8,573

Homes in ZIP Code 44149

Section Image
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    19880 Shenandoah Ridge, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,092

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Jones Howard Hanna

    19880 Shenandoah Ridge, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /37

      Est $412,762 Not Listed For Sale

      19742 Stoughton Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      19742 Stoughton Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ditlevson Russell Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $455,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    22089 Olde Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,589

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Uniack Howard Hanna

    22089 Olde Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /31

      Est $246,839 Not Listed For Sale

      9800 Fair Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9800 Fair Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8088 Steven David Dr Unit 4206, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,816

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herron-Underwood Howard Hanna

    8088 Steven David Dr Unit 4206, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /35

      Est $480,541 Not Listed For Sale

      17162 Woodlawn Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17162 Woodlawn Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Walters EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13142 Harper Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,236

    Last Listing Agent Chris DePiero CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    13142 Harper Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /49

      Est $384,428 Not Listed For Sale

      11247 Prospect Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11247 Prospect Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kruis Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12174 Edgehill Oval, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,728

    Last Listing Agent Joy Larson Keller Williams Elevate

    12174 Edgehill Oval, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /29

      Est $351,162 Not Listed For Sale

      20516 Village Green Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      20516 Village Green Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bellinski-Lynch Real Estate Group Russell Real Estate Services

  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    20469 Westwood Park Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,117

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kronk Howard Hanna

    20469 Westwood Park Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /25

      Est $292,026 Not Listed For Sale

      19181 Lauren Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      19181 Lauren Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Baker Keller Williams Citywide

  • /42

    $577,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    19598 E Kerry Place, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,784

    Last Listing Agent Anthony May Howard Hanna

    19598 E Kerry Place, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /41

      Est $492,134 Not Listed For Sale

      20775 Wakefield Cir, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      20775 Wakefield Cir, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony May Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $265,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    20903 Springfield Cir, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,224

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brezina Howard Hanna

    20903 Springfield Cir, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /24

      Est $517,744 Not Listed For Sale

      20186 Wynnewood Place, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20186 Wynnewood Place, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thies Keller Williams Citywide

  • /37

    $512,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    20393 Wildwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,665

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Keller Williams Citywide

    20393 Wildwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /41

      Est $311,662 Not Listed For Sale

      20519 White Bark Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      20519 White Bark Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Dangerfield Keller Williams Elevate

  • /47

    $579,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    20799 Parkwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,720

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    20799 Parkwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /21

      Est $181,676 Not Listed For Sale

      8062 Steven David Dr Unit 4212, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8062 Steven David Dr Unit 4212, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrei Neculai Key Realty

  • /34

    $391,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10836 Watercress Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,878

    Last Listing Agent Steve Junker RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    10836 Watercress Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /35

      Est $578,694 Not Listed For Sale

      20962 Belhaven Place, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20962 Belhaven Place, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Makaryk Rosen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /49

    $778,750 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    22134 Olde Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,634

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Puzzitiello Parkview Homes Realty, LLC.

    22134 Olde Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /34

      Est $423,242 Not Listed For Sale

      21887 Jonathan Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      21887 Jonathan Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hoes EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /29

    $682,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    21847 Meadows Edge Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,713

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zimmerman Engel & Völkers Distinct

    21847 Meadows Edge Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /38

      Est $329,959 Not Listed For Sale

      10806 Waterfall Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10806 Waterfall Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,600
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Legan EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /34

    $352,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    20343 Lunn Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,198

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

    20343 Lunn Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /24

      Est $310,068 Not Listed For Sale

      8654 Courtland Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8654 Courtland Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Prall Classic Realty Group, Inc.

  • /4

    $475,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    21828 Meadows Edge Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,154

    Last Listing Agent Ann Paydock Howard Hanna

    21828 Meadows Edge Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /32

      Est $500,112 Not Listed For Sale

      20175 Lismore Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20175 Lismore Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Weidner Elite Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $299,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13236 Tomson Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,515

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brezina Howard Hanna

    13236 Tomson Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /49

      Est $348,704 Not Listed For Sale

      20264 Glenwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20264 Glenwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Moscarino Keller Williams Elevate

  • /48

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20055 Wildwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,812

    Last Listing Agent Laura Schuller Keller Williams Elevate

    20055 Wildwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /45

      Est $354,215 Not Listed For Sale

      17780 Walnut Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      17780 Walnut Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Stidd Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /40

    $306,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11238 Blodgett Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,079

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Prentice Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    11238 Blodgett Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /35

      Est $344,296 Not Listed For Sale

      8130 Strongsville Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8130 Strongsville Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Barnes Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $603,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11775 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,340

    Last Listing Agent Bill Calabrase Keller Williams Citywide

    11775 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /27

      Est $310,105 Not Listed For Sale

      19159 Echo Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      19159 Echo Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rucky Keller Williams Elevate

  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15370 Oak Hollow Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,093

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kramer Howard Hanna

    15370 Oak Hollow Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /33

      Est $294,453 Not Listed For Sale

      13052 Atlantic Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      13052 Atlantic Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Mastrosavas Howard Hanna

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home