24

    $530,515

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1651 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Brandywine Walk - 55+ Carriage Homes

    1651 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3033 Honeymead Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,129

    Last Listing Agent Charles Beebe RE/MAX Professional Realty

    3033 Honeymead Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /56

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    115 Brinton Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,416

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Forstik Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    115 Brinton Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /34

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2 Widham Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Singles

    2 Widham Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /69

    $707,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    105 Helm Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,363

    Last Listing Agent Robert Liberato KW Greater West Chester

    105 Helm Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Landover Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,197

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Onorati BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    11 Landover Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /15

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1437 Oakwood Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,137

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gorham Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1437 Oakwood Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /37

    $478,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    58 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Westwood Ridge

    58 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /17

    $200,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    122 Brandywine Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,597

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kaplan Coldwell Banker Realty

    122 Brandywine Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /23

    $122,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1023 Appleville Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McGovern Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1023 Appleville Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    28 N 8th Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,433

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Horesta RE/MAX Action Associates

    28 N 8th Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /10

    $609,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    20 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    20 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /43

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14 Locks Farm Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leana Dickerman KW Greater West Chester

    14 Locks Farm Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /81

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1311 Richmond Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,402

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cusack Coldwell Banker Realty

    1311 Richmond Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2 Woodland Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,829

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vogel RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    2 Woodland Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /24

    $356,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    19 Windemere Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,039

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    19 Windemere Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $789,355

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1405 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    NVHomes Brandywine Walk - 55+

    1405 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /29

    $339,990

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    106 Walnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,138

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fleckenstein D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    106 Walnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    745 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,551

    Last Listing Agent Denis Tarasov Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    745 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /57

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    300 Gilmer Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,180

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Connor-Lisbon BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    300 Gilmer Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /21

    $386,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    115 Culbertson Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,348

115 Culbertson Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /41

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    417 Brandham Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,030

    Last Listing Agent Leah Mayne BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    417 Brandham Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $424,510

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2637 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2637 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    111 Briarwood Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,665

    Last Listing Agent Michael Howell Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    111 Briarwood Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12 Dogwood Dell, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,405

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Charlton LPT Realty, LLC

    12 Dogwood Dell, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit E-5, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Mitchell KW Empower

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit E-5, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $418,955

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2509 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2509 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /47

    $762,120

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1542 Canyon Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,424

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boyd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1542 Canyon Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /73

    $1,090,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    103 Trego Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,417

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX Action Associates

    103 Trego Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /3

    $124,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    622 Walnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,074

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    622 Walnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /30

    $305,300

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    328 Essex St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,768

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Fonash Four Oaks Real Estate LLC

    328 Essex St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $621,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    52 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    52 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /18

    $198,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    38 & 42 Newlinville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Inga Norman New Precision Realty

    38 & 42 Newlinville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    214 Armstead Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,961

    Last Listing Agent Randy Stoltzfus RE/MAX Action Associates

    214 Armstead Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1094 Merchant St Unit C5, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,023

    Last Listing Agent Konrad Rojek EXP Realty, LLC

    1094 Merchant St Unit C5, Coatesville, PA 19320

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home