801

Recently Sold Studio City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 4405 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,918,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4405 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,532

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Oanes First Team Real Estate

    4405 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /38

    $1,844,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12614 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,005

    Last Listing Agent Nick Tatone Rodeo Realty

    12614 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /16

    $680,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4128 Whitsett Ave Unit 108, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,831

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Morley Rodeo Realty

    4128 Whitsett Ave Unit 108, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 12819 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,628,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12819 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,943

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sweet Rodeo Realty

    12819 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /45

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11815 Laurelwood Dr Unit 1, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,745

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morris eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    11815 Laurelwood Dr Unit 1, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 11473 Moorpark St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $747,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11473 Moorpark St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,677

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Locke Equity Union

    11473 Moorpark St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /12

    $3,450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10926 Hortense St, Los Angeles, CA 91602

    • 22 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 11,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Monfared Marcus & Millichap

    10926 Hortense St, Los Angeles, CA 91602
  • 5305 Bellingham Ave Unit 103, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $899,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5305 Bellingham Ave Unit 103, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,159

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Apple Coldwell Banker Realty

    5305 Bellingham Ave Unit 103, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /28

    $1,138,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5244 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,476

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Bucalo Compass

    5244 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 10351 Whipple St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    10351 Whipple St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,184

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Starleaf Equity Union

    10351 Whipple St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • 4225 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $1,972,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4225 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,090/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,289

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Franklin Pinnacle Estate Properties

    4225 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /17

    $929,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12060 Hoffman St Unit 305, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,256

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Morley Rodeo Realty

    12060 Hoffman St Unit 305, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /29

    $1,747,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4559 Morella Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,271,011

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Urena Compass

    4559 Morella Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 12334 Chandler Blvd Unit C, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $650,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    12334 Chandler Blvd Unit C, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,797

    Last Listing Agent Danny Navarro Century 21 Allstars

    12334 Chandler Blvd Unit C, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /26

    $5,287,100 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12117 Maxwellton Rd, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,224,590

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Winston Compass

    12117 Maxwellton Rd, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 5450 Morella Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,318,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5450 Morella Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,373

    Last Listing Agent Mario Acosta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5450 Morella Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 3651 Alta Mesa Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    $1,725,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3651 Alta Mesa Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,773,096

    Last Listing Agent David Rothblum RE/MAX One

    3651 Alta Mesa Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /15

    $1,826,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12222 Califa St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,043

    Last Listing Agent Joey Valvo Coldwell Banker Realty

    12222 Califa St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /38

    $1,900,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4208 Farmdale Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,971

    Last Listing Agent Casey Napolitano NDA Inc

    4208 Farmdale Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /2

    $2,040,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    12044 Pacoima Ct, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $974/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,045,635

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Ghiani Compass

    12044 Pacoima Ct, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 4198 Sunswept Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    $1,550,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4198 Sunswept Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,333

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Garcia Century 21 Allstars

    4198 Sunswept Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 4219 Colfax Ave Unit F, Studio City, CA 91604

    $822,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4219 Colfax Ave Unit F, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,004

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McMahon Coldwell Banker Realty

    4219 Colfax Ave Unit F, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 10923 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $1,700,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10923 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,844

    Last Listing Agent Michael Talbot Estate Properties

    10923 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /23

    $605,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5410 Rhodes Ave Unit 209, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,196

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5410 Rhodes Ave Unit 209, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /66

    $1,190,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11579 Sunshine Terrace, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,170

    Last Listing Agent Michael Okun Sotheby's International Realty

    11579 Sunshine Terrace, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /28

    $1,000,007 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5213 Agnes Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,243

5213 Agnes Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /30

    $2,450,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11952 Hesby St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,385,964

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dinsky Equity Union

    11952 Hesby St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 4211 Agnes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    $3,450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4211 Agnes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,009/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

    4211 Agnes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 12044 Hoffman St Unit 204, Studio City, CA 91604

    $875,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12044 Hoffman St Unit 204, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,867

    Last Listing Agent George Andrianopoulos Compass

    12044 Hoffman St Unit 204, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /39

    $2,200,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11144 Valley Spring Place, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,200,216

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorimer PLG Estates

    11144 Valley Spring Place, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /29

    $3,800,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4828 Radford Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,690,173

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Altman Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    4828 Radford Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /29

    $2,525,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11400 Dona Pegita Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,577,631

    Last Listing Agent lauren shepherd Shepherd Realty Group

    11400 Dona Pegita Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 11958 Sarah St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11958 Sarah St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,691

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bregman Bregman Properties, Inc.

    11958 Sarah St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /13

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12144 Blix St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,712

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Teschner Rodeo Realty

    12144 Blix St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 4214 Bellaire Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    $3,480,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4214 Bellaire Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,009/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,417,586

    Last Listing Agent Avi Barazani Coldwell Banker Realty

    4214 Bellaire Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /50

    $939,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4541 Colfax Ave Unit 102, Studio City, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,908

4541 Colfax Ave Unit 102, Studio City, CA 91602
  • 5604 Rhodes Ave Unit 312, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $590,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5604 Rhodes Ave Unit 312, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,540

    Last Listing Agent Sheralee Keowen Coldwell Banker Realty

    5604 Rhodes Ave Unit 312, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /2

    $4,200,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    13071 Dickens St, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,211,634

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robinson The Agency

    13071 Dickens St, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 5960 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,326,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5960 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,325

    Last Listing Agent Gav Stark Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    5960 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /2

    $3,950,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11752 Blix St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,639,106

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Kaplan Coldwell Banker Realty

    11752 Blix St, Valley Village, CA 91607

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home