31,187

Homes in ZIP Code 77479

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    2115 Thistlerock Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Luxury Living in Master Planned River Park! Impressive Fountain at the Entrance of the Neighborhood Greets you on your way Home. Beautiful and Spacious Perry Built Brick Home with 3 Car Garage on Quiet Cul-De-Sac Street! Updated with New Lighting, Stone Countertops, Stylish Flooring and Bright White Paint. Striking Black Interior Doors and Trim give Designer Vibes. Additional Decorative Touches

    Agent Photo

    DeeAnn LaRue

    Southern Star Realty

    (281) 378-4356

    2115 Thistlerock Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /26

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    703 Hollington Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Experience elegance, comfort, and convenience in this updated 1 story, 3 bdrm + study home by David Weekley in Telfair. Featuring granite counters, stainless appliances, spacious rooms, and a light & bright open floorplan. Enjoy the great backyard with a covered patio for outdoor living. Located in a highly desirable community within minutes away from 59, Costco, University Commons and numerous

    Agent Photo

    Marta Mohan

    Hometown America Incorporated

    (281) 612-8401

    703 Hollington Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /32

    $388,800 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1430 Sunclair Park Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,266

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Martino Benevides & Associates

    1430 Sunclair Park Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /31

      Est $708,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      7047 Tiedmann Park Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7047 Tiedmann Park Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chandresh Patel Chandresh K. Patel

  • /50

    $725,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    19 Ambleside Crescent Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Welcome to this stunning 2-story home in the gated community of Crescents on the Green. Hardwood floors throughout the first floor lead to a spacious family room and an updated kitchen featuring a bar, wine fridge, and Bosch stainless appliances. The primary bedroom with a luxurious soaking tub and walk-in "rain" shower is conveniently located on the first floor, along with two walk-in closets.

    Agent Photo

    Patty Newton

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    (281) 944-3248

    19 Ambleside Crescent Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /2

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1906 Gray Birch Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Property Id: 2501512Single story house in the heart of sugarland First colony area , quite and safe neighborhood with wasn’t access to Hwy’s banks shopping mall town center 2 rooms available Private furnish bedroom with shared bath for $700 and Materbedroom with private bath for $1000 per month for details and showing text at

    (281) 377-3188

    1906 Gray Birch Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /35

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    319 Trailwood Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,334

    Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

    319 Trailwood Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /50

      Est $726,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      7010 Tiedmann Park Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7010 Tiedmann Park Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Fitzgerald RE/MAX

  • /43

    $219,800

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    2299 Lone Star Dr Unit 444, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Experience the convenience of living in the heart of Sugar Land Town Square at an exceptional value. This well-maintained 1-bedroom condo offers a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle with a spacious living area, wood and tile flooring, plantation shutters, and thoughtful updates including a replaced stove (2022) and maintained HVAC system.Enjoy secure access living with assigned parking

    Agent Photo

    Imelda Pradhan

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    (346) 654-1203

    2299 Lone Star Dr Unit 444, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /50

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6726 Hathaway Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    4 bedrooms one story, like new in great Telfair subdivision! wood and tile floors, recent paint, Large island kitchen with granite countertops & stainless appliances, double convection ovens, Open floor plan, Owner will install new blinds in windows missing blinds. Has a study with wood floors & French doors. Nice size backyard with a covered porch, Includes sprinkler system, Available for quick

    Agent Photo

    Curtis Warren

    RE/MAX Southwest

    (346) 615-7079

    6726 Hathaway Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /28

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4526 Nassau Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,149

    Last Listing Agent Farid Chatur Apex Brokerage, LLC

    4526 Nassau Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /35

      Est $687,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Argonne Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6815 Argonne Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin-Hung Nguyen The Nguyens & Associates

  • /45

    $2,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,052 Sq Ft

    23 Muirfield Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    THIS IS THE ONE you've been waiting for!! Located at the end of the street, with 200 ft of golf course footage, this gorgeous estate is sure to impress. With over 6000 sf, 5 bedrooms, and a handsome home office overlooking the golf course, your dreams are about to come true. Complete with formal Dining room, updated kitchen with high end appliances, and wet bar, this floorplan flows beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Manz

    eXp Realty LLC

    (281) 729-6071

    23 Muirfield Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /6

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2570 Buffalo Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    2570 Buffalo Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /9

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7002 Meadowview Estates Ct, Missouri City, TX 77479

    • Land
    • 25,265 Sq Ft
    • $1,508,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonit Seth eXp Realty LLC

    7002 Meadowview Estates Ct, Missouri City, TX 77479
    • /39

      Est $763,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Doughty Place, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1207 Doughty Place, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee KingFay Inc

  • /35

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    3519 Cabin Place, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, single-story home located in the highly sought-after Fort Bend ISD. Recently updated with fresh paint and upgraded wood flooring throughout. Conveniently located near First Colony Mall and Sugar Land Town Square. Don’t miss this opportunity—call today for more details!

