6,350

Suffield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $457,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    660 East St S, Suffield, CT 06078

    Come and experience comfortable living in a raised ranch-style residence nestled on almost one acre of level, open land. This residence has been well kept. Four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, a roof 3 years old, a laundry room, and fully finished basement with a entrance to garage.

    Hector Rivas Century 21 Scala Group

    660 East St S, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 83 Landing Cir Unit 83, Suffield, CT 06078

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    83 Landing Cir Unit 83, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Banak Coldwell Banker Realty

    83 Landing Cir Unit 83, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 242 Alewife Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $345,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Alewife Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      242 Alewife Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karolina Podolska Naples Realty Group, LLC

  • /40

    $997,700

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft

    371 N Main St, Suffield, CT 06078

    Attention location buyers: Your Extraordinary lifestyle awaits, with 5 bedrooms, including walk out studio apartment with separate entrance. From the sidewalk of historic main street, you are greeted with a professional office or living room off the foyer. The Wolf/Subzero chef's kitchen with custom white cabinetry, an 11' island with soapstone counters, a coffee bar with sink, a large panty with

    Kathy Murphy KW Legacy Partners

    371 N Main St, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 78 Russell Ave, Suffield, CT 06078

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    78 Russell Ave, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,400

    Last Listing Agent Joy Burke Joy Burke & Associates LLC

    78 Russell Ave, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 210 E Bass Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $341,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Bass Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      210 E Bass Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Kupec CT Comm. Realty & Select Homes

  • /30

    $489,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    100 Susan Dr, Suffield, CT 06078

    Move right into this beautiful raised ranch, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac street in one of Suffield's most desirable neighborhoods. The main level offers an inviting open floor plan, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring gorgeous granite countertops, a center island, soft-close drawers, and stainless steel

    Nicole Baginski Chestnut Oak Associates

    100 Susan Dr, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 21 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,916

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Alaimo Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 158 Dusky Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $298,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Dusky Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      158 Dusky Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirleen Peabody Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $300,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17.3 Acres
    • $17,341 per Acre

    0 Stone St S Unit 24039713, Suffield, CT 06078

    Over 17 acres of pristine, undeveloped land in a stunning location, offering a rare opportunity to build your dream home. This beautiful parcel is the only undeveloped land in the immediate area, ensuring a unique and private setting. The property is ideally situated close to shopping, a picturesque lake, and the popular Sunrise Park, making it perfect for those who appreciate both convenience

    Heather Zito Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    0 Stone St S Unit 24039713, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 8 Stratton Farms Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8 Stratton Farms Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,829

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jacquier JRG Real Est & Auction Service

    8 Stratton Farms Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093
    • 97 Spring Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $257,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Spring Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      97 Spring Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mazzoli Chestnut Oak Associates

  • /39

    $749,999

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,044 Sq Ft

    186 S Main St, Suffield, CT 06078

    Rare opportunity to own a single-family home plus a fully occupied 4-unit multifamily in a desirable historic district. The single-family home offers 1,664 sq ft and has been updated, including windows, roofs (2023), boiler (2019), and hybrid hot water heater (2018). The main level features a spacious eat-in kitchen, walk-in pantry, living room, full bath with laundry, and a bedroom. The upper

    Tom Kopchick Revolution Properties, LLC

    186 S Main St, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 917 N Grand St, West Suffield, CT 06093

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    917 N Grand St, West Suffield, CT 06093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,232

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Tompkins PSQ Inc.dba Park Square Realty

    917 N Grand St, West Suffield, CT 06093
    • 53 Suffield Meadow Dr, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $254,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Suffield Meadow Dr, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      53 Suffield Meadow Dr, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Diaz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /40

    $449,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    921 Thompsonville Rd, Suffield, CT 06078

    Incredible antique saltbox home set on the CT river! This unique property offers serene living on .98 private acres, filled with mature, lush perennial gardens thoughtfully placed throughout the property that lead directly to the river, featuring a view like no other! The main house has been lovingly maintained and updated throughout featuring beautiful period wide-board floors, exposed beams,

    Matthew Banak Coldwell Banker Realty

    921 Thompsonville Rd, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 23 Dewberry Way, Suffield, CT 06078

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    23 Dewberry Way, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,368

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Murphy KW Legacy Partners

    23 Dewberry Way, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 14 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $252,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      14 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ezold Naples Realty Group, LLC

  • /37

    $459,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    840 Branch Rd, Suffield, CT 06078

    Gracefully positioned at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac with picturesque views of the neighboring horse farm, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape offers timeless charm, refined updates, and true move-in-ready condition. Beautifully maintained and filled with warmth, this special home reflects pride of ownership throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning eat-in kitchen features

    Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    840 Branch Rd, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 51 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    51 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,630

    Last Listing Agent Joe Artioli Artioli Realty LLC

    51 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 5 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $299,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Pebblestone Cir, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sallie King Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $130,769 per Acre

