7,992

Streator, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    1015 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364

    Well-maintained brick ranch offering 3-4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a finished basement, situated on an impressive 232' deep lot. Welcoming you into the home is the spacious living room showcasing a large picture window. The roomy kitchen features abundant cabinet and counter space, a breakfast bar, an adjoining dining area, and appliances are included. All three main-level bedrooms are

    Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1015 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /52

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    601 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,302

    Last Listing Agent Jill Thompson Indian Creek Realty

    601 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /26

      Est $75,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 S Sterling St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      407 S Sterling St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /18

    $140,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    216 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364

    Step into this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom one bathroom home. This gem comes with many updates!! Walin into a tasteful front porch area with original glass French doors. spacious living and dining room. This home boasts a new roof and blown in insolation in 2024. Water heater in 2023, furnace and air conditioner replaced in 2017. There is also all new wiring and electric box in basement.

    Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

    216 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /32

    $253,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1407 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,609

    Last Listing Agent Blayton Ruberstell Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1407 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364
    • /12

      Est $106,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      512 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Herring Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    403 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    Great opportunity to own a nice two-unit income-producing property with built-in cash flow. This tenant occupied building offers immediate rental income and long term appreciation, making it ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to build equity.

    Tammy Irizarry GENERATION HOME PRO

    403 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /26

    $222,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1312 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,956

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bliss Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1312 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /15

      Est $67,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      301 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $164,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    314 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    *Motivated seller willing to consider closing cost assistance, rate buy-down options, repair credits, and/or a home warranty with an acceptable offer.* Great opportunity for FHA 203k financing, investors, or buyers looking to build equity with over 3,500 sq ft at a strong price per square foot. Welcome to one of Streator's most storied addresses. The historic Barr-Norris Home, a commanding 1905

    Aaron Mallet eXp Realty

    314 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    138 W 1st St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,281

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Zavada Chismarick Realty, LLC

    138 W 1st St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /14

      Est $112,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      305 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,300
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua O'Rourke Metro Realty Group

  • /17

    $119,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft

    518 Spring St, Streator, IL 61364

    Nice things come in small packages!!! Welcome home to this charming and cozy property featuring an updated kitchen with brand-new 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the beautifully updated bathroom, new flooring, and stylish light fixtures throughout the home, freshly painted in neutral colors. Additional upgrades include new vinyl windows. The spacious

    Luis Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    518 Spring St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1012 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,900

    Last Listing Agent Luis Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    1012 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /30

      Est $163,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      302 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $154,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1002 Hoyne St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,380

1002 Hoyne St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /25

      Est $131,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      315 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgene Lansford Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    112 W Grant St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,900

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hanouw The Chrysalis Group

    112 W Grant St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /15

      Est $128,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      312 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bette Pearlman Windsor Realty

  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    110 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,828

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    110 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /5

      Est $110,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      310 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Howell RE/MAX

  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    608 N Shabbona St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,312

608 N Shabbona St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /49

      Est $119,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      211 S Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,700
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Sell RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    602 N Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,663

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    602 N Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /22

      Est $175,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 W 12th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      114 W 12th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /12

    $108,298

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    608 N Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,997

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greenwalt Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    608 N Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /12

      Est $118,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      119 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Lundeen RE/MAX

  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    217 S Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,553

    Last Listing Agent Cara Cameron Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    217 S Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /24

      Est $205,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      122 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /72

    $620,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1588 Illinois 23, Streator, IL 61364

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rogus Century 21 Integra

    1588 Illinois 23, Streator, IL 61364
    • /16

      Est $123,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      214 W 10th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

  • /23

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    811 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,879

    Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    811 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /21

      Est $120,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      904 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hernandez iDream Realty Inc

  • /43

    $138,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1115 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

1115 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /11

      Est $130,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 W 9th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      116 W 9th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Munoz RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4603 Cleveland St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,867

    Last Listing Agent Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

    4603 Cleveland St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /19

      Est $117,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 7th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      118 7th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    308 S 5th Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,032

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    308 S 5th Ave, Streator, IL 61364
    • /17

      Est $104,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 7th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      218 7th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Sole Sancken Sole Realty

  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    301 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,444

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Regium LPT Realty LLC

    301 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home