    Agent Photo

    Usman Toor

    REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    (346) 654-2600

    3519 Cabin Place, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /36

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2910 Pioneer Pass, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Charming 1 story home in Sugar Land. Located on a quiet and beautiful neighborhood street. Close to HEB, several supermarkets and good shopping centers with great restaurants/banks. This home features a large backyard with a nice patio. Inside you will find a high ceiling/comfortable living area opening to a spacious kitchen. 3 bedrooms with stylish tiles and wide windows. Granite countertops on

    2910 Pioneer Pass, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /50

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4107 Sundance Hill Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,713

    Last Listing Agent Lizz Sansone The Agency Houston Sugar Land

    4107 Sundance Hill Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /32

      Est $483,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      4406 Enchanted Spring Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4406 Enchanted Spring Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Smita Iruvanti eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $648,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    5914 Ravens Mill Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Tucked on a cul-de-sac in Riverstone’s Shadow Glen section, this 6-bedroom, 4 full bath, 1 half bath Perry home offers 4,068 square feet with a layout that starts with two first-floor bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath. Just off the entry, you’ll find a private home office/study and formal dining room, while the main living area opens to a kitchen with granite countertops, gas cooktop,

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Leshikar

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (855) 810-1332

    5914 Ravens Mill Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 Windrift Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Nice, CLEAN 2 story home-4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths located on a cul de sac lot. Features Formal Dining Room, Study with French doors and built-in desk w/shelves-great home office! Large family room with high ceilings. Kitchen with breakfast bar opens to family room - plenty of cabinets & counter space. Breakfast area with window seating. Spacious Master downstairs. All laminate wood & tile floors. No

    Ruksanah Pirani Hometrust Realty

    202 Windrift Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /31

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2215 Braesmeadow Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,838

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tello Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    2215 Braesmeadow Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /29

      Est $517,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 Bristol Path Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6218 Bristol Path Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jc Hickman Camelot Realty Group

  • /33

    $885,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    6006 E Brook Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated home with pool is perfect for entertaining. Upon arrival, notice the lush landscaping, gated driveway leading to a 3 car garage & tasteful brick exterior. Inside, you are welcomed by soaring ceilings, an elegant cascading staircase & dedicated study. An abundance of windows brings out the gorgeous grain in the wide plank

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Jones

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    (346) 608-8162

    6006 E Brook Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /27

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Pecan Ridge Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77479 - 4 BR 2 BA single-family home

    2833 Pecan Ridge Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Welcome to 4 Pecan Ridge Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77479 – a beautifully remodeled single-family home ready for immediate occupancy. This charming 1982-built residence offers four spacious bedrooms and two renovated bathrooms across approximately 7,590 square feet of prime Sugar Land real estate, zoned to the excellent Clements High School. This home has undergone extensive recent updates that

    2833 Pecan Ridge Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /23

    $439,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6402 Cool Water Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,389

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Wong HomeSmart

    6402 Cool Water Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /42

      Est $359,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Summer Forest Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1314 Summer Forest Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha Raymond Keller Williams Memorial

  • /45

    $845,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,466 Sq Ft

    4519 Castlewood St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Beautiful 5 Bedroom home, the 5th bedroom is being used as the media room. Sutton park is a Commonwealth neighborhood, gorgeous park views and private backyard, POOL and SPA, oversized detached garage with a long driveway. Excellent location, in the heart of First Colony walking distance to Commonwealth Elementary. Behind the home are beautiful, mature trees, walking trails and playground. The

    Agent Photo

    Amando Queiroga

    Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    (281) 317-6120

    4519 Castlewood St, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /21

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4144 Greystone Way Unit 104, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Welcome to this charming single-story, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a quiet neighborhood. This serene and comfortable home offers convenience with nearby shopping, a drug store, hospital, and restaurants. Just minutes away from Hwy 59/69 for easy access. Enjoy laminate and tile flooring, natural wood cabinets, and accents throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless

    Vijaianand Thirnageswaram Om Realty Group

    4144 Greystone Way Unit 104, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /27

    $310,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3807 Flintrock Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,363

    Last Listing Agent Annie Chen StepStone Realty LLC

    3807 Flintrock Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /32

      Est $620,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      5602 Twin Rivers Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5602 Twin Rivers Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bincy Jacob Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /32

    $525,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    1927 Lavender Field Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Lavender Field Dr brings together the kind of space buyers feel the moment they arrive: a welcoming two-story presence. Inside, the home opens into warm, connected living spaces with arched transitions, a bright kitchen, and a comfortable living room anchored by a fireplace. The kitchen offers granite counters, gas cooking, stainless appliances, and a built-in breakfast nook that adds character

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Turner

    Realty Of America, LLC

    (346) 576-5287

    1927 Lavender Field Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /20

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5319 Ashley Way Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    SPACIOUS HOME WITH 4 BEDROOMS AND A GAME ROOM! This gorgeous two-story home at Ashley Way Ct offers a true retreat for the whole family, showcasing an expansive family room downstairs and a spacious game room upstairs. The modern, upgraded kitchen is equipped with abundant cabinet storage. The private, downstairs master suite includes a separate garden tub, step-in shower and a huge walk-in

    5319 Ashley Way Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /37

    $558,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6011 Parkwood Place, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,338

    Last Listing Agent Laura Collins Laura Collins, Broker

    6011 Parkwood Place, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /50

      Est $644,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Bannon Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6815 Bannon Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yuanyuan Zhang Texas Signature Realty

  • /36

    $700,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    802 Floriencia St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Awesome one-story, 4 or 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with sunroom located on a beautiful lot in the master planned neighborhood of Telfair. This home enjoys fabulous, unobstructed water views with no front neighbors. Once inside, you are greeted with a light and bright open floor plan with high ceilings, and both neutral tile and wood floors. The family room is spacious with a gas log fireplace and is

    Agent Photo

    Susan Greer

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

    (281) 801-8792

    802 Floriencia St, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /2

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2511 Pine Shadows Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Looking for a Spacious home in Riverpark community, here you go! Good location to all Freeways! 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bathrooms! 2 Family rooms plus a Dining Room! Primary bedroom upstairs with additional space on side of Bedroom. Could be a study or Flex room. Secondary bedrooms all good size! Open Floor-plan! Fridge included! Nice Backyard! Nice Community Pool!

    Edward Blanchfield RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2511 Pine Shadows Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /35

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2410 Lively Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,788

    Last Listing Agent Elouise Margita Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

    2410 Lively Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /45

      Est $664,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Trillium Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      406 Trillium Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Chanchlani Soluna Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home