    10 Metacomet Ln, Suffield, CT 06093

    This is the last lot available on Metacomet Lane (off of Newgate Road). Metacomet Lane features 7 energy efficient custom homes on 38 acres. All homes are set back off of the road and all are adjacent to a 24 acre Permanent Open Space Parcel surrounding the neighborhood, creating very private outdoor living spaces. We will be happy to meet with you to walk this lot and to discusss the building

    J.K. Macnaughton MacNaughton Real Estate

    10 Metacomet Ln, Suffield, CT 06093
  • 410 S Stone St, West Suffield, CT 06093

    $427,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    410 S Stone St, West Suffield, CT 06093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,346

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Shapiro Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    410 S Stone St, West Suffield, CT 06093
    • 550 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $331,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      550 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Martucci ROVI Homes

  • /38

    $1,049,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    1 E Elaine Dr, Suffield, CT 06078

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted Briarwood Homes ranch privately set on a quiet cul-de-sac in West Suffield. Offering 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this brand-new home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a layout ideal for modern living. The chef-inspired kitchen showcases a striking Beverly Blue quartz island, matching countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Jesse Marinak Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    1 E Elaine Dr, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 32 Longview Dr, Suffield, CT 06078

    $560,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    32 Longview Dr, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,053

    Last Listing Agent Chris Colli Chestnut Oak Associates

    32 Longview Dr, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 7 Heather Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $331,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Heather Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Heather Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Collins William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $499,900

    Open Sun 2AM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    877 Newgate Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093

    877 Newgate Rd delivers the space, privacy, and acreage that are genuinely hard to find in today's Suffield market. Set on 2.71 acres, this 3-bedroom brick veneer Colonial offers 2,056 sq ft above grade plus a finished walkout basement - ready for a home office, gym, rec room, or in-law potential. The main level features hardwood floors, a masonry fireplace, and an open porch. The primary suite

    Geena Becker William Raveis Real Estate

    877 Newgate Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093
  • 193 W Bass Ln Unit 193, Suffield, CT 06078

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    193 W Bass Ln Unit 193, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salerno Coldwell Banker Realty

    193 W Bass Ln Unit 193, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 66 Cowan St, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $355,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Cowan St, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      66 Cowan St, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Canha Trend 2000 Real Estate

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    2 Stratton Farms Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093

    Charming 4-bedroom colonial located in the tranquil setting of West Suffield, CT. This property boasts a spacious open-concept kitchen and living area, appropriate for entertaining. Enjoy the serene views from the private deck overlooking the expansive backyard. The home features hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a 2 car garage. Conveniently situated near local amenities, this home combines

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    2 Stratton Farms Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093
  • 315 East St S, Suffield, CT 06078

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    315 East St S, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,719

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne White William Raveis Real Estate

    315 East St S, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 24 Cowan St, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $317,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Cowan St, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      24 Cowan St, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Theriaque Lock and Key Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $1,290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,118 Sq Ft

    500 Thrall Ave, Suffield, CT 06078

    This Stunning Contemporary Estate on 4+ Private Acres with In-Law Suite, Geothermal Efficiency and Radiant Flooring was Featured in LIVINGspaces Magazine. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, efficiency and privacy in this expansive contemporary home. Thoughtfully designed for both comfortable living and exceptional entertaining. Beautifully landscaped grounds, this property offers a serene,

    Joe Artioli Artioli Realty LLC

    500 Thrall Ave, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 61 Pine Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    61 Pine Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,270

    Last Listing Agent Angela Accorsi Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Pine Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093
    • 982 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $372,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      982 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      982 East St N, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Conway Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    92 Spring Ln Unit 92, Suffield, CT 06078

    Welcome to this well-maintained corner unit in the desirable town of Suffield-offering a great balance of comfort, updates, and low-maintenance living. This 2-bedroom, 1 full bath, and 2 half bath condo has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and refreshed bathrooms that give the home a clean, modern feel. The main living area opens up to a private

    Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    92 Spring Ln Unit 92, Suffield, CT 06078
  • 110 Spring Ln Unit 110, Suffield, CT 06078

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    110 Spring Ln Unit 110, Suffield, CT 06078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hopkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Spring Ln Unit 110, Suffield, CT 06078
    • 66 Douglas St, Suffield, CT 06078

      Est $431,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Douglas St, Suffield, CT 06078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      66 Douglas St, Suffield, CT 06078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /36

    $514,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    98 Kildeer Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch in the desirable Briarwood neighborhood, ideally set on a spacious corner lot. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,700 sq ft of finished living space, this home blends modern updates with an easy, functional layout. Since 2022, the home has been extensively renovated, featuring a stunning kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Krystal Holmes Chestnut Oak Associates

    98 Kildeer Ln, Suffield, CT 06078

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home