1,104

Recently Sold Strafford, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $556,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    249 Coleridge Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,461

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Murphy Compass RE

    249 Coleridge Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /57

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    55 Connies Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent Leana Dickerman KW Greater West Chester

    55 Connies Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /55

    $648,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    216 N Caldwell Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,674

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX Action Associates

    216 N Caldwell Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /58

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1855 Goosetown Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,268

    Last Listing Agent Philip Winicov RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    1855 Goosetown Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /27

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    29 Melissa Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Alexander Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    29 Melissa Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3305 Edge Ln, Thorndale, PA 19372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,935

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sparre RE/MAX Town & Country

    3305 Edge Ln, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    266 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,064

    Last Listing Agent JJ Graci Coldwell Banker Realty

    266 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    604 Highland Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,622

    Last Listing Agent Molly Caso VRA Realty

    604 Highland Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /71

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5 Long Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,842

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCormick Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    5 Long Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1531 Rome Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrera RE/MAX Action Associates

    1531 Rome Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19380
  • /11

    $119,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    17 Glouster Ct, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Barr Realty Inc.

    17 Glouster Ct, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit 21, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nichols Absolute Real Estate Chesco

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit 21, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    304 Denford Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,232

    Last Listing Agent Anna Abbatemarco EXP Realty, LLC

    304 Denford Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    340 Andrew Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,366

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rorke Real of Pennsylvania

    340 Andrew Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /31

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1580 Shadyside Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,239

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Light RE/MAX Professional Realty

    1580 Shadyside Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /21

    $525,992

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    106 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,145

    106 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 11, 2025

    3 Forrest Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,039

    Last Listing Agent Curvin Horning Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    3 Forrest Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    418 Hallman Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,117

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX Action Associates

    418 Hallman Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /53

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    339 William St, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,661

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Harrison Compass RE

    339 William St, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /44

    $303,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13 Parkway Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,371

    Last Listing Agent Ron Carrea Keller Williams Main Line

    13 Parkway Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    54 Toth Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,099

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    54 Toth Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    305 N Lake Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,380

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kirschner Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 N Lake Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    200 Campbell Cir Unit E13, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,632

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Strickland Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    200 Campbell Cir Unit E13, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1430 S Bailey Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,819

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Soliman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1430 S Bailey Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /25

    $362,990

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    119 Tudor St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summit Village

    119 Tudor St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit E4, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter McGuinn RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit E4, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $466,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    34 May Apple Dr Unit 18, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,785

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Turanski Compass RE

    34 May Apple Dr Unit 18, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /51

    $706,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1467 Federal Dr, West Bradford Township, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,375

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Team LLC Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1467 Federal Dr, West Bradford Township, PA 19335
  • /18

    $492,239

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    233 Talucci Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    233 Talucci Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Wyndham Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,153

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pennington Cobblestone Realty Ltd

    9 Wyndham Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $818,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    127 Nichols Mill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,377

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    127 Nichols Mill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /8

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit E-5, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcello Finocchi Springer Realty Group

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit E-5, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    575 Prizer Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,692

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mulqueen RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    575 Prizer Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12 Jason Ln, Thorndale, PA 19372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,185

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jacobs Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    12 Jason Ln, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • /54

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    103 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,913

103 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /17

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1624 Shadyside Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,570

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kuhn Clifton & Kuhn Real Estate

    1624 Shadyside Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    209 Dague Farm Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,187

    Last Listing Agent Meghan McGarrigle Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    209 Dague Farm Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /49

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    40 Beaver Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,762

    Last Listing Agent Anna Giacomucci Compass RE

    40 Beaver Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    55 Tarrytown Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,092

    Last Listing Agent Robert Frame Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Tarrytown Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1427 Hampton Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,564

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cusack Coldwell Banker Realty

    1427 Hampton Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home